Return to League Index

Western Australia Amateur Division Two 2017

Fixtures/Results

1. Round

  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Forrestfield United 5:0    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Warnbro Strikers 0:2    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar North Beach 7:0    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Kingfisher Park   Ballajura Caversham Athletic 5:3    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00 Walter Padbury Reserve   Gosnells City Brooklands FC 2:1    
  Sunday, 25/06/2017 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth Kalamunda United 3:2    

2. Round

  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach East Perth 0:3    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Georgetown Oval   Warnbro Strikers Carramar 2:1    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Ballajura 1:2    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Maguire Oval   Caversham Athletic Cracovia White Eagles 0:4    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United Gosnells City 0:4    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Floreat Athena 3:4    

3. Round

  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth Carramar 3:2    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Kalamunda United 5:2    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Forrestfield United 5:2    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Georgetown Oval   Warnbro Strikers Caversham Athletic 4:0    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Kingfisher Park   Ballajura Brooklands FC 0:2    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00 Walter Padbury Reserve   Gosnells City North Beach 3:0    

4. Round

  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth Warnbro Strikers 2:2    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Floreat Athena 2:1    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Caversham Athletic 2:3    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Gosnells City 0:0    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United Ballajura 0:2    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Cracovia White Eagles 2:2    

5. Round

  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Carramar 4:0    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Kalamunda United 1:2    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Georgetown Oval   Warnbro Strikers Forrestfield United 1:4    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Kingfisher Park   Ballajura North Beach 3:2    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Maguire Oval   Caversham Athletic Brooklands FC 4:2    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00 Walter Padbury Reserve   Gosnells City East Perth 2:2    

6. Round

  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth Floreat Athena 0:2    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Cracovia White Eagles 1:3    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Ballajura 2:3    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United Caversham Athletic 5:5    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Walter Padbury Reserve   Gosnells City Warnbro Strikers 2:1    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Forrestfield United 2:2    

7. Round

  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Gosnells City 0:1    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Carramar 2:1    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Georgetown Oval   Warnbro Strikers Brooklands FC 4:1    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Kalamunda United 5:2    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Kingfisher Park   Ballajura East Perth 2:1    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00 Maguire Oval   Caversham Athletic North Beach 4:0    

8. Round

  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth Cracovia White Eagles 1:0    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Warnbro Strikers 1:3    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Forrestfield United 4:3    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Caversham Athletic 8:2    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United Brooklands FC 1:2    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00 Walter Padbury Reserve   Gosnells City Ballajura 2:2    

9. Round

  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Gosnells City 2:1    
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 Georgetown Oval   Warnbro Strikers Kalamunda United 4:1    
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Carramar 5:0    
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 Kingfisher Park   Ballajura Floreat Athena 1:0    
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 Maguire Oval   Caversham Athletic East Perth 3:3    
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC North Beach 1:4    

10. Round

  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth Forrestfield United 2:1    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Cracovia White Eagles 3:0    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Kalamunda United 1:0    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Brooklands FC 4:3    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Kingfisher Park   Ballajura Warnbro Strikers 0:1    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00 Walter Padbury Reserve   Gosnells City Caversham Athletic 10:1    

11. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 19:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Gosnells City 1:4    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Ballajura 2:2    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Georgetown Oval   Warnbro Strikers North Beach 2:2    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Maguire Oval   Caversham Athletic Floreat Athena 1:5    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United Carramar 2:6    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC East Perth 1:0    

12. Round

  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United East Perth 2:3    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Forrestfield United Floreat Athena 0:0    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Georgetown Oval   Warnbro Strikers Cracovia White Eagles 0:1    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Carramar 1:5    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Maguire Oval   Caversham Athletic Ballajura 2:8    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Gosnells City 0:4    

13. Round

  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth North Beach 1:2    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Warnbro Strikers 2:1    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Kingfisher Park   Ballajura Forrestfield United 7:2    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Caversham Athletic 1:0    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Walter Padbury Reserve   Gosnells City Kalamunda United 7:1    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Brooklands FC 4:4    

14. Round

  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar East Perth 6:1    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United Floreat Athena 1:4    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Cracovia White Eagles 1:3    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Maguire Oval   Caversham Athletic Warnbro Strikers 1:5    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Ballajura 2:2    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Gosnells City 0:2    

15. Round

  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Georgetown Oval   Warnbro Strikers East Perth 3:1    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena North Beach 7:0    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Maguire Oval   Caversham Athletic Forrestfield United 1:8    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Walter Padbury Reserve   Gosnells City Carramar 0:1    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Kingfisher Park   Ballajura Kalamunda United 4:1    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Brooklands FC 1:3    

16. Round

  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Floreat Athena 6:0    
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United Cracovia White Eagles 1:4    
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Warnbro Strikers 2:1    
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Ballajura 1:4    
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Caversham Athletic 1:2   aband.
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth Gosnells City 5:1    

17. Round

  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena East Perth 0:0    
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles North Beach      
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Kingfisher Park   Ballajura Carramar 2:1    
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Maguire Oval   Caversham Athletic Kalamunda United 2:3    
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Georgetown Oval   Warnbro Strikers Gosnells City 1:0    
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Brooklands FC 5:1    
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Ballajura 17 12 3 2 24 49 : 25 39 9 7 0 2 24 : 13 21 8 5 3 0 25 : 12 18
2. (2.) Gosnells City 17 10 3 4 27 45 : 18 33 8 5 2 1 28 : 9 17 9 5 1 3 17 : 9 16
3. (4.) Warnbro Strikers 17 10 2 5 16 37 : 21 32 9 6 1 2 21 : 11 19 8 4 1 3 16 : 10 13
4. (3.) Floreat Athena 17 9 3 5 21 45 : 24 30 9 5 2 2 29 : 10 17 8 4 1 3 16 : 14 13
5. (5.) Cracovia White Eagles 16 9 2 5 9 31 : 22 29 8 4 1 3 14 : 13 13 8 5 1 2 17 : 9 16
6. (6.) Carramar 17 9 1 7 21 52 : 31 28 8 6 1 1 35 : 10 19 9 3 0 6 17 : 21 9
7. (7.) East Perth 17 7 4 6 0 31 : 31 25 8 5 1 2 17 : 12 16 9 2 3 4 14 : 19 9
8. (8.) Forrestfield United 17 6 2 9 1 44 : 43 20 9 4 1 4 22 : 16 13 8 2 1 5 22 : 27 7
9. (9.) Brooklands FC 16 4 4 8 -13 30 : 43 16 7 1 3 3 11 : 18 6 9 3 1 5 19 : 25 10
10. (10.) North Beach 16 5 1 10 -29 20 : 49 16 8 3 0 5 10 : 21 9 8 2 1 5 10 : 28 7
11. (11.) Caversham Athletic 16 3 2 11 -41 32 : 73 11 9 2 1 6 18 : 38 7 7 1 1 5 14 : 35 4
12. (12.) Kalamunda United 17 2 1 14 -36 26 : 62 7 8 0 1 7 12 : 30 1 9 2 0 7 14 : 32 6

Top two are promoted to Amateur Division One

Bottom two are relegated to Amateur Division Three

18. Round

  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Walter Padbury Reserve   Gosnells City Floreat Athena      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Cracovia White Eagles      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Warnbro Strikers      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United Forrestfield United      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth Ballajura      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Caversham Athletic      

19. Round

  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles East Perth      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Georgetown Oval   Warnbro Strikers Floreat Athena      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United North Beach      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Maguire Oval   Caversham Athletic Carramar      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Kalamunda United      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00 Kingfisher Park   Ballajura Gosnells City      

20. Round

  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 Walter Padbury Reserve   Gosnells City Cracovia White Eagles      
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United Warnbro Strikers      
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Forrestfield United      
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Ballajura      
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth Caversham Athletic      
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Brooklands FC      

21. Round

  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United East Perth      
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Floreat Athena      
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United North Beach      
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Carramar      
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Georgetown Oval   Warnbro Strikers Ballajura      
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00 Maguire Oval   Caversham Athletic Gosnells City      

22. Round

  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 Kingfisher Park   Ballajura Cracovia White Eagles      
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Warnbro Strikers      
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 Walter Padbury Reserve   Gosnells City Forrestfield United      
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Caversham Athletic      
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Kalamunda United      
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth Brooklands FC      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index