Return to League Index

Illawarra District League 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Balgownie Rangers 1:0    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Berkeley Sports 3:2    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul University 5:0    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Bellambi 8:1    
  Tuesday, 18/04/2017 20:30 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Warilla Wanderers 2:7    
  Tuesday, 02/05/2017 20:15 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Kiama Quarriers 7:1    

2. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Thirroul 0:1    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Warilla Wanderers 2:2    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Coniston 2:3    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Fernhill 0:5    
  Wednesday, 19/04/2017 20:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Wests Illawarra 0:1    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi University 4:3    

3. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Bellambi 0:2    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Helensburgh Thistle 3:1    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Balgownie Rangers 2:2    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Thirroul 3:2    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Fernhill 0:2    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra University 1:3    

4. Round

  Friday, 14/04/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers University 0:1    
  Friday, 14/04/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Fernhill 0:1    
  Friday, 14/04/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Warilla Wanderers 2:3    
  Friday, 14/04/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Coniston 1:1    
  Friday, 14/04/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Kiama Quarriers 3:2    
  Friday, 14/04/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Berkeley Sports 0:1    

5. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports University 3:1    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Oak Flats Falcons 2:1    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Wests Illawarra 1:1    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Bellambi 5:0    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Balgownie Rangers 4:1    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Coniston 1:0    

6. Round

  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Coniston 0:1    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Berkeley Sports 2:1    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Helensburgh Thistle 0:5    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Warilla Wanderers 0:2    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Kiama Quarriers 2:0    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Fernhill 0:3    

7. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Wests Illawarra 0:0    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Balgownie Rangers 1:0    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Bellambi 5:2    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Berkeley Sports 3:2    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill University 2:1    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Thirroul 0:2    

8. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Fernhill 0:3    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Helensburgh Thistle 1:6    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Warilla Wanderers 1:5    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Coniston 1:1    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Oak Flats Falcons 1:0    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Kiama Quarriers 2:3    

9. Round

  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Berkeley Sports 7:1    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Bellambi 2:1    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers University 0:1    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Warilla Wanderers 1:0    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Wests Illawarra 2:0    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Balgownie Rangers 4:1    

10. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Helensburgh Thistle 2:4    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Kiama Quarriers 2:0    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Thirroul 0:1    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Fernhill 2:0    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Coniston 3:1    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Oak Flats Falcons 1:2    

11. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons University 5:0    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Balgownie Rangers 0:4    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Fernhill 1:2    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Warilla Wanderers 2:2    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Berkeley Sports 2:1    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Thirroul 0:3    

12. Round

  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Oak Flats Falcons 0:0    
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Fernhill 0:6    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Helensburgh Thistle 5:1    
  Tuesday, 20/06/2017 20:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Coniston 0:1    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Wests Illawarra 6:2    
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Thirroul      

13. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Berkeley Sports 4:1    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Bellambi 5:3    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Balgownie Rangers 1:2    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Oak Flats Falcons 0:0    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Kiama Quarriers 1:2    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Helensburgh Thistle 2:2    

14. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Berkeley Sports 0:2    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Coniston 1:2    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Kiama Quarriers 0:1    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Warilla Wanderers 1:2    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Wests Illawarra 2:4    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Oak Flats Falcons 2:1    

15. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Balgownie Rangers 0:2    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Thirroul 4:0    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Bellambi 5:0    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Oak Flats Falcons 0:1    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Wests Illawarra 3:2    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Helensburgh Thistle 0:5    

16. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Berkeley Sports 1:4    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Kiama Quarriers 1:1    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Warilla Wanderers 2:1    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Fernhill 0:7    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Helensburgh Thistle 0:1    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Thirroul 0:1    

17. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Bellambi 1:1    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Balgownie Rangers 1:0    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Oak Flats Falcons 4:2    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers University 5:1    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Thirroul 0:2    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Wests Illawarra 4:0    

18. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Coniston 0:3    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Oak Flats Falcons 1:2    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Kiama Quarriers 2:2    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Warilla Wanderers 5:0    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Fernhill 0:4    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Helensburgh Thistle 1:1    

19. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Thirroul 1:0    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Berkeley Sports 1:0    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle Bellambi 4:1    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston University 3:1    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Wests Illawarra 3:4    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Balgownie Rangers 5:0    

20. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Coniston 0:1    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Oak Flats Falcons 1:5    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Kiama Quarriers 3:1    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Fernhill 1:1    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Wests Illawarra Helensburgh Thistle 1:6    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Thirroul 2:2    

21. Round

  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Rex Jackson Oval   Helensburgh Thistle University 1:0    
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Berkeley Sports 0:3    
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Bellambi 2:2    
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Balgownie Rangers 1:1    
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Warilla Wanderers 1:2    
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Wests Illawarra 6:1    
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Fernhill 21 17 3 1 53 63 : 10 54 10 8 2 0 29 : 6 26 11 9 1 1 34 : 4 28
2. (2.) Warilla Wanderers 21 13 5 3 29 57 : 28 44 10 7 3 0 31 : 9 24 11 6 2 3 26 : 19 20
3. (4.) Helensburgh Thistle 21 13 2 6 17 55 : 38 41 11 7 0 4 23 : 23 21 10 6 2 2 32 : 15 20
4. (3.) Thirroul 20 12 3 5 17 35 : 18 39 10 6 2 2 21 : 8 20 10 6 1 3 14 : 10 19
5. (6.) Oak Flats Falcons 21 10 5 6 9 36 : 27 35 11 6 3 2 22 : 15 21 10 4 2 4 14 : 12 14
6. (5.) Coniston 21 10 4 7 11 32 : 21 34 11 4 2 5 18 : 12 14 10 6 2 2 14 : 9 20
7. (7.) Berkeley Sports 21 9 1 11 -1 32 : 33 28 10 5 1 4 14 : 10 16 11 4 0 7 18 : 23 12
8. (8.) Kiama Quarriers 21 5 4 12 -25 29 : 54 19 11 2 2 7 16 : 31 8 10 3 2 5 13 : 23 11
9. (9.) Balgownie Rangers 21 5 3 13 -14 21 : 35 18 10 2 1 7 8 : 15 7 11 3 2 6 13 : 20 11
10. (10.) Wests Illawarra 21 5 2 14 -24 31 : 55 17 11 2 0 9 16 : 28 6 10 3 2 5 15 : 27 11
11. (11.) University 20 5 1 14 -28 26 : 54 16 9 2 1 6 14 : 25 7 11 3 0 8 12 : 29 9
12. (12.) Bellambi 21 3 3 15 -44 29 : 73 12 11 2 1 8 16 : 36 7 10 1 2 7 13 : 37 5

Top five qualify for Finals Series

Winners are promoted to Premier League

22. Round

  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Bellambi      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Coniston      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Cub   Berkeley Sports Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Wests Illawarra      

Finals Series

Elimination Final

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Qualifying Final

2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Minor Semi Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Major Semi Final

4         1. Regular Season     Winner of match 2        

Preliminary Final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index