Return to League Index

Western Australia Amateur Division One 2016

Fixtures/Results

1. Round

  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Quinns FC Queens Park 0:2    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Shamrock Rovers Jaguar FC 5:2    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Kwinana United South Perth United 2:0    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Maccabi Whitford City 4:1    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     International Calcio Maddington White City 2:5    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Stirling Panthers Subiaco AFC 3:4    

2. Round

  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     South Perth United Quinns FC 1:1    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     Queens Park Maccabi 3:3    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     Jaguar FC Stirling Panthers 2:1    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     Maddington White City Shamrock Rovers 2:4    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     Subiaco AFC Kwinana United 1:1    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     Whitford City International Calcio 3:1    

3. Round

  Saturday, 30/04/2016 15:00     Stirling Panthers Maddington White City 6:1    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Queens Park South Perth United 4:1    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Quinns FC Subiaco AFC 1:6    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Shamrock Rovers Whitford City 3:0    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Kwinana United Jaguar FC 2:2    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     International Calcio Maccabi 1:8    

4. Round

  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Jaguar FC Quinns FC 2:0    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Maccabi Shamrock Rovers 2:2    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Maddington White City Kwinana United 4:5    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Subiaco AFC South Perth United 4:1    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Whitford City Stirling Panthers 2:1    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     International Calcio Queens Park 8:3    

5. Round

  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     South Perth United Jaguar FC 2:4    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     Queens Park Subiaco AFC 0:5    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     Quinns FC Maddington White City 6:3    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     Shamrock Rovers International Calcio 3:2    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     Kwinana United Whitford City 4:2    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     Stirling Panthers Maccabi 3:0    

6. Round

  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Shamrock Rovers Queens Park 7:1    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Jaguar FC Subiaco AFC 2:1    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Maccabi Kwinana United 2:3    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Maddington White City South Perth United 2:3    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Whitford City Quinns FC 4:2    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     International Calcio Stirling Panthers 2:3    

7. Round

  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     South Perth United Whitford City 4:2    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     Queens Park Jaguar FC 1:8    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     Quinns FC Maccabi 2:3    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     Kwinana United International Calcio 11:2    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     Subiaco AFC Maddington White City 4:1    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     Stirling Panthers Shamrock Rovers 0:1    

8. Round

  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Shamrock Rovers Kwinana United 1:3    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Maccabi South Perth United 2:2    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Maddington White City Jaguar FC 1:4    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Whitford City Subiaco AFC 1:4    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     International Calcio Quinns FC 4:2    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Stirling Panthers Queens Park 2:3    

9. Round

  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     South Perth United International Calcio 3:5    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     Queens Park Maddington White City 2:5    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     Quinns FC Shamrock Rovers 5:1    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     Jaguar FC Whitford City 4:1    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     Kwinana United Stirling Panthers 3:3    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     Subiaco AFC Maccabi 2:0    

10. Round

  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Shamrock Rovers South Perth United 3:2    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Kwinana United Queens Park 9:1    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Maccabi Jaguar FC 3:3    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Whitford City Maddington White City 0:4    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     International Calcio Subiaco AFC 2:9    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Stirling Panthers Quinns FC 2:1    

11. Round

  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     South Perth United Stirling Panthers 1:7    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     Queens Park Whitford City 2:2    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     Quinns FC Kwinana United 1:5    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     Jaguar FC International Calcio 4:3    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     Maddington White City Maccabi 6:6    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     Subiaco AFC Shamrock Rovers 1:2    

12. Round

  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     Queens Park Quinns FC 1:3    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     Jaguar FC Shamrock Rovers 2:0    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     South Perth United Kwinana United 3:4    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     Whitford City Maccabi 0:0    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     Maddington White City International Calcio 6:3    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     Subiaco AFC Stirling Panthers 6:1    

13. Round

  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Quinns FC South Perth United 0:6    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Maccabi Queens Park 2:1    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Stirling Panthers Jaguar FC 3:2    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Shamrock Rovers Maddington White City 3:2    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Kwinana United Subiaco AFC 1:2    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     International Calcio Whitford City 0:2    

14. Round

  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     Maddington White City Stirling Panthers 1:5    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     South Perth United Queens Park 5:1    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     Subiaco AFC Quinns FC 4:1    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     Whitford City Shamrock Rovers 3:1    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     Jaguar FC Kwinana United 2:2    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     Maccabi International Calcio 7:1    

15. Round

  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     Quinns FC Jaguar FC 2:6    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     Shamrock Rovers Maccabi 2:2    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     Kwinana United Maddington White City 7:1    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     South Perth United Subiaco AFC 0:4    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     Stirling Panthers Whitford City 3:2    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     Queens Park International Calcio 5:1    

16. Round

  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Jaguar FC South Perth United 7:2    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Subiaco AFC Queens Park 4:1    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Maddington White City Quinns FC 4:4    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     International Calcio Shamrock Rovers 3:5    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Whitford City Kwinana United 0:6    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Maccabi Stirling Panthers 5:4    

17. Round

  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     Queens Park Shamrock Rovers 1:3    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     Subiaco AFC Jaguar FC 2:0    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     Kwinana United Maccabi 3:1    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     South Perth United Maddington White City 4:1    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     Quinns FC Whitford City 0:0    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     Stirling Panthers International Calcio 6:0    

18. Round

  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Whitford City South Perth United 0:3    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Jaguar FC Queens Park 7:3    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Maccabi Quinns FC 7:2    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     International Calcio Kwinana United 0:5    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Maddington White City Subiaco AFC 2:6    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Shamrock Rovers Stirling Panthers 2:4    

19. Round

  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     Kwinana United Shamrock Rovers 2:0    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     South Perth United Maccabi 6:6    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     Jaguar FC Maddington White City 6:3    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     Subiaco AFC Whitford City 5:0    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     Quinns FC International Calcio 6:5    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     Queens Park Stirling Panthers 3:6    

20. Round

  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     International Calcio South Perth United 0:3    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Maddington White City Queens Park 5:2    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Shamrock Rovers Quinns FC 3:2    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Whitford City Jaguar FC 1:0    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Stirling Panthers Kwinana United 2:2    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Maccabi Subiaco AFC 1:3    

21. Round

  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     South Perth United Shamrock Rovers 0:5    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     Queens Park Kwinana United 0:3    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     Jaguar FC Maccabi 5:3    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     Maddington White City Whitford City 3:3    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     Subiaco AFC International Calcio 7:0    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     Quinns FC Stirling Panthers 4:5    

22. Round

  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Stirling Panthers South Perth United 4:1    
  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Whitford City Queens Park 1:1    
  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Kwinana United Quinns FC 3:0    
  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     International Calcio Jaguar FC 3:3    
  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Maccabi Maddington White City 4:2    
  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Shamrock Rovers Subiaco AFC 1:3    
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Subiaco AFC 22 19 1 2 65 87 : 22 58 11 9 1 1 40 : 8 28 11 10 0 1 47 : 14 30
2. (2.) Kwinana United 22 16 5 1 56 86 : 30 53 11 8 2 1 47 : 14 26 11 8 3 0 39 : 16 27
3. (3.) Jaguar FC 22 14 4 4 33 77 : 44 46 11 10 1 0 43 : 19 31 11 4 3 4 34 : 25 15
4. (5.) Stirling Panthers 22 13 2 7 26 74 : 48 41 11 7 1 3 34 : 17 22 11 6 1 4 40 : 31 19
5. (4.) Shamrock Rovers 22 13 2 7 13 57 : 44 41 11 7 1 3 33 : 23 22 11 6 1 4 24 : 21 19
6. (6.) Maccabi 22 8 8 6 14 71 : 57 32 11 6 3 2 39 : 24 21 11 2 5 4 32 : 33 11
7. (7.) South Perth United 22 7 3 12 -15 53 : 68 24 11 3 2 6 29 : 40 11 11 4 1 6 24 : 28 13
8. (8.) Whitford City 22 6 5 11 -25 30 : 55 23 11 5 2 4 15 : 23 17 11 1 3 7 15 : 32 6
9. (9.) Maddington White City 22 5 3 14 -25 64 : 89 18 11 2 3 6 36 : 45 9 11 3 0 8 28 : 44 9
10. (10.) Quinns FC 22 4 3 15 -32 45 : 77 15 11 3 1 7 27 : 42 10 11 1 2 8 18 : 35 5
11. (11.) Queens Park 22 4 3 15 -49 41 : 90 15 11 2 2 7 22 : 40 8 11 2 1 8 19 : 50 7
12. (12.) International Calcio 22 3 1 18 -61 48 : 109 10 11 2 1 8 25 : 48 7 11 1 0 10 23 : 61 3

Subiaco AFC and Kwinana United are promoted to Amateur Premier League

Queens Park and International Calcio are relegated to Amateur Division Two

Return to League Index

Return to League Index