Return to League Index

Northern League One 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 11/03/2017 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Singleton Strikers 3:0    
  Sunday, 12/03/2017 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Cooks Hill United 0:5    
  Sunday, 12/03/2017 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Thornton Redbacks 1:5    
  Sunday, 12/03/2017 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend South Cardiff 2:3    
  Monday, 13/03/2017 19:45 Alder Park   New Lambton West Wallsend 6:2    
No match: Kahibah

2. Round

  Tuesday, 28/03/2017 18:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Singleton Strikers 1:3    
  Wednesday, 29/03/2017 20:15 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United West Wallsend 4:1    
  Wednesday, 05/04/2017 20:00 Blacksmiths Oval   Wallsend Belmont Swansea United 0:2    
  Wednesday, 19/04/2017 20:15 Lake Maquarie Regional Football Facility   Toronto Awaba Kahibah 0:5    
  Wednesday, 10/05/2017 19:45 Alder Park   New Lambton Thornton Redbacks 1:3    
No match: South Cardiff

3. Round

  Saturday, 25/03/2017 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Belmont Swansea United 6:2    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 16:00 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Toronto Awaba 4:1    
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Singleton Strikers 3:1    
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 19:15 Lake Maquarie Regional Football Facility   Kahibah New Lambton 2:2    
  Wednesday, 19/04/2017 20:00 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Cessnock City Hornets 5:1    
No match: Thornton Redbacks

4. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Cessnock City Hornets 1:1    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 18:00 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff New Lambton 4:0    
  Wednesday, 19/04/2017 19:45 The Gardens   Wallsend Cooks Hill United 1:3    
  Wednesday, 26/04/2017 18:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Toronto Awaba 5:2    
  Wednesday, 26/04/2017 19:45 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah West Wallsend 3:0    
No match: Singleton Strikers

5. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Thornton Redbacks 1:6    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Kahibah 3:4    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba South Cardiff 1:0    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Singleton Strikers 4:2    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Wallsend 1:4    
No match: Belmont Swansea United

6. Round

  Friday, 14/04/2017 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United New Lambton 2:1    
  Saturday, 15/04/2017 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Toronto Awaba 4:2    
  Sunday, 16/04/2017 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Cooks Hill United 1:3    
  Wednesday, 03/05/2017 18:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff West Wallsend 2:3    
  Wednesday, 17/05/2017 20:00 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Kahibah 0:1    
No match: Wallsend

7. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Singleton Strikers 1:0    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 14:45 Lake Maquarie Regional Football Facility   Cooks Hill United Thornton Redbacks 4:2    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 14:30 Johnston Park   Toronto Awaba Belmont Swansea United 4:3    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Wallsend 2:1    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah South Cardiff 0:1    
No match: Cessnock City Hornets

8. Round

  Saturday, 29/04/2017 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Kahibah 0:3    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets New Lambton 1:1    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Thornton Redbacks 0:6    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United West Wallsend 4:3    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Toronto Awaba 2:0    
No match: Cooks Hill United

9. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Wallsend 2:1    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United South Cardiff 3:0    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 14:45 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Singleton Strikers 2:0    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Cessnock City Hornets 2:2    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Belmont Swansea United 2:0    
No match: New Lambton

10. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets West Wallsend 1:2    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Thornton Redbacks 1:3    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers South Cardiff 1:3    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Cooks Hill United 4:5    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Kahibah 1:0    
No match: Toronto Awaba

11. Round

  Saturday, 20/05/2017 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba New Lambton 0:3    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Singleton Strikers 2:2    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Belmont Swansea United 1:0    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Cessnock City Hornets 5:1    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 14:45 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Wallsend 1:2    
No match: West Wallsend

12. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend New Lambton 2:2    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Belmont Swansea United 1:3    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Toronto Awaba 2:2    
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Wallsend 4:0    
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 14:45 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Cessnock City Hornets 2:2    
No match: Kahibah

13. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Cooks Hill United 1:0    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Wallsend 4:2    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets South Cardiff 0:2    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba West Wallsend 4:1    
  Wednesday, 28/06/2017 19:45 Alder Park   New Lambton Kahibah 1:2    
No match: Thornton Redbacks

14. Round

  Saturday, 10/06/2017 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Wallsend 9:0    
  Tuesday, 20/06/2017 20:00 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Cessnock City Hornets 4:0    
  Wednesday, 05/07/2017 19:45 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Cooks Hill United 5:2    
  Wednesday, 05/07/2017 19:45 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Toronto Awaba 6:1    
  Wednesday, 26/07/2017 20:00 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks New Lambton 1:0    
No match: South Cardiff

15. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Belmont Swansea United 1:2    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Kahibah 2:1    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Wallsend 1:1    
  Wednesday, 05/07/2017 20:00 Ulinga Oval   New Lambton South Cardiff 0:3    
  Wednesday, 19/07/2017 19:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Thornton Redbacks 0:3    
No match: Singleton Strikers

16. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2017 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers New Lambton 0:5    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 14:45 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks West Wallsend 2:1    
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Cooks Hill United 2:3    
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Toronto Awaba 1:0    
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Cessnock City Hornets 2:1    
No match: Belmont Swansea United

17. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend South Cardiff 1:0    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Cessnock City Hornets 7:1    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Belmont Swansea United 0:2    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Thornton Redbacks 1:0    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Singleton Strikers 2:3    
No match: Wallsend

18. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Toronto Awaba 3:1    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Kahibah 0:0    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:45 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Cooks Hill United 2:2    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers West Wallsend 1:0    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend New Lambton 5:3    
No match: Cessnock City Hornets

19. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Belmont Swansea United 2:2    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 14:45 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks South Cardiff 2:2    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Singleton Strikers 4:1    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Cessnock City Hornets 7:0    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Wallsend 2:1    
No match: Cooks Hill United

20. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Toronto Awaba 1:2    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Thornton Redbacks 0:3    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend West Wallsend 2:1    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Cooks Hill United 1:3    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Kahibah 2:1    
No match: New Lambton

21. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Cooks Hill United 1:3    
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Kahibah 0:1    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Toronto Awaba 3:3    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United South Cardiff 2:1    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Thornton Redbacks 0:3    
No match: West Wallsend

22. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Cessnock City Hornets 5:0    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United New Lambton 5:3    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 14:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Belmont Swansea United 0:1    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Singleton Strikers 3:0    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Wallsend 6:0    
No match: Toronto Awaba
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Cooks Hill United 20 13 4 3 30 66 : 36 43 10 6 3 1 37 : 18 21 10 7 1 2 29 : 18 22
2. (3.) Kahibah 20 13 2 5 31 49 : 18 41 10 7 1 2 31 : 9 22 10 6 1 3 18 : 9 19
3. (4.) Belmont Swansea United 20 13 2 5 17 45 : 28 41 10 8 1 1 28 : 11 25 10 5 1 4 17 : 17 16
4. (2.) Thornton Redbacks 20 12 3 5 29 51 : 22 39 10 4 3 3 17 : 13 15 10 8 0 2 34 : 9 24
5. (5.) South Cardiff 20 11 2 7 11 36 : 25 35 10 6 1 3 21 : 13 19 10 5 1 4 15 : 12 16
6. (6.) West Wallsend 20 9 2 9 -5 39 : 44 29 10 7 2 1 25 : 15 23 10 2 0 8 14 : 29 6
7. (7.) Wallsend 20 8 1 11 -19 30 : 49 25 10 6 0 4 18 : 17 18 10 2 1 7 12 : 32 7
8. (8.) New Lambton 20 6 4 10 3 48 : 45 22 10 4 1 5 28 : 23 13 10 2 3 5 20 : 22 9
9. (9.) Singleton Strikers 20 6 1 13 -21 28 : 49 19 10 4 0 6 16 : 24 12 10 2 1 7 12 : 25 7
10. (10.) Toronto Awaba 20 5 3 12 -28 29 : 57 18 10 4 1 5 15 : 26 13 10 1 2 7 14 : 31 5
11. (11.) Cessnock City Hornets 20 0 4 16 -48 17 : 65 4 10 0 1 9 8 : 25 1 10 0 3 7 9 : 40 3

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Finals Series

Semi Finals (First Leg)

1 Saturday, 12/08/2017 14:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Cooks Hill United 0:3      
2 Sunday, 13/08/2017 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Kahibah 0:2      

Semi Finals (Return Leg)

2 Saturday, 19/08/2017 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Belmont Swansea United 0:3     First Leg: 2:0
1 Sunday, 20/08/2017 14:30 Newcastle Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Thornton Redbacks 7:1     First Leg: 3:0

Grand Final

3 Saturday, 26/08/2017       Cooks Hill United Belmont Swansea United        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index