Return to League Index

North Queensland Premier League 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Rebels 2:1    
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Townsville Warriors 1:1    
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 19:00 International Park   Burdekin Saints Eagles Souths 2:4    

2. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Brothers 0:4    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 19:00 International Park   Burdekin MA Olympic 0:4    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 19:00 Melrose Park   Townsville Warriors Saints Eagles Souths 0:0    

3. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Saints Eagles Souths 4:0    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 19:00 Melrose Park   Townsville Warriors Rebels 1:1    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Burdekin 3:1    

4. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Eagles Souths Brothers 1:3    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Townsville Warriors 0:1    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:00 International Park   Burdekin Rebels 2:0    

5. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Saints Eagles Souths 2:1    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 19:00 Melrose Park   Townsville Warriors Burdekin 2:0    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers MA Olympic 2:0    

6. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels MA Olympic 2:0    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 19:00 Melrose Park   Townsville Warriors Brothers 4:0    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Eagles Souths Burdekin 3:2    

7. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Rebels 4:0    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Eagles Souths Townsville Warriors 0:2    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 17:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Burdekin 3:1    

8. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2017 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Eagles Souths MA Olympic 2:3    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Townsville Warriors 1:0    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 19:00 International Park   Burdekin Brothers 2:2    

9. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Saints Eagles Souths 5:1    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 19:00 Melrose Park   Townsville Warriors MA Olympic 2:1    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Burdekin 2:3    

10. Round

  Saturday, 10/06/2017 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Eagles Souths Rebels 1:2    
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 19:00 International Park   Burdekin Townsville Warriors 2:0    
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Brothers 1:0    

11. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 17:00 International Park   Burdekin Saints Eagles Souths 0:2    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Rebels 4:0    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Townsville Warriors 4:1    

12. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2017 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Brothers 2:2    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 19:00 International Park   Burdekin MA Olympic 2:1    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 19:00 Melrose Park   Townsville Warriors Saints Eagles Souths 1:2    

13. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Saints Eagles Souths 4:1    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 19:00 Melrose Park   Townsville Warriors Rebels 0:0    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Burdekin 3:2    

14. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Eagles Souths Brothers 0:2    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Townsville Warriors 2:1    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 19:00 International Park   Burdekin Rebels 0:5    

15. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Saints Eagles Souths 3:1    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 19:00 Melrose Park   Townsville Warriors Burdekin 1:3    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers MA Olympic 1:0    

16. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels MA Olympic 0:2    
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Eagles Souths Burdekin 1:1    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 16:00 Melrose Park   Townsville Warriors Brothers 0:2    

17. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Rebels 5:1    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Burdekin 1:0    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Eagles Souths Townsville Warriors      
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Brothers 17 12 3 2 26 43 : 17 39 9 8 1 0 28 : 7 25 8 4 2 2 15 : 10 14
2. (2.) MA Olympic 17 11 0 6 16 32 : 16 33 9 8 0 1 21 : 5 24 8 3 0 5 11 : 11 9
3. (3.) Rebels 17 6 3 8 -10 22 : 32 21 8 4 1 3 12 : 13 13 9 2 2 5 10 : 19 8
4. (4.) Townsville Warriors 16 5 4 7 -2 17 : 19 19 9 3 3 3 11 : 9 12 7 2 1 4 6 : 10 7
5. (5.) Burdekin 17 5 2 10 -14 23 : 37 17 8 3 1 4 10 : 18 10 9 2 1 6 13 : 19 7
6. (6.) Saints Eagles Souths 16 4 2 10 -16 20 : 36 14 7 1 1 5 8 : 15 4 9 3 1 5 12 : 21 10

Top four qualify for Finals Series

18. Round

  Saturday, 19/08/2017 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Eagles Souths MA Olympic      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Townsville Warriors      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 19:00 International Park   Burdekin Brothers      

19. Round

  Saturday, 26/08/2017 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Saints Eagles Souths      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 19:00 Melrose Park   Townsville Warriors MA Olympic      
  Saturday, 26/08/2017 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Burdekin      

20. Round

  Saturday, 02/09/2017 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Eagles Souths Rebels      
  Saturday, 02/09/2017 19:00 International Park   Burdekin Townsville Warriors      
  Saturday, 02/09/2017 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Brothers      

Finals Series

Minor Semi Final

1 Saturday, 16/09/2017 19:00     3. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        

Major Semi Final

2 Saturday, 16/09/2017 19:00     1. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Preliminary Final

3 Saturday, 23/09/2017 19:00     Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

4 Saturday, 30/09/2017 19:00     Winner of match 2     Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index