Return to League Index

Western Australia Amateur Division Two 2017

Fixtures/Results

1. Round

  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Forrestfield United 5:0    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Warnbro Strikers 0:2    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar North Beach 7:0    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Kingfisher Park   Ballajura Caversham Athletic 5:3    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Walter Padbury Reserve   Gosnells City Brooklands FC 2:1    
      Ashfield Arena   East Perth Kalamunda United Postponed    

2. Round

  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach East Perth 0:3    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Georgetown Oval   Warnbro Strikers Carramar 2:1    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Ballajura 1:2    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Maguire Oval   Caversham Athletic Cracovia White Eagles 0:4    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United Gosnells City 0:4    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Floreat Athena 3:4    

3. Round

  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth Carramar 3:2    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Kalamunda United 5:2    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Forrestfield United      
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Georgetown Oval   Warnbro Strikers Caversham Athletic 4:0    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Kingfisher Park   Ballajura Brooklands FC 0:2    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Walter Padbury Reserve   Gosnells City North Beach      
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Floreat Athena 3 3 0 0 9 14 : 5 9 2 2 0 0 10 : 2 6 1 1 0 0 4 : 3 3
2. (4.) Warnbro Strikers 3 3 0 0 7 8 : 1 9 2 2 0 0 6 : 1 6 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 3
3. (2.) Gosnells City 2 2 0 0 5 6 : 1 6 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 3 1 1 0 0 4 : 0 3
4. (6.) East Perth 2 2 0 0 4 6 : 2 6 1 1 0 0 3 : 2 3 1 1 0 0 3 : 0 3
5. (3.) Ballajura 3 2 0 1 1 7 : 6 6 2 1 0 1 5 : 5 3 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 3
6. (5.) Carramar 3 1 0 2 5 10 : 5 3 1 1 0 0 7 : 0 3 2 0 0 2 3 : 5 0
7. (7.) Cracovia White Eagles 2 1 0 1 2 4 : 2 3 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0 1 1 0 0 4 : 0 3
8. (8.) Brooklands FC 3 1 0 2 0 6 : 6 3 1 0 0 1 3 : 4 0 2 1 0 1 3 : 2 3
9. (11.) Forrestfield United 2 0 0 2 -6 1 : 7 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 : 5 0
10. (9.) Kalamunda United 2 0 0 2 -7 2 : 9 0 1 0 0 1 0 : 4 0 1 0 0 1 2 : 5 0
11. (10.) Caversham Athletic 3 0 0 3 -10 3 : 13 0 1 0 0 1 0 : 4 0 2 0 0 2 3 : 9 0
12. (12.) North Beach 2 0 0 2 -10 0 : 10 0 1 0 0 1 0 : 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 : 7 0

4. Round

  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth Warnbro Strikers      
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Floreat Athena      
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Caversham Athletic      
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Gosnells City      
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United Ballajura      
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Cracovia White Eagles      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index