Return to League Index

Western Australia Amateur Division Three 2017

Fixtures/Results

1. Round

  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00     Emerald FC Canning City 3:0    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00     Curtin University Peel United 4:1    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00     Lynwood United La Fiamma 7:1    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00     Stirling Lions Melville City 1:2    
  Sunday, 09/04/2017 15:00     Noranda City Forrestfield United 3:2    
No match: Perth Hills United

2. Round

  Saturday, 22/04/2017 18:00     La Fiamma Emerald FC 3:0    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00     Peel United Noranda City 4:0    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00     Canning City Stirling Lions 2:3    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00     Perth Hills United Curtin University 3:2    
  Sunday, 23/04/2017 15:00     Forrestfield United Lynwood United 1:3    
No match: Melville City

3. Round

  Sunday, 30/04/2017 13:00     Emerald FC Forrestfield United 1:1    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00     Canning City La Fiamma 2:0    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00     Curtin University Melville City 4:0    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00     Lynwood United Peel United 1:2    
  Sunday, 30/04/2017 15:00     Noranda City Perth Hills United 3:4    
No match: Stirling Lions

4. Round

  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00     Peel United Emerald FC 1:2    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00     Perth Hills United Lynwood United 8:0    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00     Forrestfield United La Fiamma 1:1    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00     Melville City Noranda City 2:3    
  Sunday, 07/05/2017 15:00     Stirling Lions Curtin University 3:1    
No match: Canning City

5. Round

  Saturday, 13/05/2017 18:00     La Fiamma Peel United 2:2    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00     Canning City Forrestfield United 1:6    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00     Emerald FC Perth Hills United 2:0    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00     Lynwood United Melville City 6:1    
  Sunday, 14/05/2017 15:00     Noranda City Stirling Lions 0:2    
No match: Curtin University

6. Round

  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00     Peel United Forrestfield United 4:1    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00     Curtin University Canning City 2:1    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00     Perth Hills United La Fiamma 4:2    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00     Melville City Emerald FC 0:3    
  Sunday, 21/05/2017 15:00     Stirling Lions Lynwood United 3:2    
No match: Noranda City

7. Round

  Saturday, 03/06/2017 18:00     La Fiamma Melville City 4:1    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 13:00     Emerald FC Stirling Lions 4:0    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00     Canning City Peel United 3:4    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00     Forrestfield United Perth Hills United 1:3    
  Sunday, 04/06/2017 15:00     Noranda City Curtin University 2:4    
No match: Lynwood United

8. Round

  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00     Curtin University Lynwood United 1:2    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00     Perth Hills United Peel United 3:2    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00     Melville City Forrestfield United 3:2    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00     Stirling Lions La Fiamma 4:0    
  Sunday, 11/06/2017 15:00     Noranda City Canning City 4:0    
No match: Emerald FC

9. Round

  Sunday, 18/06/2017 13:00     Emerald FC Curtin University 1:0    
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00     Melville City Peel United 0:1    
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00     Canning City Perth Hills United 4:2    
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00     Forrestfield United Stirling Lions 5:0    
  Sunday, 18/06/2017 15:00     Lynwood United Noranda City 2:4    
No match: La Fiamma

10. Round

  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00     Curtin University La Fiamma 4:1    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00     Lynwood United Canning City 1:2    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00     Melville City Perth Hills United 1:0    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00     Stirling Lions Peel United 1:6    
  Sunday, 02/07/2017 15:00     Noranda City Emerald FC 1:2    
No match: Forrestfield United

11. Round

  Saturday, 08/07/2017 18:00     La Fiamma Noranda City 3:2    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 13:00     Emerald FC Lynwood United 2:1    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00     Canning City Melville City 2:1    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00     Perth Hills United Stirling Lions 5:3    
  Sunday, 09/07/2017 15:00     Forrestfield United Curtin University 2:4    
No match: Peel United

12. Round

  Saturday, 15/07/2017 18:00     La Fiamma Lynwood United 2:0    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00     Canning City Emerald FC 2:2    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00     Peel United Curtin University 0:1    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 15:00     Forrestfield United Noranda City 1:2    
  Sunday, 16/07/2017 18:00     Melville City Stirling Lions 1:3    
No match: Perth Hills United

13. Round

  Sunday, 23/07/2017 13:00     Emerald FC La Fiamma 7:1    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00     Noranda City Peel United 0:6    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00     Stirling Lions Canning City 0:2    
  Sunday, 23/07/2017 15:00     Lynwood United Forrestfield United 1:3    
          Curtin University Perth Hills United Postponed    
No match: Melville City

14. Round

  Saturday, 29/07/2017 18:00     La Fiamma Canning City 1:1    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00     Forrestfield United Emerald FC 1:3    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00     Peel United Lynwood United 8:2    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 15:00     Perth Hills United Noranda City 6:1    
  Sunday, 30/07/2017 17:00     Melville City Curtin University 2:4    
No match: Stirling Lions

15. Round

  Saturday, 05/08/2017 18:00     La Fiamma Forrestfield United 3:0    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 13:00     Emerald FC Peel United 3:2    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00     Lynwood United Perth Hills United 3:1    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00     Noranda City Melville City 4:4    
  Sunday, 06/08/2017 15:00     Curtin University Stirling Lions 1:1    
No match: Canning City

16. Round

  Saturday, 12/08/2017 19:30     Peel United La Fiamma 2:1    
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00     Forrestfield United Canning City 1:1    
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00     Perth Hills United Emerald FC 1:4    
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 15:00     Stirling Lions Noranda City 1:2    
  Sunday, 13/08/2017 18:30     Melville City Lynwood United 1:3    
No match: Curtin University

17. Round

  Friday, 18/08/2017 19:30     Emerald FC Melville City      
  Saturday, 19/08/2017 18:00     La Fiamma Perth Hills United 0:3    
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00     Forrestfield United Peel United 2:2    
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00     Canning City Curtin University 4:0    
  Sunday, 20/08/2017 15:00     Lynwood United Stirling Lions 3:1    
No match: Noranda City
P   Team P W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Emerald FC 15 12 2 1 25 39 : 14 38 8 7 1 0 23 : 5 22 7 5 1 1 16 : 9 16
2. (2.) Peel United 16 9 2 5 21 47 : 26 29 6 4 0 2 19 : 7 12 10 5 2 3 28 : 19 17
3. (4.) Perth Hills United 14 9 0 5 15 43 : 28 27 7 6 0 1 30 : 14 18 7 3 0 4 13 : 14 9
4. (3.) Curtin University 14 8 1 5 9 32 : 23 25 6 4 1 1 16 : 6 13 8 4 0 4 16 : 17 12
5. (8.) Canning City 15 6 3 6 -3 27 : 30 21 8 4 1 3 20 : 18 13 7 2 2 3 7 : 12 8
6. (7.) Lynwood United 16 7 0 9 -4 37 : 41 21 8 4 0 4 24 : 15 12 8 3 0 5 13 : 26 9
7. (5.) Stirling Lions 15 6 1 8 -10 26 : 36 19 7 3 0 4 13 : 15 9 8 3 1 4 13 : 21 10
8. (6.) Noranda City 15 6 1 8 -12 31 : 43 19 8 2 1 5 17 : 24 7 7 4 0 3 14 : 19 12
9. (9.) La Fiamma 16 5 3 8 -15 25 : 40 18 8 5 2 1 18 : 9 17 8 0 1 7 7 : 31 1
10. (10.) Forrestfield United 16 3 4 9 -5 30 : 35 13 9 1 3 5 15 : 19 6 7 2 1 4 15 : 16 7
11. (11.) Melville City 14 3 1 10 -21 19 : 40 10 8 2 0 6 10 : 19 6 6 1 1 4 9 : 21 4

Top two are promoted to Amateur Division Two

18. Round

  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00     Melville City La Fiamma      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00     Stirling Lions Emerald FC      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00     Peel United Canning City      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00     Perth Hills United Forrestfield United      
  Sunday, 27/08/2017 15:00     Curtin University Noranda City      
No match: Lynwood United

19. Round

  Saturday, 02/09/2017 18:00     La Fiamma Stirling Lions      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00     Lynwood United Curtin University      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00     Peel United Perth Hills United      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00     Forrestfield United Melville City      
  Sunday, 03/09/2017 15:00     Canning City Noranda City      
No match: Emerald FC

20. Round

  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00     Curtin University Emerald FC      
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00     Peel United Melville City      
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00     Perth Hills United Canning City      
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00     Stirling Lions Forrestfield United      
  Sunday, 10/09/2017 15:00     Noranda City Lynwood United      
No match: La Fiamma

21. Round

  Saturday, 16/09/2017 18:00     La Fiamma Curtin University      
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00     Canning City Lynwood United      
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00     Perth Hills United Melville City      
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00     Peel United Stirling Lions      
  Sunday, 17/09/2017 15:00     Emerald FC Noranda City      
No match: Forrestfield United

22. Round

  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00     Noranda City La Fiamma      
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00     Lynwood United Emerald FC      
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00     Melville City Canning City      
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00     Stirling Lions Perth Hills United      
  Sunday, 24/09/2017 15:00     Curtin University Forrestfield United      
No match: Peel United
Return to League Index

Return to League Index