Return to League Index

Illawarra District League 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Balgownie Rangers 1:0    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Berkeley Sports 3:2    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   University Thirroul 0:5    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Bellambi 8:1    
  Tuesday, 18/04/2017 20:30 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Warilla Wanderers 2:7    
  Tuesday, 02/05/2017 20:15 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Kiama Quarriers      

2. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Thirroul 0:1    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Warilla Wanderers 2:2    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Coniston 2:3    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Fernhill 0:5    
  Wednesday, 19/04/2017 20:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Wests Illawarra 0:1    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi University      

3. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Bellambi 0:2    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Helensburgh Thistle 3:1    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Balgownie Rangers 2:2    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Thirroul 3:2    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Fernhill 0:2    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra University 1:3    

4. Round

  Friday, 14/04/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers University 0:1    
  Friday, 14/04/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Fernhill 0:1    
  Friday, 14/04/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Warilla Wanderers 2:3    
  Friday, 14/04/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Coniston 1:1    
  Friday, 14/04/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Kiama Quarriers 3:2    
  Friday, 14/04/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Berkeley Sports 0:1    

5. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports University 3:1    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Oak Flats Falcons 2:1    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Wests Illawarra 1:1    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Bellambi 5:0    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Balgownie Rangers 4:1    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Coniston 1:0    
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (3.) Fernhill 4 4 0 0 13 13 : 0 12 1 1 0 0 5 : 0 3 3 3 0 0 8 : 0 9
2. (1.) Warilla Wanderers 5 3 2 0 7 16 : 9 11 2 1 1 0 4 : 3 4 3 2 1 0 12 : 6 7
3. (2.) Coniston 5 3 1 1 3 8 : 5 10 2 2 0 0 4 : 1 6 3 1 1 1 4 : 4 4
4. (5.) Thirroul 5 3 0 2 5 9 : 4 9 2 1 0 1 1 : 1 3 3 2 0 1 8 : 3 6
5. (4.) Wests Illawarra 5 2 1 2 5 11 : 6 7 3 1 0 2 9 : 5 3 2 1 1 0 2 : 1 4
6. (8.) Berkeley Sports 5 2 0 3 -1 6 : 7 6 3 1 0 2 3 : 4 3 2 1 0 1 3 : 3 3
7. (6.) University 4 2 0 2 -4 5 : 9 6 1 0 0 1 0 : 5 0 3 2 0 1 5 : 4 6
8. (10.) Helensburgh Thistle 5 2 0 3 -8 10 : 18 6 4 2 0 2 9 : 15 6 1 0 0 1 1 : 3 0
9. (7.) Oak Flats Falcons 5 1 2 2 -2 7 : 9 5 4 1 2 1 6 : 7 5 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0
10. (11.) Kiama Quarriers 4 1 1 2 -1 8 : 9 4 3 1 1 1 6 : 6 4 1 0 0 1 2 : 3 0
11. (9.) Bellambi 4 1 0 3 -11 5 : 16 3 1 0 0 1 2 : 3 0 3 1 0 2 3 : 13 3
12. (12.) Balgownie Rangers 5 0 1 4 -6 3 : 9 1 2 0 0 2 0 : 2 0 3 0 1 2 3 : 7 1

Top five qualify for Finals Series

Winners are promoted to Premier League

6. Round

  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Coniston      
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Fernhill      

7. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Wests Illawarra      
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Bellambi      
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill University      
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Thirroul      

8. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Fernhill      
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Coniston      
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Kiama Quarriers      

9. Round

  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Bellambi      
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers University      
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Wests Illawarra      
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Balgownie Rangers      

10. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Thirroul      
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Fernhill      
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Coniston      
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Oak Flats Falcons      

11. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons University      
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Fernhill      
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Thirroul      

12. Round

  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Coniston      
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul University      
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Fernhill      
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Wests Illawarra      
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Helensburgh Thistle      

13. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Bellambi      
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Helensburgh Thistle      

14. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Coniston      
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Wests Illawarra      
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Oak Flats Falcons      

15. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Thirroul      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Bellambi      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Wests Illawarra      

16. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Fernhill      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Thirroul      

17. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Bellambi      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers University      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Thirroul      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Wests Illawarra      

18. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Coniston      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Fernhill      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Helensburgh Thistle      

19. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Bellambi      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston University      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Thirroul      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Wests Illawarra      

20. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Coniston      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Fernhill      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Thirroul      

21. Round

  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle University      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Bellambi      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Wests Illawarra      

22. Round

  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Bellambi      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Coniston      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Wests Illawarra      

Finals Series

Elimination Final

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Qualifying Final

2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Minor Semi Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Major Semi Final

4         1. Regular Season     Winner of match 2        

Preliminary Final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index