Return to League Index

Western Australia Amateur Division Two 2016

Fixtures/Results

1. Round

  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Joondalup United UWA Nedlands 3:1    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Backpackers FC Floreat Athena 2:2    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Warnbro Strikers North Beach 6:1    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Forrestfield United ALFC 8:1    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Ballajura Cracovia 1:0    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Kalamunda United Carramar 2:5    

2. Round

  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     Floreat Athena Warnbro Strikers 3:3    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     North Beach Forrestfield United 1:2    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     Cracovia Kalamunda United 3:3    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     Carramar Backpackers FC 2:3    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     ALFC Joondalup United 1:7    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     UWA Nedlands Ballajura 1:0    

3. Round

  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Joondalup United North Beach 2:1    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Backpackers FC Cracovia 1:7    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Warnbro Strikers Carramar 1:3    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Forrestfield United Floreat Athena 2:1    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Kalamunda United Ballajura 2:3    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     UWA Nedlands ALFC 16:0    

4. Round

  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Floreat Athena Joondalup United 3:8    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     North Beach ALFC 10:0    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Cracovia Warnbro Strikers 1:1    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Carramar Forrestfield United 0:4    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Ballajura Backpackers FC 2:2    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Kalamunda United UWA Nedlands 0:3    

5. Round

  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     Joondalup United Carramar 5:2    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     Backpackers FC Kalamunda United 2:1    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     Warnbro Strikers Ballajura 3:1    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     Forrestfield United Cracovia 6:3    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     ALFC Floreat Athena 2:4    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     UWA Nedlands North Beach 3:0    

6. Round

  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Floreat Athena North Beach 5:2    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Cracovia Joondalup United 0:1    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Backpackers FC UWA Nedlands 1:3    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Carramar ALFC 6:1    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Ballajura Forrestfield United 2:3    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Kalamunda United Warnbro Strikers 1:5    

7. Round

  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     Joondalup United Ballajura 5:1    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     North Beach Carramar 2:4    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     Warnbro Strikers Backpackers FC 3:1    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     Forrestfield United Kalamunda United 2:7    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     ALFC Cracovia 0:13    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     UWA Nedlands Floreat Athena 6:0    

8. Round

  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Cracovia North Beach 3:3    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Backpackers FC Forrestfield United 3:2    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Warnbro Strikers UWA Nedlands 2:4    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Carramar Floreat Athena 5:2    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Ballajura ALFC 5:1    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Kalamunda United Joondalup United 2:4    

9. Round

  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     Joondalup United Backpackers FC 2:1    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     Floreat Athena Cracovia 3:3    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     North Beach Ballajura 0:3    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     Forrestfield United Warnbro Strikers 3:0    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     ALFC Kalamunda United 1:2    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     UWA Nedlands Carramar 2:4    

10. Round

  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Cracovia Carramar 3:2    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Backpackers FC ALFC 4:0    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Warnbro Strikers Joondalup United 2:3    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Forrestfield United UWA Nedlands 0:3    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Ballajura Floreat Athena 4:2    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Kalamunda United North Beach 5:0    

11. Round

  Sunday, 10/07/2016 12:45     UWA Nedlands Cracovia 2:1    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     Joondalup United Forrestfield United 4:2    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     Floreat Athena Kalamunda United 0:3    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     North Beach Backpackers FC 3:3    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     Carramar Ballajura 8:0    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     ALFC Warnbro Strikers 2:9    

12. Round

  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     UWA Nedlands Joondalup United 1:1    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     Floreat Athena Backpackers FC 2:3    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     North Beach Warnbro Strikers 0:1    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     ALFC Forrestfield United 1:12    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     Cracovia Ballajura 3:3    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     Carramar Kalamunda United 4:1    

13. Round

  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Warnbro Strikers Floreat Athena 1:1    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Forrestfield United North Beach 12:3    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Kalamunda United Cracovia 0:1    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Backpackers FC Carramar 3:4    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Joondalup United ALFC 7:1    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Ballajura UWA Nedlands 0:2    

14. Round

  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     North Beach Joondalup United 0:3    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     Cracovia Backpackers FC 2:1    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     Carramar Warnbro Strikers 1:0    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     Floreat Athena Forrestfield United 2:3    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     Ballajura Kalamunda United 1:3    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     ALFC UWA Nedlands 0:6    

15. Round

  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     Joondalup United Floreat Athena 0:1    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     ALFC North Beach 1:8    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     Warnbro Strikers Cracovia 1:0    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     Forrestfield United Carramar 0:7    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     Backpackers FC Ballajura 3:1    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     UWA Nedlands Kalamunda United 4:0    

16. Round

  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Carramar Joondalup United 1:3    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Kalamunda United Backpackers FC 0:4    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Ballajura Warnbro Strikers 0:7    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Cracovia Forrestfield United 3:0    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Floreat Athena ALFC 1:2    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     North Beach UWA Nedlands 1:1    

17. Round

  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     North Beach Floreat Athena 5:1    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     Joondalup United Cracovia 5:1    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     UWA Nedlands Backpackers FC 3:0    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     ALFC Carramar 2:4    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     Forrestfield United Ballajura 3:1    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     Warnbro Strikers Kalamunda United 4:0    

18. Round

  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Ballajura Joondalup United 2:2    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Carramar North Beach 5:2    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Backpackers FC Warnbro Strikers 1:0    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Kalamunda United Forrestfield United 4:4    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Cracovia ALFC 5:2    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Floreat Athena UWA Nedlands 1:4    

19. Round

  Wednesday, 31/08/2016 15:00     Forrestfield United Backpackers FC 0:0    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     North Beach Cracovia 1:1    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     UWA Nedlands Warnbro Strikers 3:2    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     Floreat Athena Carramar 0:1    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     ALFC Ballajura 2:5    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     Joondalup United Kalamunda United 5:2    

20. Round

  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Backpackers FC Joondalup United 0:3    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Cracovia Floreat Athena 2:1    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Ballajura North Beach 2:5    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Warnbro Strikers Forrestfield United 5:0    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Kalamunda United ALFC 8:0    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Carramar UWA Nedlands 3:1    

21. Round

  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     Carramar Cracovia 6:2    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     ALFC Backpackers FC 3:5    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     Joondalup United Warnbro Strikers 4:2    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     UWA Nedlands Forrestfield United 6:1    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     Floreat Athena Ballajura 3:2    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     North Beach Kalamunda United 1:1    

22. Round

  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Forrestfield United Joondalup United 3:0    
  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Kalamunda United Floreat Athena 2:3    
  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Backpackers FC North Beach 1:2    
  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Ballajura Carramar 1:3    
  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Warnbro Strikers ALFC 7:0    
  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Cracovia UWA Nedlands 2:4    
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Joondalup United 22 18 2 2 47 77 : 30 56 11 10 0 1 42 : 15 30 11 8 2 1 35 : 15 26
2. (2.) UWA Nedlands 22 17 2 3 57 79 : 22 53 11 9 1 1 47 : 9 28 11 8 1 2 32 : 13 25
3. (3.) Carramar 22 17 0 5 40 80 : 40 51 11 8 0 3 41 : 19 24 11 9 0 2 39 : 21 27
4. (4.) Forrestfield United 22 12 2 8 15 72 : 57 38 11 7 1 3 39 : 26 22 11 5 1 5 33 : 31 16
5. (5.) Warnbro Strikers 22 11 3 8 32 65 : 33 36 11 7 1 3 35 : 14 22 11 4 2 5 30 : 19 14
6. (6.) Backpackers FC 22 9 4 9 -3 44 : 47 31 11 5 1 5 21 : 25 16 11 4 3 4 23 : 22 15
7. (7.) Cracovia 22 8 6 8 12 59 : 47 30 11 5 4 2 27 : 21 19 11 3 2 6 32 : 26 11
8. (8.) Kalamunda United 22 6 3 13 -10 49 : 59 21 11 2 1 8 26 : 32 7 11 4 2 5 23 : 27 14
9. (9.) Ballajura 22 6 3 13 -23 40 : 63 21 11 3 2 6 20 : 30 11 11 3 1 7 20 : 33 10
10. (10.) North Beach 22 5 5 12 -14 51 : 65 20 11 2 4 5 24 : 20 10 11 3 1 7 27 : 45 10
11. (11.) Floreat Athena 22 5 4 13 -24 41 : 65 19 11 2 2 7 23 : 34 8 11 3 2 6 18 : 31 11
12. (12.) ALFC 22 1 0 21 -129 23 : 152 3 11 0 0 11 15 : 75 0 11 1 0 10 8 : 77 3

Joondalup United and UWA Nedlands are promoted to Amateur Division One

Floreat Athena and ALFC are relegated to Amateur Division Three

Return to League Index

Return to League Index