Return to League Index

Sunshine Coast Premier League 2017

Fixtures/Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 18/02/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Beerwah Glasshouse 2:3    
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Gympie Diggers 3:1   Forfeit 3:0
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Maroochydore Swans 2:4    
  Saturday, 18/02/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Caloundra 1:2    
No match: Kawana Force

2. Round

  Saturday, 25/02/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Maroochydore Swans 1:2    
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 18:00     Caloundra Gympie Diggers 1:0    
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Nambour Yandina United 5:2    
  Saturday, 25/02/2017 19:30     Woombye Snakes Noosa Lions 2:3    
No match: Beerwah Glasshouse

3. Round

  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Gympie Diggers 5:0    
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Nambour Yandina United 2:1    
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Buderim Wanderers 3:0    
  Saturday, 04/03/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Beerwah Glasshouse 2:2    
No match: Caloundra

4. Round

  Saturday, 11/03/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Beerwah Glasshouse 0:3    
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Woombye Snakes 3:3    
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Kawana Force 3:0    
  Saturday, 11/03/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Caloundra 3:4    
No match: Noosa Lions

5. Round

  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:00     Caloundra Buderim Wanderers 3:0    
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Gympie Diggers 6:0    
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Beerwah Glasshouse 4:0    
  Saturday, 18/03/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Woombye Snakes 3:2    
No match: Nambour Yandina United

6. Round

  Saturday, 25/03/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Maroochydore Swans      
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Kawana Force Postponed    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Nambour Yandina United Postponed    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Caloundra 1:1    
No match: Gympie Diggers
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Maroochydore Swans 5 5 0 0 13 17 : 4 15 3 3 0 0 11 : 1 9 2 2 0 0 6 : 3 6
2. (2.) Caloundra 5 4 1 0 6 11 : 5 13 2 2 0 0 4 : 0 6 3 2 1 0 7 : 5 7
3. (4.) Noosa Lions 5 3 1 1 6 13 : 7 10 4 2 1 1 10 : 5 7 1 1 0 0 3 : 2 3
4. (3.) Kawana Force 4 3 0 1 6 13 : 7 9 3 3 0 0 13 : 4 9 1 0 0 1 0 : 3 0
5. (5.) Beerwah Glasshouse 4 2 1 1 0 8 : 8 7 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 4 2 1 1 8 : 8 7
6. (6.) Nambour Yandina United 4 1 0 3 -2 9 : 11 3 2 1 0 1 6 : 4 3 2 0 0 2 3 : 7 0
7. (7.) Woombye Snakes 5 0 2 3 -3 10 : 13 2 3 0 1 2 5 : 7 1 2 0 1 1 5 : 6 1
8. (8.) Buderim Wanderers 5 0 1 4 -8 6 : 14 1 3 0 1 2 6 : 8 1 2 0 0 2 0 : 6 0
9. (9.) Gympie Diggers 5 0 0 5 -18 0 : 18 0 1 0 0 1 0 : 3 0 4 0 0 4 0 : 15 0

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Coolum Dolphins withdrew before the season commenced due to lack of players

7. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Nambour Yandina United      
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 18:00     Caloundra Beerwah Glasshouse      
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Noosa Lions      
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Gympie Diggers      
No match: Maroochydore Swans

8. Round

  Saturday, 08/04/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Kawana Force      
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00     Caloundra Maroochydore Swans      
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Nambour Yandina United      
No match: Woombye Snakes

9. Round

  Wednesday, 12/04/2017 20:30     Kawana Force Caloundra      
  Wednesday, 12/04/2017 20:30     Maroochydore Swans Woombye Snakes      
  Wednesday, 12/04/2017 20:30     Nambour Yandina United Beerwah Glasshouse      
  Wednesday, 12/04/2017 20:30     Noosa Lions Gympie Diggers      
No match: Buderim Wanderers

10. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Nambour Yandina United      
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Noosa Lions      
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00     Caloundra Woombye Snakes      
No match: Kawana Force

11. Round

  Saturday, 29/04/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Caloundra      
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Kawana Force      
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Woombye Snakes      
No match: Beerwah Glasshouse

12. Round

  Saturday, 06/05/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Kawana Force      
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Maroochydore Swans      
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Noosa Lions      
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Woombye Snakes      
No match: Caloundra

13. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Gympie Diggers      
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Maroochydore Swans      
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00     Caloundra Nambour Yandina United      
No match: Noosa Lions

14. Round

  Saturday, 20/05/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Maroochydore Swans      
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Caloundra      
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Noosa Lions      
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Kawana Force      
No match: Nambour Yandina United

15. Round

  Saturday, 27/05/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Beerwah Glasshouse      
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Woombye Snakes      
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 18:00     Caloundra Noosa Lions      
No match: Gympie Diggers

16. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Woombye Snakes      
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Caloundra      
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Kawana Force      
No match: Maroochydore Swans

17. Round

  Saturday, 10/06/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Gympie Diggers      
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Beerwah Glasshouse      
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Caloundra      
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Noosa Lions      
No match: Woombye Snakes

18. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Noosa Lions      
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 18:00     Caloundra Kawana Force      
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Maroochydore Swans      
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Nambour Yandina United      
No match: Buderim Wanderers

19. Round

  Saturday, 24/06/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Nambour Yandina United      
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Beerwah Glasshouse      
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Noosa Lions      
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 18:00     Caloundra Woombye Snakes      
No match: Kawana Force

20. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Caloundra      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Kawana Force      
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Woombye Snakes      
No match: Beerwah Glasshouse

21. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Gympie Diggers      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Maroochydore Swans      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Noosa Lions      
  Saturday, 08/07/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Woombye Snakes      
No match: Caloundra

22. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Gympie Diggers      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Maroochydore Swans      
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00     Caloundra Nambour Yandina United      
No match: Noosa Lions

23. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Caloundra      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Gympie Diggers      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Beerwah Glasshouse      
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Woombye Snakes      
No match: Nambour Yandina United

24. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Beerwah Glasshouse      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Nambour Yandina United      
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Caloundra      
No match: Gympie Diggers

25. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Woombye Snakes      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Buderim Wanderers      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Caloundra      
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 18:00     Noosa Lions Kawana Force      
No match: Maroochydore Swans

26. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00     Buderim Wanderers Gympie Diggers      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00     Kawana Force Beerwah Glasshouse      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00     Maroochydore Swans Caloundra      
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 18:00     Nambour Yandina United Noosa Lions      
No match: Woombye Snakes

27. Round

  Saturday, 19/08/2017 17:00     Gympie Diggers Noosa Lions      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:00     Caloundra Kawana Force      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:00     Woombye Snakes Maroochydore Swans      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:00     Beerwah Glasshouse Nambour Yandina United      
No match: Buderim Wanderers

Finals Series

Minor Semi Final

1         3. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        

Major Semi Final

2         1. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Preliminary Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

4         Winner of match 2     Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index