Return to League Index

Capital Football - Capital League 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00     Canberra Olympic ANU FC 0:2    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00     Queanbeyan City Weston Molonglo 0:3    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00     O'Connor Knights Cooma SC 4:2    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00     Narrabundah White Eagles 0:2    

2. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00     ANU FC Narrabundah 5:3    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00     White Eagles Queanbeyan City 2:1    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00     Cooma SC Canberra Olympic 2:3    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00     Weston Molonglo O'Connor Knights 6:1    

3. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00     ANU FC Queanbeyan City 5:0    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00     O'Connor Knights White Eagles 2:4    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00     Narrabundah Canberra Olympic 1:4    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00     Weston Molonglo Cooma SC 0:0    

4. Round

  Thursday, 27/04/2017 19:45     White Eagles Weston Molonglo 0:1    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00     ANU FC O'Connor Knights 2:2    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00     Queanbeyan City Canberra Olympic 1:2    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00     Cooma SC Narrabundah 4:3    

5. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00     Queanbeyan City Narrabundah 3:1    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00     O'Connor Knights Canberra Olympic 4:0    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00     Weston Molonglo ANU FC 5:0    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00     White Eagles Cooma SC 4:1    

6. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00     ANU FC White Eagles 2:2    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00     Canberra Olympic Weston Molonglo 1:1    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00     Narrabundah O'Connor Knights 2:2    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00     Cooma SC Queanbeyan City 2:1    

7. Round

  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00     O'Connor Knights Queanbeyan City 1:0    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00     White Eagles Canberra Olympic 2:3    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00     Cooma SC ANU FC 1:4    
  Thursday, 10/08/2017 19:00     Weston Molonglo Narrabundah 2:3    

8. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00     ANU FC Canberra Olympic 9:0    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00     Weston Molonglo Queanbeyan City 0:2    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00     Cooma SC O'Connor Knights 0:5    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00     White Eagles Narrabundah 4:1    

9. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00     Narrabundah ANU FC 1:4    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00     Queanbeyan City White Eagles 1:2    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00     O'Connor Knights Weston Molonglo 3:4    
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00     Canberra Olympic Cooma SC 4:2    

10. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00     Queanbeyan City ANU FC 0:7    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00     White Eagles O'Connor Knights 1:2    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00     Canberra Olympic Narrabundah 1:0    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00     Cooma SC Weston Molonglo 2:4    

11. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00     O'Connor Knights ANU FC 4:2    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00     Canberra Olympic Queanbeyan City 1:1    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00     Narrabundah Cooma SC 3:2    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00     Weston Molonglo White Eagles 1:0    

12. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00     Narrabundah Queanbeyan City 0:1    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00     Canberra Olympic O'Connor Knights 2:3    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00     ANU FC Weston Molonglo 6:2    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00     Cooma SC White Eagles 5:3    

13. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00     White Eagles ANU FC 3:4    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00     Weston Molonglo Canberra Olympic 1:0    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00     O'Connor Knights Narrabundah 3:0    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00     Queanbeyan City Cooma SC 3:1    

14. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00     Queanbeyan City O'Connor Knights 1:7    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00     Canberra Olympic White Eagles 0:2    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00     ANU FC Cooma SC 8:0    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00     Narrabundah Weston Molonglo 5:3    

15. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00     Canberra Olympic ANU FC 4:2    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00     Queanbeyan City Weston Molonglo 0:1    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00     O'Connor Knights Cooma SC 4:3    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00     Narrabundah White Eagles 3:0    

16. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00     ANU FC Narrabundah 5:0    
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00     White Eagles Queanbeyan City 0:1    
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00     Cooma SC Canberra Olympic 1:1    
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00     Weston Molonglo O'Connor Knights 1:4    

17. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00     Queanbeyan City ANU FC 0:1    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00     O'Connor Knights White Eagles 1:1    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00     Narrabundah Canberra Olympic 1:1    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00     Weston Molonglo Cooma SC 11:1    

18. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00     ANU FC O'Connor Knights 3:1    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00     Canberra Olympic Queanbeyan City 4:2    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00     Cooma SC Narrabundah 6:5    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00     White Eagles Weston Molonglo 3:2    
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) ANU FC 18 13 2 3 43 71 : 28 41 9 7 2 0 45 : 10 23 9 6 0 3 26 : 18 18
2. (2.) O'Connor Knights 18 11 3 4 19 53 : 34 36 9 6 1 2 26 : 16 19 9 5 2 2 27 : 18 17
3. (3.) Weston Molonglo 18 10 2 6 17 48 : 31 32 9 5 1 3 27 : 11 16 9 5 1 3 21 : 20 16
4. (4.) Canberra Olympic 18 8 4 6 -6 31 : 37 28 9 4 2 3 17 : 15 14 9 4 2 3 14 : 22 14
5. (5.) White Eagles 18 8 2 8 4 35 : 31 26 9 4 0 5 19 : 16 12 9 4 2 3 16 : 15 14
6. (6.) Queanbeyan City 18 5 1 12 -22 18 : 40 16 9 2 0 7 9 : 25 6 9 3 1 5 9 : 15 10
7. (7.) Narrabundah 18 4 2 12 -20 32 : 52 14 9 3 2 4 16 : 19 11 9 1 0 8 16 : 33 3
8. (8.) Cooma SC 18 4 2 12 -35 35 : 70 14 9 4 1 4 23 : 29 13 9 0 1 8 12 : 41 1

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Finals Series

Minor Semi Final

1 Saturday, 19/08/2017 13:30 Univ Canberra   Weston Molonglo Canberra Olympic 4:1      

Major Semi Final

2 Saturday, 19/08/2017 13:30 Univ Canberra   ANU FC O'Connor Knights 1:2      

Preliminary Final

3 Saturday, 26/08/2017 14:00 Hawker Football Centre   ANU FC Weston Molonglo        

Grand Final

4 Sunday, 03/09/2017 14:30 Woden Park Enclosed   O'Connor Knights   Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index