Return to League Index

Northern NSW Hunter Valley Zone Premier League 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns University 10:1    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Dudley Redhead 1:4    
  Sunday, 02/04/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Warners Bay 4:1    
  Wednesday, 26/04/2017 19:00 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Mayfield United 1:1    
  Thursday, 01/06/2017 19:15 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Swansea 1:4    

2. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Kotara South 2:0    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Jesmond 4:4    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Newcastle Suns 1:4    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Beresfield 0:2    
  Tuesday, 27/06/2017 19:00 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Cardiff City 0:0    

3. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Kotara South 3:2    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Warners Bay 3:0    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Dudley Redhead 0:2    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Swansea 2:0    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield University 2:1    

4. Round

  Saturday, 29/04/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Jesmond 1:1    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Mayfield United 0:1    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Beresfield 2:2    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Cardiff City 4:0    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Newcastle Suns 0:6    

5. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Newcastle Suns 3:0    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Kotara South 1:2    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Warners Bay 0:2    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead University 1:0    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Swansea 3:0    

6. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Mayfield United 3:2    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Cardiff City 5:4    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Jesmond 4:1    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Dudley Redhead 3:2    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Beresfield 3:3    

7. Round

  Saturday, 20/05/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Jesmond 5:1    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Kotara South 0:2    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Warners Bay 3:0    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Swansea 1:1    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Newcastle Suns 5:3    

8. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Warners Bay 5:0    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea University 2:0    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Beresfield 1:2    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Mayfield United 2:0    
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Dudley Redhead 1:0    

9. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Jesmond 4:0    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Kotara South 2:0    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Swansea 1:2    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Newcastle Suns 3:5    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Cardiff City 5:1    

10. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Cardiff City 2:0    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Newcastle Suns 2:10    
  Wednesday, 28/06/2017 19:00 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Jesmond 1:0    
  Wednesday, 05/07/2017 19:00 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Kotara South 0:3    
  Tuesday, 11/07/2017 19:00 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Beresfield 0:5    

11. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2017 13:00 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Warners Bay 11:1    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Mayfield United 0:1    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond University 3:2    
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Swansea 1:2    
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Dudley Redhead 1:1    

12. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Newcastle Suns 1:1    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Beresfield 2:2    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Cardiff City 3:3    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Jesmond 2:4    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Mayfield United 0:1    

13. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Swansea 1:0    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United University 7:1    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Warners Bay 9:1    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Dudley Redhead 1:1    
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Kotara South 2:1    

14. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Cardiff City 6:0    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Dudley Redhead 1:2    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Beresfield 3:5    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Jesmond 1:2    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Mayfield United 3:0    

15. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Swansea 1:0    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City University 5:1    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Newcastle Suns 1:7    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Warners Bay 1:1    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Kotara South 0:1    

16. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Cardiff City 1:0    
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Dudley Redhead 0:0    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Mayfield United 3:2    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay University 4:0    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Beresfield 2:0    

17. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Swansea 1:3    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Newcastle Suns 2:5    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Cardiff City 2:2    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Jesmond 2:3    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Kotara South 1:0    

18. Round

  Saturday, 19/08/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Mayfield United 3:6    
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Warners Bay 4:0    
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Beresfield 3:1    
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South University      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Dudley Redhead      
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Newcastle Suns 17 14 1 2 58 80 : 22 43 8 8 0 0 39 : 4 24 9 6 1 2 41 : 18 19
2. (2.) Beresfield 18 9 5 4 22 50 : 28 32 9 5 2 2 28 : 12 17 9 4 3 2 22 : 16 15
3. (3.) Swansea 18 9 4 5 9 30 : 21 31 9 5 3 1 18 : 9 18 9 4 1 4 12 : 12 13
4. (4.) Dudley Redhead 17 7 5 5 6 24 : 18 26 9 4 2 3 12 : 10 14 8 3 3 2 12 : 8 12
5. (5.) Kotara South 17 7 2 8 -3 27 : 30 23 8 3 2 3 16 : 19 11 9 4 0 5 11 : 11 12
6. (7.) Mayfield United 18 7 2 9 -4 28 : 32 23 9 3 1 5 14 : 17 10 9 4 1 4 14 : 15 13
7. (6.) Jesmond 18 7 2 9 -16 31 : 47 23 9 4 0 5 15 : 23 12 9 3 2 4 16 : 24 11
8. (8.) Cardiff City 18 6 4 8 -3 36 : 39 22 9 6 1 2 26 : 11 19 9 0 3 6 10 : 28 3
9. (9.) Warners Bay 18 4 3 11 -35 24 : 59 15 9 3 2 4 18 : 19 11 9 1 1 7 6 : 40 4
10. (10.) University 17 3 2 12 -34 26 : 60 11 9 3 2 4 20 : 26 11 8 0 0 8 6 : 34 0

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Bottom club are relegated to Zone Division One

Finals Series

Semi Finals (First Leg)

1         4. Regular Season   Newcastle Suns        
2         3. Regular Season   Beresfield        

Semi Finals (Return Leg)

1         Newcastle Suns   4. Regular Season        
2         Beresfield   3. Regular Season        

Grand Final

3         Winner of match 1     Winner of match 2        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index