Return to League Index

Western Australia FFA Cup 2017

Fixtures/Results

Second Round (FFA Cup Qualifying Round Four)

1 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Butlers Reserve   Wembley Downs Stirling Lions 2:0 (0:0)    
2 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Balcatta 2:1 (0:1)    
3 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Inglewood United 1:0 (0:0)    
4 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Morley-Windmills 3:1 (1:0)    
5 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Finance 365 Stadium   Bayswater City Floreat Athena 4:0 (2:0)    
6 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Dianella White Eagles 1:2 (0:1)    
7 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Hilton Reserve   Fremantle City Mandurah City 0:2 (0:1)    
8 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Maida Vale Reserve   Kalamunda United Armadale 0:11 (0:4)    
9 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Nash Field   Western Knights Busselton 14:0 (9:0)    
10 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Woodvale 10:0 (3:0)    
11 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Rosalie PArk   Subiaco UWA-Nedlands FC 3:4 (3:1)    
12 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Swan Italian Club   Swan United Cockburn City 1:2 (0:2)    
13 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Usher Park East   Boulder City Joondalup City 3:0 (3:0)    
14 Monday, 17/04/2017 15:00 Wanneroo   Wanneroo City Southern Spirit 2:0 (1:0)    
15 Monday, 17/04/2017 16:00 Len Shearer Reserve   Melville City South West Phoenix 1:3 (0:1)    
16 Monday, 17/04/2017 17:15 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United Kingsley 5:2 (1:0)    

Third Round (FFA Cup Qualifying Round Five)

18 Tuesday, 25/04/2017 14:30 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Mandurah City 5:1 (3:0)    
21 Tuesday, 25/04/2017 14:30 Nash Field   Western Knights Wembley Downs 3:0 (0:0)    
22 Tuesday, 25/04/2017 14:30 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento UWA-Nedlands FC 3:1 (1:0)    
23 Tuesday, 25/04/2017 14:30 Wanneroo   Wanneroo City Boulder City 0:0   Forfeit 3:0  
17 Tuesday, 25/04/2017 15:15 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Bayswater City 0:5 (0:2)    
24 Tuesday, 25/04/2017 17:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Joondalup United Perth SC 0:2 (0:2)    
19 Tuesday, 25/04/2017 17:30 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City South West Phoenix 3:2 (1:1)    
20 Tuesday, 25/04/2017 17:30 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Dianella White Eagles 1:3 (1:0)    

Quarter Finals (FFA Cup Qualifying Round Six)

25 Saturday, 20/05/2017 14:30 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Dianella White Eagles        
26 Saturday, 20/05/2017 14:30 Nash Field   Western Knights Perth SC        
27 Saturday, 20/05/2017 14:30 Wanneroo   Wanneroo City Sorrento        
28 Sunday, 21/05/2017 14:30 Finance 365 Stadium   Bayswater City Gwelup Croatia        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index