Return to League Index

Hyundai A League 2017/18

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 06/10/2017 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Brisbane Roar 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 07/10/2017 17:35 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Newcastle Jets 1:5 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 07/10/2017 19:50 Eithad Stadium   Melbourne Victory Sydney FC 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 08/10/2017 17:00 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Adelaide United 1:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 08/10/2017 18:00 Spotless Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Perth Glory 2:1 (1:0)  

2. Round

  Friday, 13/10/2017 18:50 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Adelaide United 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 14/10/2017 17:35 Spotless Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Central Coast Mariners 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 14/10/2017 19:50 Eithad Stadium   Melbourne Victory Melbourne City 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 15/10/2017 17:00 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Perth Glory 2:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 15/10/2017 19:00 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Wellington Phoenix 3:2 (2:1)  

3. Round

  Friday, 20/10/2017 19:20 Adelaide Oval   Adelaide United Melbourne Victory 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/10/2017 17:35 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Wellington Phoenix 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/10/2017 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Western Sydney Wanderers 2:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 22/10/2017 16:00 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Newcastle Jets 1:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 22/10/2017 16:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Central Coast Mariners 2:1 (0:1)  

4. Round

  Friday, 27/10/2017 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Perth Glory 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 28/10/2017 19:20 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Melbourne City 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 28/10/2017 19:35 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Brisbane Roar 3:3 (3:1)  
  Sunday, 29/10/2017 17:00 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Western Sydney Wanderers 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 29/10/2017 19:00 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Melbourne Victory 1:1 (0:0)  

5. Round

  Friday, 03/11/2017 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Sydney FC 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/11/2017 19:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Adelaide United 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 04/11/2017 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Wellington Phoenix 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 05/11/2017 16:00 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Central Coast Mariners 0:0 (0:0)  
  Monday, 06/11/2017 19:50 Eithad Stadium   Melbourne Victory Western Sydney Wanderers 1:1 (0:1)  

6. Round

  Friday, 10/11/2017 19:50 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Sydney FC 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 11/11/2017 17:05 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Newcastle Jets 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 11/11/2017 19:50 Eithad Stadium   Melbourne Victory Brisbane Roar 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 12/11/2017 16:30 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Perth Glory 5:2 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 12/11/2017 19:00 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Western Sydney Wanderers 1:1 (0:1)  

7. Round

  Thursday, 16/11/2017 19:50 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Adelaide United 1:2 (1:0)  
  Friday, 17/11/2017 18:50 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Melbourne City 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 18/11/2017 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Newcastle Jets 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 19/11/2017 16:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Melbourne Victory 0:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/02/2018 19:00 Spotless Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Wellington Phoenix 4:0 (1:0)  

8. Round

  Thursday, 23/11/2017 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Melbourne Victory 4:1 (2:1)  
  Friday, 24/11/2017 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Perth Glory 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 25/11/2017 19:35 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Central Coast Mariners 1:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 25/11/2017 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Brisbane Roar 3:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 26/11/2017 18:30 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Western Sydney Wanderers 2:0 (0:0)  

9. Round

  Friday, 01/12/2017 19:20 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Sydney FC 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 02/12/2017 17:35 Spotless Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Brisbane Roar 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 02/12/2017 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Melbourne City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 03/12/2017 18:30 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Melbourne Victory 2:3 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 03/12/2017 19:00 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Perth Glory 1:0 (0:0)  

10. Round

  Friday, 08/12/2017 19:50 Eithad Stadium   Melbourne Victory Adelaide United 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 09/12/2017 16:35 CBUS Super Stadium   Brisbane Roar Wellington Phoenix 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 09/12/2017 19:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Newcastle Jets 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 09/12/2017 19:50 ANZ Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Sydney FC 0:5 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 10/12/2017 19:00 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Central Coast Mariners 1:0 (0:0)  

11. Round

  Friday, 15/12/2017 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Melbourne City 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 16/12/2017 17:35 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Adelaide United 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 16/12/2017 19:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Wellington Phoenix 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 16/12/2017 19:50 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Western Sydney Wanderers 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 17/12/2017 18:00 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Melbourne Victory 1:2 (0:2)  

12. Round

  Thursday, 21/12/2017 18:50 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Perth Glory 1:2 (0:1)  
  Friday, 22/12/2017 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Western Sydney Wanderers 4:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 23/12/2017 19:35 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Sydney FC 1:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 23/12/2017 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Melbourne Victory 0:1 (0:0)  
  Tuesday, 26/12/2017 19:20 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Central Coast Mariners 1:0 (1:0)  

13. Round

  Friday, 29/12/2017 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne Victory Newcastle Jets 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 30/12/2017 17:05 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Brisbane Roar 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 30/12/2017 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Perth Glory 6:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 31/12/2017 19:00 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Wellington Phoenix 0:0 (0:0)  
  Monday, 01/01/2018 19:50 ANZ Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Melbourne City 2:1 (2:1)  

14. Round

  Wednesday, 03/01/2018 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Newcastle Jets 2:2 (1:1)  
  Friday, 05/01/2018 18:50 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Western Sydney Wanderers 0:2 (0:2)  
  Friday, 05/01/2018 19:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Adelaide United 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 06/01/2018 17:35 GMHBA Stadium   Melbourne Victory Central Coast Mariners 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 06/01/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Wellington Phoenix 2:1 (0:1)  

15. Round

  Monday, 08/01/2018 18:50 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Sydney FC 0:3 (0:1)  
  Tuesday, 09/01/2018 19:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Melbourne City 0:2 (0:2)  
  Tuesday, 09/01/2018 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Central Coast Mariners 2:0 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 10/01/2018 19:35 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Melbourne Victory 2:1 (0:1)  
  Wednesday, 10/01/2018 19:50 ANZ Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Adelaide United 1:1 (0:0)  

16. Round

  Friday, 12/01/2018 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Brisbane Roar 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 13/01/2018 19:35 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Western Sydney Wanderers 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 13/01/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne Victory Perth Glory 3:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 14/01/2018 17:00 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Melbourne City 2:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 14/01/2018 18:30 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Sydney FC 0:0 (0:0)  

17. Round

  Thursday, 18/01/2018 18:50 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Perth Glory 3:2 (1:1)  
  Friday, 19/01/2018 19:50 ANZ Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Melbourne Victory 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 20/01/2018 17:35 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Wellington Phoenix 2:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 20/01/2018 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Central Coast Mariners 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 21/01/2018 19:00 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Adelaide United 5:0 (2:0)  

18. Round

  Thursday, 25/01/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Newcastle Jets 2:2 (1:1)  
  Friday, 26/01/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne Victory Sydney FC 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/01/2018 19:35 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Adelaide United 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 27/01/2018 19:50 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Brisbane Roar 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 28/01/2018 17:30 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Western Sydney Wanderers 3:1 (3:1)  

19. Round

  Friday, 02/02/2018 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Wellington Phoenix 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 03/02/2018 17:35 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Melbourne Victory 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 03/02/2018 19:20 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Perth Glory 2:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 04/02/2018 17:00 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Western Sydney Wanderers 1:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 04/02/2018 18:00 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Melbourne City 1:2 (1:1)  

20. Round

  Friday, 09/02/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne Victory Brisbane Roar 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 10/02/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Sydney FC 0:4 (0:2)  
  Friday, 16/02/2018 19:50 Spotless Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Newcastle Jets 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 19:20 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Central Coast Mariners 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 19:35 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Perth Glory 2:1 (1:1)  

21. Round

  Friday, 23/02/2018 19:50 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Wellington Phoenix 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 16:35 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Newcastle Jets 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 19:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Melbourne City 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 19:35 AAMI Park   Melbourne Victory Adelaide United 3:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 25/02/2018 18:30 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Western Sydney Wanderers 3:1 (1:1)  

22. Round

  Friday, 02/03/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Melbourne Victory 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 17:35 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Sydney FC 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 18:50 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Adelaide United 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Central Coast Mariners 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:50 Spotless Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Wellington Phoenix 4:1 (1:1)  

23. Round

  Sunday, 04/03/2018 17:00 Spotless Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Perth Glory 1:1 (1:1)  
  Friday, 16/03/2018 19:20 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Melbourne City 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:35 QBE Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Newcastle Jets 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Brisbane Roar 1:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 17:00 AAMI Park   Melbourne Victory Central Coast Mariners 5:2 (2:0)  

24. Round

  Friday, 23/03/2018 19:20 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Newcastle Jets 5:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 17:35 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Sydney FC 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Western Sydney Wanderers 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 16:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Melbourne Victory 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 19:00 Westpac Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Brisbane Roar 2:2 (0:0)  

25. Round

  Thursday, 29/03/2018 18:30 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Sydney FC 2:3 (0:3)  
  Friday, 30/03/2018 19:20 Coopers Stadium   Adelaide United Wellington Phoenix 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 16:35 Suncorp Stadium   Brisbane Roar Central Coast Mariners 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne Victory Western Sydney Wanderers 3:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 01/04/2018 17:00 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Melbourne City 0:3 (0:1)  

26. Round

  Friday, 06/04/2018 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Perth Glory 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 17:35 ANZ Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Brisbane Roar 3:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Central Coast Mariners 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 17:00 AAMI Park   Melbourne Victory Wellington Phoenix 2:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 19:00 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Adelaide United 3:0 (1:0)  

27. Round

  Friday, 13/04/2018 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC Melbourne Victory 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:35 QBE Stadium   Wellington Phoenix Melbourne City 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:50 Central Coast Stadium   Central Coast Mariners Newcastle Jets 2:8 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 20:00 NIB Stadium   Perth Glory Brisbane Roar 2:3 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 17:00 ANZ Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Adelaide United 2:3 (2:2)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Sydney FC 27 20 4 3 42 64 : 22 64 14 10 3 1 36 : 13 33 13 10 1 2 28 : 9 31
2. (2.) Newcastle Jets 27 15 5 7 20 57 : 37 50 14 8 2 4 26 : 16 26 13 7 3 3 31 : 21 24
3. (3.) Melbourne City 27 13 4 10 8 41 : 33 43 14 7 2 5 20 : 15 23 13 6 2 5 21 : 18 20
4. (4.) Melbourne Victory 27 12 5 10 6 43 : 37 41 14 6 3 5 25 : 20 21 13 6 2 5 18 : 17 20
5. (5.) Adelaide United 27 11 6 10 -2 36 : 38 39 13 5 4 4 20 : 16 19 14 6 2 6 16 : 22 20
6. (7.) Brisbane Roar 27 10 5 12 -7 33 : 40 35 14 4 2 8 13 : 19 14 13 6 3 4 20 : 21 21
7. (6.) Western Sydney Wanderers 27 8 9 10 -9 38 : 47 33 13 5 4 4 23 : 22 19 14 3 5 6 15 : 25 14
8. (8.) Perth Glory 27 10 2 15 -13 37 : 50 32 13 7 0 6 18 : 19 21 14 3 2 9 19 : 31 11
9. (10.) Wellington Phoenix 27 5 6 16 -24 31 : 55 21 13 4 4 5 22 : 25 16 14 1 2 11 9 : 30 5
10. (9.) Central Coast Mariners 27 4 8 15 -21 28 : 49 20 13 3 3 7 14 : 26 12 14 1 5 8 14 : 23 8

Top six qualify for Finals Series

Finals Series

Elimination Finals

1 Friday, 20/04/2018 19:50 AAMI Park   Melbourne City Brisbane Roar 2:0 (0:0)    
2 Sunday, 22/04/2018 18:00 AAMI Park   Melbourne Victory Adelaide United        

Semi Finals

4 Friday, 27/04/2018 19:50 McDonald Jones Stadium   Newcastle Jets Melbourne City        
3 Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:50 Allianz Stadium   Sydney FC   Winner of match 2        

Grand Final

5         Winner of match 3     Winner of match 4        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index