Return to League Index

Western Australia Amateur Division Three 2016

Fixtures/Results

1. Round

  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     East Perth Ahly Perth 2:1    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Lynwood United La Fiamma 2:1    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Olympic Kingsway Perth Hills United 0:4    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Stirling Lions South Perth United 3:1    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Caversham Athletic Gosnells City 4:2    
  Sunday, 10/04/2016 15:00     Brooklands FC Canning City 0:4    

2. Round

  Saturday, 16/04/2016 18:30     La Fiamma Brooklands FC 2:3    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     Canning City East Perth 2:7    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     South Perth United Olympic Kingsway 2:4    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     Perth Hills United Lynwood United 1:3    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     Caversham Athletic Ahly Perth 2:2    
  Sunday, 17/04/2016 15:00     Gosnells City Stirling Lions 3:0    

3. Round

  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     East Perth La Fiamma 6:0    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Perth Hills United South Perth United 1:2    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Olympic Kingsway Gosnells City 0:11    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Stirling Lions Ahly Perth 3:2    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Caversham Athletic Canning City 4:1    
  Sunday, 01/05/2016 15:00     Brooklands FC Lynwood United 5:2    

4. Round

  Saturday, 07/05/2016 18:30     La Fiamma Caversham Athletic 3:2    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Canning City Stirling Lions 3:3    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Lynwood United East Perth 3:3    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Olympic Kingsway Ahly Perth 1:3    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Gosnells City South Perth United 3:1    
  Sunday, 08/05/2016 15:00     Brooklands FC Perth Hills United 3:6    

5. Round

  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     East Perth Brooklands FC 4:1    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     South Perth United Ahly Perth 1:5    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     Perth Hills United Gosnells City 2:6    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     Olympic Kingsway Canning City 3:1    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     Stirling Lions La Fiamma 3:4    
  Sunday, 15/05/2016 15:00     Caversham Athletic Lynwood United 4:2    

6. Round

  Saturday, 21/05/2016 19:00     La Fiamma Olympic Kingsway 0:2    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     East Perth Perth Hills United 3:1    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Canning City South Perth United 3:4    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Ahly Perth Gosnells City 2:1    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Lynwood United Stirling Lions 3:3    
  Sunday, 22/05/2016 15:00     Brooklands FC Caversham Athletic 4:3    

7. Round

  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     South Perth United La Fiamma 2:1    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     Perth Hills United Ahly Perth 2:4    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     Olympic Kingsway Lynwood United 1:4    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     Stirling Lions Brooklands FC 5:3    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     Caversham Athletic East Perth 0:3    
  Sunday, 05/06/2016 15:00     Gosnells City Canning City 4:3    

8. Round

  Saturday, 11/06/2016 18:30     La Fiamma Gosnells City 2:7    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     East Perth Stirling Lions 4:2    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Ahly Perth Canning City 3:1    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Lynwood United South Perth United 0:0    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Caversham Athletic Perth Hills United 2:5    
  Sunday, 12/06/2016 15:00     Brooklands FC Olympic Kingsway 9:1    

9. Round

  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     Ahly Perth La Fiamma 4:2    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     South Perth United Brooklands FC 1:3    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     Perth Hills United Canning City 4:4    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     Olympic Kingsway East Perth 1:2    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     Stirling Lions Caversham Athletic 2:3    
  Sunday, 19/06/2016 15:00     Gosnells City Lynwood United 0:0    

10. Round

  Saturday, 02/07/2016 18:30     La Fiamma Canning City 1:1    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     East Perth South Perth United 2:3    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Lynwood United Ahly Perth 2:0    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Stirling Lions Perth Hills United 2:4    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Caversham Athletic Olympic Kingsway 4:1    
  Sunday, 03/07/2016 15:00     Brooklands FC Gosnells City 2:2    

11. Round

  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     Canning City Lynwood United 3:0    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     Ahly Perth Brooklands FC 1:2    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     South Perth United Caversham Athletic 2:1    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     Perth Hills United La Fiamma 0:2    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     Olympic Kingsway Stirling Lions 1:3    
  Sunday, 10/07/2016 15:00     Gosnells City East Perth 1:5    

12. Round

  Saturday, 16/07/2016 18:30     La Fiamma Lynwood United 0:0    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     Ahly Perth East Perth 0:2    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     Perth Hills United Olympic Kingsway 3:2    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     South Perth United Stirling Lions 4:2    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     Gosnells City Caversham Athletic 2:2    
  Sunday, 17/07/2016 15:00     Canning City Brooklands FC 1:1    

13. Round

  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Brooklands FC La Fiamma 4:3    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     East Perth Canning City 3:1    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Olympic Kingsway South Perth United 1:4    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Lynwood United Perth Hills United 3:2    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Ahly Perth Caversham Athletic 0:6    
  Sunday, 24/07/2016 15:00     Stirling Lions Gosnells City 2:2    

14. Round

  Saturday, 30/07/2016 19:00     La Fiamma East Perth 0:2    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     South Perth United Perth Hills United 3:2    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     Gosnells City Olympic Kingsway 2:2    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     Ahly Perth Stirling Lions 0:6    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     Canning City Caversham Athletic 2:0    
  Sunday, 31/07/2016 15:00     Lynwood United Brooklands FC 1:4    

15. Round

  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     Caversham Athletic La Fiamma 4:1    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     Stirling Lions Canning City 1:1    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     East Perth Lynwood United 4:2    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     Ahly Perth Olympic Kingsway 2:5    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     South Perth United Gosnells City 1:3    
  Sunday, 07/08/2016 15:00     Perth Hills United Brooklands FC 3:1    

16. Round

  Saturday, 13/08/2016 19:00     La Fiamma Stirling Lions 1:2    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Brooklands FC East Perth 0:1    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Ahly Perth South Perth United 1:1    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Gosnells City Perth Hills United 2:0    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Canning City Olympic Kingsway 3:0    
  Sunday, 14/08/2016 15:00     Lynwood United Caversham Athletic 0:5    

17. Round

  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     Olympic Kingsway La Fiamma 1:2    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     Perth Hills United East Perth 1:7    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     South Perth United Canning City 1:1    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     Gosnells City Ahly Perth 3:1    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     Stirling Lions Lynwood United 4:0    
  Sunday, 21/08/2016 15:00     Caversham Athletic Brooklands FC 2:1    

18. Round

  Saturday, 27/08/2016 19:00     La Fiamma South Perth United 1:1    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Ahly Perth Perth Hills United 2:2    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Lynwood United Olympic Kingsway 2:2    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Brooklands FC Stirling Lions 2:2    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     East Perth Caversham Athletic 1:0    
  Sunday, 28/08/2016 15:00     Canning City Gosnells City 1:3    

19. Round

  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     Gosnells City La Fiamma 1:1    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     Stirling Lions East Perth 2:2    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     Canning City Ahly Perth 3:2    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     South Perth United Lynwood United 4:3    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     Perth Hills United Caversham Athletic 2:2    
  Sunday, 04/09/2016 15:00     Olympic Kingsway Brooklands FC 3:6    

20. Round

  Saturday, 10/09/2016 19:00     La Fiamma Ahly Perth 0:0   Forfeit 3:0
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Brooklands FC South Perth United 4:0    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Canning City Perth Hills United 1:1    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     East Perth Olympic Kingsway 3:1    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Caversham Athletic Stirling Lions 2:0    
  Sunday, 11/09/2016 15:00     Lynwood United Gosnells City 0:1    

21. Round

  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     Canning City La Fiamma 1:0    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     South Perth United East Perth 1:5    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     Ahly Perth Lynwood United 0:3    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     Perth Hills United Stirling Lions 4:2    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     Olympic Kingsway Caversham Athletic 0:5    
  Sunday, 18/09/2016 15:00     Gosnells City Brooklands FC 1:0    

22. Round

  Wednesday, 21/09/2016 20:00     Stirling Lions Olympic Kingsway 1:2    
  Saturday, 24/09/2016 12:45     East Perth Gosnells City 1:3    
  Saturday, 24/09/2016 18:30     La Fiamma Perth Hills United 3:0    
  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Lynwood United Canning City 1:2    
  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Brooklands FC Ahly Perth 3:1    
  Sunday, 25/09/2016 15:00     Caversham Athletic South Perth United 5:1    
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) East Perth 22 18 2 2 46 72 : 26 56 11 9 0 2 33 : 15 27 11 9 2 0 39 : 11 29
2. (2.) Gosnells City 22 13 6 3 31 63 : 32 45 11 6 4 1 22 : 15 22 11 7 2 2 41 : 17 23
3. (3.) Caversham Athletic 22 12 3 7 25 62 : 37 39 11 8 1 2 33 : 19 25 11 4 2 5 29 : 18 14
4. (4.) Brooklands FC 22 11 3 8 12 61 : 49 36 11 6 2 3 36 : 25 20 11 5 1 5 25 : 24 16
5. (5.) South Perth United 22 9 4 9 -14 40 : 54 31 11 5 1 5 22 : 30 16 11 4 3 4 18 : 24 15
6. (7.) Canning City 22 7 7 8 -3 43 : 46 28 11 5 3 3 23 : 21 18 11 2 4 5 20 : 25 10
7. (6.) Stirling Lions 22 7 6 9 2 53 : 51 27 11 4 3 4 28 : 24 15 11 3 3 5 25 : 27 12
8. (8.) Perth Hills United 22 7 4 11 -9 50 : 59 25 11 3 2 6 23 : 35 11 11 4 2 5 27 : 24 14
9. (9.) Lynwood United 22 6 6 10 -13 36 : 49 24 11 3 4 4 17 : 23 13 11 3 2 6 19 : 26 11
10. (11.) La Fiamma 22 6 4 12 -15 33 : 48 22 11 3 3 5 16 : 20 12 11 3 1 7 17 : 28 10
11. (10.) Ahly Perth 22 6 3 13 -20 36 : 56 21 11 3 2 6 15 : 31 11 11 3 1 7 21 : 25 10
12. (12.) Olympic Kingsway 22 5 2 15 -42 34 : 76 17 11 1 0 10 12 : 45 3 11 4 2 5 22 : 31 14

East Perth and Gosnells City are promoted to Amateur Division Two

Ahly Perth and Olympic Kingsway are relegated to Amateur Division Four

Return to League Index

Return to League Index