Return to League Index

Western Australia Amateur Division One 2017

Fixtures/Results

1. Round

  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Maccabi 1:0    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Queens Park 4:1    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Maddington White City 7:2    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Whitford City 8:2    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers UWA Nedlands 0:1    
No match: Port Kennedy

2. Round

  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Quinns FC 2:4    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Stirling Panthers 1:7    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Jaguar FC 1:7    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands South Perth United 5:0    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Warrandyte Reserve   Whitford City Port Kennedy 2:4    
No match: Joondalup United

3. Round

  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Whitford City 8:0    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Stirling Panthers 1:3    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC UWA Nedlands 0:7    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Queens Park      
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Maddington White City 1:1    
No match: Maccabi
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (3.) UWA Nedlands 3 3 0 0 13 13 : 0 9 1 1 0 0 5 : 0 3 2 2 0 0 8 : 0 6
2. (1.) Jaguar FC 2 2 0 0 12 15 : 3 6 1 1 0 0 8 : 2 3 1 1 0 0 7 : 1 3
3. (6.) Joondalup United 2 2 0 0 9 9 : 0 6 2 2 0 0 9 : 0 6 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
4. (4.) Stirling Panthers 3 2 0 1 7 10 : 3 6 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0 2 2 0 0 10 : 2 6
5. (2.) Quinns FC 3 2 0 1 0 11 : 11 6 2 1 0 1 7 : 9 3 1 1 0 0 4 : 2 3
6. (5.) Port Kennedy 2 1 1 0 2 5 : 3 4 1 0 1 0 1 : 1 1 1 1 0 0 4 : 2 3
7. (7.) South Perth United 3 1 0 2 -4 5 : 9 3 2 1 0 1 5 : 4 3 1 0 0 1 0 : 5 0
8. (11.) Maddington White City 3 0 1 2 -11 4 : 15 1 1 0 0 1 1 : 7 0 2 0 1 1 3 : 8 1
9. (8.) Queens Park 2 0 0 2 -5 3 : 8 0 1 0 0 1 2 : 4 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 4 0
10. (9.) Maccabi 2 0 0 2 -7 1 : 8 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 7 0 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0
11. (10.) Whitford City 3 0 0 3 -16 4 : 20 0 1 0 0 1 2 : 4 0 2 0 0 2 2 : 16 0

Top two are promoted to Amateur Premier League

Bottom team is relegated to Amateur Division Two

4. Round

  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Maccabi      
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Port Kennedy      
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Quinns FC      
No match: Whitford City

5. Round

  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Queens Park      
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC South Perth United      
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Stirling Panthers      
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy UWA Nedlands      
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Whitford City      
No match: Maddington White City

6. Round

  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Maccabi      
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Whitford City      
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Port Kennedy      
No match: Queens Park

7. Round

  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Stirling Panthers      
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy South Perth United      
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Maddington White City      
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Warrandyte Reserve   Whitford City Queens Park      
No match: UWA Nedlands

8. Round

  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Maddington White City      
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Port Kennedy      
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Maccabi      
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Whitford City      
No match: Stirling Panthers

9. Round

  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Queens Park      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City UWA Nedlands      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Warrandyte Reserve   Whitford City Stirling Panthers      
No match: South Perth United

10. Round

  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Whitford City      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Maccabi      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Queens Park      
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Maddington White City      
No match: Quinns FC

11. Round

  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Port Kennedy      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Stirling Panthers      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi UWA Nedlands      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City South Perth United      
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Warrandyte Reserve   Whitford City Quinns FC      
No match: Jaguar FC

12. Round

  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park South Perth United      
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Warrandyte Reserve   Whitford City Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Stirling Panthers      
No match: Port Kennedy

13. Round

  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Queens Park      
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Maccabi      
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Maddington White City      
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United UWA Nedlands      
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Whitford City      
No match: Joondalup United

14. Round

  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Warrandyte Reserve   Whitford City Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers South Perth United      
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Port Kennedy      
No match: Maccabi

15. Round

  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi South Perth United      
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Queens Park      
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Maddington White City      
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC UWA Nedlands      
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Stirling Panthers      
No match: Whitford City

16. Round

  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Port Kennedy      
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Warrandyte Reserve   Whitford City Maccabi      
No match: Maddington White City

17. Round

  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC South Perth United      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Warrandyte Reserve   Whitford City Maddington White City      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United UWA Nedlands      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Stirling Panthers      
No match: Queens Park

18. Round

  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Port Kennedy      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Maccabi      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Whitford City      
No match: UWA Nedlands

19. Round

  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United South Perth United      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Queens Park      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Quinns FC      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Warrandyte Reserve   Whitford City UWA Nedlands      
No match: Stirling Panthers

20. Round

  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Port Kennedy      
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Maccabi      
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Maddington White City      
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Whitford City      
No match: South Perth United

21. Round

  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Warrandyte Reserve   Whitford City South Perth United      
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Jaguar FC      
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Port Kennedy      
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park UWA Nedlands      
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Stirling Panthers      
No match: Quinns FC

22. Round

  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Joondalup United      
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Queens Park      
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Maccabi      
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Maddington White City      
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Whitford City      
No match: Jaguar FC
Return to League Index

Return to League Index