Return to League Index

Western Australia Amateur Division One 2017

Fixtures/Results

1. Round

  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Maccabi 1:0    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Queens Park 4:1    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Maddington White City 7:2    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Whitford City 8:2   Forfeit Ann.
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers UWA Nedlands 0:1    
No match: Port Kennedy

2. Round

  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Quinns FC 2:4    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Stirling Panthers 1:7    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Jaguar FC 1:7    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands South Perth United 5:0    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Warrandyte Reserve   Whitford City Port Kennedy 2:4   Forfeit Ann.
No match: Joondalup United

3. Round

  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Whitford City 8:0   Forfeit Ann.
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Stirling Panthers 1:3    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC UWA Nedlands 0:8    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Queens Park 5:2    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Maddington White City 1:1    
No match: Maccabi

4. Round

  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Maccabi 2:1    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Port Kennedy 1:3    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Joondalup United 2:0    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Jaguar FC 1:1    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Quinns FC 4:1    
No match: Whitford City

5. Round

  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Queens Park 9:1    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC South Perth United 0:4    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Stirling Panthers 3:2    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy UWA Nedlands 2:3    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Whitford City 4:2   Forfeit Ann.
No match: Maddington White City

6. Round

  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Jaguar FC 1:3    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Maccabi 4:0    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Whitford City 10:2   Forfeit Ann.
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Joondalup United 3:1    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Port Kennedy 7:0    
No match: Queens Park

7. Round

  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Stirling Panthers 8:3    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Quinns FC 7:1    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy South Perth United 1:1    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Maddington White City 1:4    
No match: Queens Park, UWA Nedlands, Whitford City

8. Round

  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Joondalup United 1:2    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Maddington White City 4:5    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Port Kennedy 2:3    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Maccabi 3:0    
No match: Stirling Panthers, UWA Nedlands, Whitford City

9. Round

  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Quinns FC 6:0    
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Jaguar FC 0:3    
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Queens Park 1:3    
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City UWA Nedlands 1:2    
No match: South Perth United, Stirling Panthers, Whitford City

10. Round

  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Joondalup United 0:1    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Maccabi 4:0    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Queens Park 7:1    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Maddington White City 2:1    
No match: Quinns FC, South Perth United, Whitford City

11. Round

  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Port Kennedy 5:1    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Stirling Panthers 1:7    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi UWA Nedlands 0:6    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City South Perth United 4:1    
No match: Jaguar FC, Quinns FC, Whitford City

12. Round

  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Joondalup United 0:6    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park South Perth United 2:3    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Quinns FC 3:0    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Stirling Panthers 2:1    
No match: Jaguar FC, Port Kennedy, Whitford City

13. Round

  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Queens Park 6:1    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Maccabi 7:0    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Maddington White City 6:3    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United UWA Nedlands 0:4    
No match: Joondalup United, Port Kennedy, Whitford City

14. Round

  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers South Perth United 4:1    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Quinns FC 5:0    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Jaguar FC 2:6    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Port Kennedy 7:2    
No match: Joondalup United, Maccabi, Whitford City

15. Round

  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi South Perth United 1:10    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Queens Park 5:1    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Maddington White City 2:3    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC UWA Nedlands 1:2    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Stirling Panthers 1:2    
No match: Whitford City

16. Round

  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Joondalup United 0:6    
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Quinns FC 3:2    
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Jaguar FC 1:5    
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Port Kennedy 3:1    
No match: Maccabi, Maddington White City, Whitford City

17. Round

  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC South Perth United 4:1    
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Quinns FC 0:5    
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United UWA Nedlands 2:0    
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Stirling Panthers 2:2    
No match: Maddington White City, Queens Park, Whitford City

18. Round

  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Joondalup United 2:3    
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Jaguar FC 1:2    
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Port Kennedy 2:3    
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Maccabi 4:1    
No match: Queens Park, UWA Nedlands, Whitford City

19. Round

  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United South Perth United 4:1    
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Queens Park 3:2    
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Quinns FC 2:2    
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Jaguar FC 2:1    
No match: Stirling Panthers, UWA Nedlands, Whitford City

20. Round

  Friday, 08/09/2017 20:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Joondalup United 0:2    
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 Herb Graham Recreation Centre   Jaguar FC Port Kennedy 3:1    
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park Maccabi 0:0    
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Maddington White City 6:2    
No match: South Perth United, Stirling Panthers, Whitford City

21. Round

  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Beldon Park   Joondalup United Jaguar FC 1:2    
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Park   Maccabi Port Kennedy 0:3    
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Coker Park   Queens Park UWA Nedlands 0:4    
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Nikola Tesla Reserve   Maddington White City Stirling Panthers 1:5    
No match: Quinns FC, South Perth United, Whitford City

22. Round

  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 Koorana Reserve   Port Kennedy Joondalup United 0:3    
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 Yuluma Reserve   Stirling Panthers Queens Park 3:0    
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA Nedlands Maccabi 3:0    
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 Challenger Reserve   South Perth United Maddington White City 3:3    
No match: Jaguar FC, Quinns FC, Whitford City
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) UWA Nedlands 18 16 1 1 52 65 : 13 49 9 8 1 0 35 : 7 25 9 8 0 1 30 : 6 24
2. (2.) Jaguar FC 18 14 1 3 39 62 : 23 43 9 7 0 2 32 : 13 21 9 7 1 1 30 : 10 22
3. (3.) Joondalup United 18 14 0 4 43 62 : 19 42 9 7 0 2 38 : 11 21 9 7 0 2 24 : 8 21
4. (4.) Stirling Panthers 18 11 1 6 30 62 : 32 34 9 6 0 3 30 : 12 18 9 5 1 3 32 : 20 16
5. (5.) Maddington White City 18 9 2 7 -2 50 : 52 29 9 6 0 3 26 : 20 18 9 3 2 4 24 : 32 11
6. (6.) Port Kennedy 18 6 4 8 -12 34 : 46 22 9 2 4 3 17 : 16 10 9 4 0 5 17 : 30 12
7. (7.) South Perth United 18 6 2 10 -8 39 : 47 20 9 3 1 5 17 : 22 10 9 3 1 5 22 : 25 10
8. (8.) Quinns FC 18 5 1 12 -20 36 : 56 16 9 3 0 6 21 : 24 9 9 2 1 6 15 : 32 7
9. (9.) Queens Park 18 1 1 16 -57 24 : 81 4 9 0 1 8 12 : 38 1 9 1 0 8 12 : 43 3
10. (10.) Maccabi 18 1 1 16 -65 8 : 73 4 9 1 0 8 6 : 45 3 9 0 1 8 2 : 28 1
11. (11.) Whitford City 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0

Whitford City withdrew after five matches and their record was expunged

UWA Nedlands and Jaguar FC are promoted to Amateur Premier League

With Whitford City's withdrawal there will be no relegation

Return to League Index

Return to League Index