Return to League Index

Sunshine Coast Premier League 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 18/02/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Beerwah Glasshouse 2:3    
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Gympie Diggers 3:1   Forfeit 3:0
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Maroochydore Swans 2:4    
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Caloundra 1:2    
No match: Kawana Force

2. Round

  Saturday, 25/02/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Maroochydore Swans 1:2    
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 18:00     Caloundra Gympie Diggers 1:0    
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Nambour Yandina United 5:2    
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 19:30     Woombye Snakes Noosa Lions 2:3    
No match: Beerwah Glasshouse

3. Round

  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Gympie Diggers 5:0    
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Nambour Yandina United 2:1    
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Buderim Wanderers 3:0    
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Beerwah Glasshouse 2:2    
No match: Caloundra

4. Round

  Saturday, 11/03/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Beerwah Glasshouse 0:3    
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Woombye Snakes 3:3    
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Kawana Force 3:0    
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Caloundra 3:4    
No match: Noosa Lions

5. Round

  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:00     Caloundra Buderim Wanderers 3:0    
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Gympie Diggers 6:0    
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Beerwah Glasshouse 4:0    
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Woombye Snakes 3:2    
No match: Nambour Yandina United

6. Round

  Saturday, 25/03/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Maroochydore Swans 2:1    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Caloundra 1:1    
  Wednesday, 29/03/2017 20:30     Woombye Snakes Nambour Yandina United 4:1    
  Thursday, 20/04/2017 20:30     Buderim Wanderers Kawana Force 0:1    
No match: Gympie Diggers

7. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Nambour Yandina United 4:0    
  Tuesday, 09/05/2017 20:30     Caloundra Beerwah Glasshouse 0:2    
  Tuesday, 09/05/2017 20:30     Kawana Force Noosa Lions 0:3    
  Wednesday, 07/06/2017 20:30     Woombye Snakes Gympie Diggers 2:1    
No match: Maroochydore Swans

8. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Buderim Wanderers 2:4    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Kawana Force 1:3    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00     Caloundra Maroochydore Swans 2:3    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Nambour Yandina United 1:1    
No match: Woombye Snakes

9. Round

  Wednesday, 12/04/2017 20:30     Noosa Lions Gympie Diggers 4:1    
  Tuesday, 23/05/2017 20:30     Maroochydore Swans Woombye Snakes 0:3    
  Wednesday, 24/05/2017 20:30     Caloundra Kawana Force 1:1    
  Wednesday, 24/05/2017 20:30     Beerwah Glasshouse Nambour Yandina United 3:1    
No match: Buderim Wanderers

10. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Nambour Yandina United 3:2    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Buderim Wanderers 0:0    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Noosa Lions 2:1    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00     Caloundra Woombye Snakes 1:3    
No match: Kawana Force

11. Round

  Saturday, 29/04/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Caloundra 2:2    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Buderim Wanderers 1:2    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Kawana Force 0:0    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Woombye Snakes 3:2    
No match: Beerwah Glasshouse

12. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Kawana Force 1:4    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Noosa Lions 0:9    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Woombye Snakes 3:2    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 16:00     Nambour Yandina United Maroochydore Swans 2:7    
No match: Caloundra

13. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Gympie Diggers 3:2    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Buderim Wanderers 3:3    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Maroochydore Swans 3:0    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00     Caloundra Nambour Yandina United 0:6    
No match: Noosa Lions

14. Round

  Saturday, 20/05/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Maroochydore Swans 0:4    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Caloundra 4:3    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Noosa Lions 0:3    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Woombye Snakes 6:1    
No match: Nambour Yandina United

15. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Beerwah Glasshouse 0:4    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Buderim Wanderers 4:4    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Woombye Snakes 3:2    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 18:00     Caloundra Noosa Lions 1:2    
No match: Gympie Diggers

16. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Woombye Snakes 2:2    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Buderim Wanderers 1:2    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Caloundra 0:0    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Kawana Force 1:4    
No match: Maroochydore Swans

17. Round

  Saturday, 10/06/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Gympie Diggers 6:0    
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Noosa Lions 0:4    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 16:30     Kawana Force Beerwah Glasshouse 2:1    
  Tuesday, 13/06/2017 20:30     Maroochydore Swans Caloundra 1:1    
No match: Woombye Snakes

18. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Noosa Lions 1:8    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Caloundra 1:3    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Maroochydore Swans 3:4    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Beerwah Glasshouse 1:3    
No match: Buderim Wanderers

19. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Nambour Yandina United 2:4    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Beerwah Glasshouse 1:0    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Noosa Lions 1:1    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 18:00     Caloundra Woombye Snakes 1:2    
No match: Kawana Force
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Noosa Lions 17 11 3 3 33 53 : 20 36 8 4 2 2 19 : 13 14 9 7 1 1 34 : 7 22
2. (2.) Kawana Force 16 10 3 3 19 42 : 23 33 9 6 1 2 29 : 16 19 7 4 2 1 13 : 7 14
3. (3.) Maroochydore Swans 17 10 2 5 13 41 : 28 32 9 4 2 3 16 : 13 14 8 6 0 2 25 : 15 18
4. (4.) Beerwah Glasshouse 17 9 3 5 6 30 : 24 30 8 4 2 2 12 : 12 14 9 5 1 3 18 : 12 16
5. (5.) Buderim Wanderers 17 7 4 6 -2 36 : 38 25 9 4 1 4 21 : 21 13 8 3 3 2 15 : 17 12
6. (6.) Caloundra 17 5 5 7 -6 26 : 32 20 9 2 1 6 10 : 19 7 8 3 4 1 16 : 13 13
7. (7.) Woombye Snakes 17 5 4 8 -2 39 : 41 19 7 2 2 3 17 : 16 8 10 3 2 5 22 : 25 11
8. (8.) Nambour Yandina United 17 4 2 11 -15 31 : 46 14 8 2 1 5 13 : 22 7 9 2 1 6 18 : 24 7
9. (9.) Gympie Diggers 17 1 2 14 -46 17 : 63 5 9 1 2 6 13 : 33 5 8 0 0 8 4 : 30 0

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Coolum Dolphins withdrew before the season commenced due to lack of players

20. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Caloundra      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Kawana Force      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Woombye Snakes      
No match: Beerwah Glasshouse

21. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Gympie Diggers      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Maroochydore Swans      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Noosa Lions      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Woombye Snakes      
No match: Caloundra

22. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Gympie Diggers      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Maroochydore Swans      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00     Caloundra Nambour Yandina United      
No match: Noosa Lions

23. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Caloundra      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Gympie Diggers      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Beerwah Glasshouse      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Woombye Snakes      
No match: Nambour Yandina United

24. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Beerwah Glasshouse      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Nambour Yandina United      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Caloundra      
No match: Gympie Diggers

25. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Woombye Snakes      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Caloundra      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Kawana Force      
No match: Maroochydore Swans

26. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Gympie Diggers      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Beerwah Glasshouse      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Caloundra      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Noosa Lions      
No match: Woombye Snakes

27. Round

  Saturday, 19/08/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Noosa Lions      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:00     Caloundra Kawana Force      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Maroochydore Swans      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Nambour Yandina United      
No match: Buderim Wanderers

Finals Series

Minor Semi Final

1         3. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        

Major Semi Final

2         1. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Preliminary Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

4         Winner of match 2     Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index