Return to League Index

Victoria State League Division Two South/East 2017

Fixtures/Results

1. Round

  Friday, 24/03/2017 20:30 Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre   Heatherton United Beaumaris 1:3    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 Anderson Park   Doncaster Rovers Seaford United 7:1    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 Centenary Park   Peninsula Strikers Eltham Redbacks 2:5    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 15:00 Jack Thomas Reserve   Berwick City Doveton 2:0    
  Saturday, 25/03/2017 20:00 Knox Regional Football Centre   Mazenod United Frankston Pines 2:0    
  Sunday, 26/03/2017 17:00 Knox Regional Football Centre   North Caulfield Old Scotch 2:0    

2. Round

  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Centenary Park   Peninsula Strikers Berwick City 2:3    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Monterey Reserve   Frankston Pines Eltham Redbacks 1:4    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:00 Waratah Reserve   Doveton Doncaster Rovers 1:0    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 15:15 HA Smith Reserve   Old Scotch Mazenod United 0:4    
  Saturday, 01/04/2017 19:00 Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre   Heatherton United Seaford United 1:1    
  Sunday, 02/04/2017 15:00 Beaumaris Reserve   Beaumaris North Caulfield 3:1    

3. Round

  Friday, 07/04/2017 20:30 Anderson Park   Doncaster Rovers Peninsula Strikers 6:3    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Eltham North Reserve   Eltham Redbacks Old Scotch 0:1    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Mazenod College   Mazenod United Beaumaris 1:3    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 15:00 Waratah Reserve   Doveton Seaford United 3:2    
  Saturday, 08/04/2017 19:00 Jack Thomas Reserve   Berwick City Frankston Pines 1:1    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Caulfield Park   North Caulfield Heatherton United 1:3    

4. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Beaumaris Reserve   Beaumaris Eltham Redbacks 1:3    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Centenary Park   Peninsula Strikers Doveton 0:1    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 HA Smith Reserve   Old Scotch Berwick City 1:5    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 15:00 Monterey Reserve   Frankston Pines Doncaster Rovers 2:0    
  Saturday, 22/04/2017 19:00 Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre   Heatherton United Mazenod United 1:2    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 North Seaford Reserve   Seaford United North Caulfield 2:4    

5. Round

  Friday, 28/04/2017 20:30 Anderson Park   Doncaster Rovers Old Scotch 0:1    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Eltham North Reserve   Eltham Redbacks Heatherton United 4:0    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 North Seaford Reserve   Seaford United Peninsula Strikers 0:2    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 15:00 Waratah Reserve   Doveton Frankston Pines 3:0    
  Saturday, 29/04/2017 19:00 Jack Thomas Reserve   Berwick City Beaumaris 2:2    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Mazenod College   Mazenod United North Caulfield 3:0    

6. Round

  Friday, 05/05/2017 20:30 Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre   Heatherton United Berwick City 2:1    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Beaumaris Reserve   Beaumaris Doncaster Rovers 7:0    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 HA Smith Reserve   Old Scotch Doveton 1:2    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 Monterey Reserve   Frankston Pines Peninsula Strikers 0:1    
  Saturday, 06/05/2017 15:00 North Seaford Reserve   Seaford United Mazenod United 0:3    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Caulfield Park   North Caulfield Eltham Redbacks 1:3    

7. Round

  Friday, 12/05/2017 20:30 Anderson Park   Doncaster Rovers Heatherton United 3:2    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Centenary Park   Peninsula Strikers Old Scotch 1:1    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Eltham North Reserve   Eltham Redbacks Mazenod United 1:2    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Monterey Reserve   Frankston Pines Seaford United 2:4    
  Saturday, 13/05/2017 15:00 Waratah Reserve   Doveton Beaumaris 3:1    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Jack Thomas Reserve   Berwick City North Caulfield 1:0    

8. Round

  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Beaumaris Reserve   Beaumaris Peninsula Strikers 1:0    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 HA Smith Reserve   Old Scotch Frankston Pines 0:1    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 Mazenod College   Mazenod United Berwick City 2:3    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 15:00 North Seaford Reserve   Seaford United Eltham Redbacks 2:3    
  Saturday, 20/05/2017 19:00 Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre   Heatherton United Doveton 3:4    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Caulfield Park   North Caulfield Doncaster Rovers 2:1    

9. Round

  Friday, 26/05/2017 20:30 Anderson Park   Doncaster Rovers Mazenod United 0:0    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Beaumaris Reserve   Beaumaris Frankston Pines 3:2    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Centenary Park   Peninsula Strikers Heatherton United 1:0    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 HA Smith Reserve   Old Scotch Seaford United 2:1    
  Saturday, 27/05/2017 15:00 Jack Thomas Reserve   Berwick City Eltham Redbacks 1:2    
  Sunday, 28/05/2017 15:00 Waratah Reserve   Doveton North Caulfield 3:0    

10. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Beaumaris Reserve   Beaumaris Old Scotch 0:1    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Eltham North Reserve   Eltham Redbacks Doncaster Rovers 5:0    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Jack Thomas Reserve   Berwick City Seaford United 4:2    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Mazenod College   Mazenod United Doveton 3:2    
  Saturday, 03/06/2017 15:00 Monterey Reserve   Frankston Pines Heatherton United 1:5    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Caulfield Park   North Caulfield Peninsula Strikers 4:1    

11. Round

  Friday, 09/06/2017 20:30 Anderson Park   Doncaster Rovers Berwick City 1:2    
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Centenary Park   Peninsula Strikers Mazenod United 3:1    
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 HA Smith Reserve   Old Scotch Heatherton United 1:2    
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 North Seaford Reserve   Seaford United Beaumaris 0:2    
  Saturday, 10/06/2017 15:00 Waratah Reserve   Doveton Eltham Redbacks 0:0    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Monterey Reserve   Frankston Pines North Caulfield 3:1    

12. Round

  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Beaumaris Reserve   Beaumaris Heatherton United 1:1    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 North Seaford Reserve   Seaford United Doncaster Rovers 1:0    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Eltham North Reserve   Eltham Redbacks Peninsula Strikers 1:1    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Waratah Reserve   Doveton Berwick City 0:2    
  Saturday, 17/06/2017 15:00 Monterey Reserve   Frankston Pines Mazenod United 1:0    
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 HA Smith Reserve   Old Scotch North Caulfield 0:2    

13. Round

  Friday, 23/06/2017 20:30 Anderson Park   Doncaster Rovers Doveton 1:2    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Jack Thomas Reserve   Berwick City Peninsula Strikers 2:1    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Eltham North Reserve   Eltham Redbacks Frankston Pines 1:0    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 Mazenod College   Mazenod United Old Scotch 2:2    
  Saturday, 24/06/2017 15:00 North Seaford Reserve   Seaford United Heatherton United 0:1    
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 15:00 Caulfield Park   North Caulfield Beaumaris 2:1    

14. Round

  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Centenary Park   Peninsula Strikers Doncaster Rovers 0:1    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 HA Smith Reserve   Old Scotch Eltham Redbacks 2:1    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Beaumaris Reserve   Beaumaris Mazenod United 5:2    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 North Seaford Reserve   Seaford United Doveton 3:8    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 15:00 Monterey Reserve   Frankston Pines Berwick City 0:0    
  Saturday, 01/07/2017 20:30 Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre   Heatherton United North Caulfield 3:0    

15. Round

  Friday, 14/07/2017 20:30 Anderson Park   Doncaster Rovers Frankston Pines 0:0    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Eltham North Reserve   Eltham Redbacks Beaumaris 2:0    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Waratah Reserve   Doveton Peninsula Strikers 2:2    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Jack Thomas Reserve   Berwick City Old Scotch 2:2    
  Saturday, 15/07/2017 15:00 Mazenod College   Mazenod United Heatherton United 6:1    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Caulfield Park   North Caulfield Seaford United 1:3    

16. Round

  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 HA Smith Reserve   Old Scotch Doncaster Rovers 3:1    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Centenary Park   Peninsula Strikers Seaford United 2:2    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Monterey Reserve   Frankston Pines Doveton 0:3    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 15:00 Beaumaris Reserve   Beaumaris Berwick City 3:1    
  Saturday, 22/07/2017 19:00 Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre   Heatherton United Eltham Redbacks 1:2    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Caulfield Park   North Caulfield Mazenod United 1:3    

17. Round

  Friday, 28/07/2017 20:30 Anderson Park   Doncaster Rovers Beaumaris 1:2    
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Waratah Reserve   Doveton Old Scotch 3:2    
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Centenary Park   Peninsula Strikers Frankston Pines 0:1    
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Mazenod College   Mazenod United Seaford United 8:1    
  Saturday, 29/07/2017 15:00 Jack Thomas Reserve   Berwick City Heatherton United 4:0    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Eltham North Reserve   Eltham Redbacks North Caulfield 3:2    

18. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 HA Smith Reserve   Old Scotch Peninsula Strikers 0:0    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Mazenod College   Mazenod United Eltham Redbacks 2:1    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 North Seaford Reserve   Seaford United Frankston Pines 0:1    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 15:00 Beaumaris Reserve   Beaumaris Doveton 2:0    
  Saturday, 05/08/2017 19:00 Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre   Heatherton United Doncaster Rovers 2:2    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Caulfield Park   North Caulfield Berwick City 0:3    

19. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Centenary Park   Peninsula Strikers Beaumaris 3:6    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Monterey Reserve   Frankston Pines Old Scotch 0:0    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Jack Thomas Reserve   Berwick City Mazenod United 3:1    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Eltham North Reserve   Eltham Redbacks Seaford United 7:0    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 15:00 Waratah Reserve   Doveton Heatherton United 5:0    
  Saturday, 12/08/2017 20:30 Anderson Park   Doncaster Rovers North Caulfield 3:1    

20. Round

  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Mazenod College   Mazenod United Doncaster Rovers 1:1    
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Monterey Reserve   Frankston Pines Beaumaris 2:4    
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 North Seaford Reserve   Seaford United Old Scotch 2:6    
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 15:00 Eltham North Reserve   Eltham Redbacks Berwick City 2:1    
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 19:00 Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre   Heatherton United Peninsula Strikers 3:0    
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Caulfield Park   North Caulfield Doveton 0:1    
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Eltham Redbacks 20 14 2 4 30 50 : 20 44 10 7 1 2 26 : 7 22 10 7 1 2 24 : 13 22
2. (2.) Doveton 20 14 2 4 22 46 : 24 44 10 7 2 1 23 : 9 23 10 7 0 3 23 : 15 21
3. (4.) Beaumaris 20 13 2 5 22 50 : 28 41 10 7 1 2 26 : 11 22 10 6 1 3 24 : 17 19
4. (3.) Berwick City 20 12 4 4 19 43 : 24 40 10 6 3 1 22 : 11 21 10 6 1 3 21 : 13 19
5. (5.) Mazenod United 20 11 3 6 19 48 : 29 36 10 6 2 2 30 : 14 20 10 5 1 4 18 : 15 16
6. (6.) Old Scotch 20 7 5 8 -5 26 : 31 26 10 3 1 6 10 : 19 10 10 4 4 2 16 : 12 16
7. (8.) Heatherton United 20 7 3 10 -10 32 : 42 24 9 3 2 4 17 : 15 11 11 4 1 6 15 : 27 13
8. (7.) Frankston Pines 20 6 4 10 -14 18 : 32 22 11 3 2 6 12 : 22 11 9 3 2 4 6 : 10 11
9. (9.) Doncaster Rovers 20 5 4 11 -10 28 : 38 19 10 4 2 4 22 : 14 14 10 1 2 7 6 : 24 5
10. (10.) North Caulfield 20 6 0 14 -18 25 : 43 18 10 4 0 6 14 : 19 12 10 2 0 8 11 : 24 6
11. (11.) Peninsula Strikers 20 4 5 11 -15 25 : 40 17 10 2 2 6 14 : 21 8 10 2 3 5 11 : 19 9
12. (12.) Seaford United 20 3 2 15 -40 27 : 67 11 10 1 0 9 10 : 30 3 10 2 2 6 17 : 37 8

Top two are promoted to State League Division One

Bottom two are relegated to State League Division Three

21. Round

  Friday, 01/09/2017 20:30 Anderson Park   Doncaster Rovers Eltham Redbacks      
  Saturday, 02/09/2017 15:00 HA Smith Reserve   Old Scotch Beaumaris      
  Saturday, 02/09/2017 15:00 North Seaford Reserve   Seaford United Berwick City      
  Saturday, 02/09/2017 15:00 Waratah Reserve   Doveton Mazenod United      
  Saturday, 02/09/2017 19:00 Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre   Heatherton United Frankston Pines      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Centenary Park   Peninsula Strikers North Caulfield      

22. Round

  Thursday, 07/09/2017 20:30 Knox Regional Football Centre   North Caulfield Frankston Pines      
  Saturday, 09/09/2017 15:00 Jack Thomas Reserve   Berwick City Doncaster Rovers      
  Saturday, 09/09/2017 15:00 Mazenod College   Mazenod United Peninsula Strikers      
  Saturday, 09/09/2017 15:00 Bosnia & Herzegovina Centre   Heatherton United Old Scotch      
  Saturday, 09/09/2017 15:00 Beaumaris Reserve   Beaumaris Seaford United      
  Saturday, 09/09/2017 15:00 Eltham North Reserve   Eltham Redbacks Doveton      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index