Return to League Index

Northern NSW Hunter Valley Zone Premier League 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns University 10:1    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Dudley Redhead 1:4    
  Sunday, 02/04/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Warners Bay 4:1    
  Wednesday, 26/04/2017 19:00 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Mayfield United      
  Tuesday, 16/05/2017 19:15 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Swansea      

2. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Kotara South 2:0    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Jesmond 4:4    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Newcastle Suns 1:4    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Beresfield 0:2    
      Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Cardiff City Postponed    

3. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Kotara South 3:2    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Warners Bay      
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Dudley Redhead 0:2    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Swansea 2:0    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield University 2:1    
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Newcastle Suns 3 3 0 0 14 16 : 2 9 2 2 0 0 12 : 1 6 1 1 0 0 4 : 1 3
2. (4.) Dudley Redhead 3 2 0 1 3 6 : 3 6 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0 2 2 0 0 6 : 1 6
3. (2.) Beresfield 2 2 0 0 3 4 : 1 6 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 3 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 3
4. (8.) Cardiff City 1 1 0 0 1 3 : 2 3 1 1 0 0 3 : 2 3 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
5. (5.) Kotara South 3 1 0 2 0 6 : 6 3 1 1 0 0 4 : 1 3 2 0 0 2 2 : 5 0
6. (3.) Swansea 2 1 0 1 0 2 : 2 3 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0
7. (6.) Jesmond 2 0 1 1 -3 5 : 8 1 1 0 0 1 1 : 4 0 1 0 1 0 4 : 4 1
8. (7.) University 3 0 1 2 -10 6 : 16 1 1 0 1 0 4 : 4 1 2 0 0 2 2 : 12 0
9. (9.) Mayfield United 1 0 0 1 -2 0 : 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
10. (10.) Warners Bay 2 0 0 2 -6 2 : 8 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 4 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 4 0

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Bottom club are relegated to Zone Division One

4. Round

  Saturday, 29/04/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Jesmond      
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Mayfield United      
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Beresfield      
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Cardiff City      
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Newcastle Suns      

5. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Newcastle Suns      
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Kotara South      
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Warners Bay      
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead University      
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Swansea      

6. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Mayfield United      
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Cardiff City      
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Jesmond      
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Dudley Redhead      
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Beresfield      

7. Round

  Saturday, 20/05/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Jesmond      
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Kotara South      
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Warners Bay      
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Swansea      
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Newcastle Suns      

8. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Warners Bay      
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea University      
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Beresfield      
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Mayfield United      
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Dudley Redhead      

9. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Jesmond      
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Kotara South      
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Swansea      
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Newcastle Suns      
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Cardiff City      

10. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Cardiff City      
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Newcastle Suns      
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Beresfield      
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Jesmond      
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Kotara South      

11. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Mayfield United      
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond University      
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Swansea      
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Warners Bay      
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Dudley Redhead      

12. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Newcastle Suns      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Beresfield      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Cardiff City      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Jesmond      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Mayfield United      

13. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Swansea      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United University      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Warners Bay      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Dudley Redhead      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Kotara South      

14. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Cardiff City      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Dudley Redhead      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Beresfield      
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Jesmond      
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Mayfield United      

15. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Swansea      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City University      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Newcastle Suns      
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Warners Bay      
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Kotara South      

16. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Cardiff City      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Dudley Redhead      
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South Mayfield United      
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay University      
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Beresfield      

17. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 14:30 Ray Watt Oval   University Swansea      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 14:30 Mayfield Park   Mayfield United Newcastle Suns      
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 14:30 John Street Oval   Warners Bay Cardiff City      
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 14:30 Pasadena Oval   Beresfield Jesmond      
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 14:30 Lydon Oval   Dudley Redhead Kotara South      

18. Round

  Saturday, 19/08/2017 14:30 Jesmond Park   Jesmond Mayfield United      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 14:30 Chapman Oval   Swansea Warners Bay      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 14:30 Cardiff Oval   Cardiff City Beresfield      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 14:30 Nesbitt Park   Kotara South University      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 14:30 Connolly Park   Newcastle Suns Dudley Redhead      

Finals Series

Semi Finals (First Leg)

1         4. Regular Season     1. Regular Season        
2         3. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Semi Finals (Return Leg)

1         1. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        
2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Grand Final

3         Winner of match 1     Winner of match 2        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index