Return to League Index

Illawarra District League 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove University 4:0    
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Kiama Quarriers 6:1    
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Oak Flats Falcons 2:1    
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Bellambi 0:9    
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Helensburgh Thistle 1:2    
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Berkeley Sports 1:2    

2. Round

  Friday, 30/03/2018 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Club   Berkeley Sports Balgownie Rangers 0:1    
  Friday, 30/03/2018 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Coniston 1:3    
  Friday, 30/03/2018 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Thirroul 0:6    
  Friday, 30/03/2018 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Unanderra Hearts 4:2    
  Friday, 30/03/2018 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Warilla Wanderers 1:3    
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Shell Cove 4:0    

3. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Helensburgh Thistle 1:2    
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Club   Berkeley Sports Coniston 2:5    
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi University 6:0    
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Unanderra Hearts 2:1    
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Kiama Quarriers 3:0    
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Oak Flats Falcons 1:0    

4. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Club   Berkeley Sports Thirroul 0:3    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Warilla Wanderers 4:1    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Shell Cove 3:1    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Balgownie Rangers 1:2    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Bellambi 1:2    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Coniston 1:4    

5. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Oak Flats Falcons 3:1    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Kiama Quarriers 3:0    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Balgownie Rangers 4:1    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Berkeley Sports 6:0    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle University 8:1    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Unanderra Hearts 5:1    

6. Round

  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Club   Berkeley Sports Shell Cove 0:1    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Thirroul 0:2    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Bellambi 0:3    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Helensburgh Thistle 1:1    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Coniston 1:4    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Warilla Wanderers 0:7    

7. Round

  Thursday, 03/05/2018 20:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Coniston 1:3    
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Berkeley Sports 8:0    
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers University 2:2    
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Balgownie Rangers 3:2    
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Oak Flats Falcons 4:4    
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Shell Cove 2:2    

8. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Club   Berkeley Sports Helensburgh Thistle 0:2    
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Warilla Wanderers 3:1    
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Shell Cove 2:1    
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Kiama Quarriers 5:0    
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Thirroul 5:1    
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Bellambi 1:2    

9. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Coniston 0:5    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Balgownie Rangers 3:0    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons University 2:1    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Berkeley Sports 3:1    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Thirroul 2:4    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Unanderra Hearts 4:0    

10. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Club   Berkeley Sports Oak Flats Falcons 0:3    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Bellambi 2:1    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Helensburgh Thistle 2:3    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Warilla Wanderers 1:2    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Shell Cove 4:1    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Kiama Quarriers 1:1    

11. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Warilla Wanderers 1:6    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Club   Berkeley Sports University 1:2    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Thirroul 2:0    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Unanderra Hearts 1:2    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Balgownie Rangers 3:2    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Coniston 2:1    

12. Round

  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Shell Cove 0:4    
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Coniston 0:3    
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Balgownie Rangers 2:2    
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Warilla Wanderers 3:1    
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Thirroul 1:1    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Club   Berkeley Sports Unanderra Hearts 4:0    

13. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Berkeley Sports 0:1    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Oak Flats Falcons 2:0    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Kiama Quarriers 2:1    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts University 2:1    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Bellambi 1:2    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Helensburgh Thistle 1:3    

14. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Shell Cove 5:2    
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Berkeley Sports 6:0    
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Bellambi 1:5    
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Balgownie Rangers 2:2    
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Warilla Wanderers 2:0    
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Thirroul 2:4    

15. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Berkeley Sports 0:1    
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers University 1:0    
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Helensburgh Thistle 4:1    
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Unanderra Hearts 1:0    
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Oak Flats Falcons      

16. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Shell Cove 3:1    
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Bellambi 1:2    
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Coniston 0:6    
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Club   Berkeley Sports Warilla Wanderers 0:0    
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Helensburgh Thistle 1:0    
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Thirroul 3:2    

17. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Berkeley Sports 2:1    
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Balgownie Rangers 3:2    
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Oak Flats Falcons 4:2    
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Kiama Quarriers 3:2    
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston University 3:0    
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Unanderra Hearts 7:0    
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Bellambi 17 16 0 1 52 63 : 11 48 9 9 0 0 37 : 4 27 8 7 0 1 26 : 7 21
2. (2.) Coniston 17 16 0 1 49 61 : 12 48 8 8 0 0 27 : 4 24 9 8 0 1 34 : 8 24
3. (3.) Helensburgh Thistle 17 10 3 4 16 43 : 27 33 9 5 2 2 29 : 16 17 8 5 1 2 14 : 11 16
4. (4.) Thirroul 17 10 1 6 14 40 : 26 31 8 5 0 3 17 : 11 15 9 5 1 3 23 : 15 16
5. (5.) Warilla Wanderers 16 8 1 7 10 43 : 33 25 7 4 0 3 22 : 18 12 9 4 1 4 21 : 15 13
6. (6.) Balgownie Rangers 17 6 2 9 -13 23 : 36 20 8 4 0 4 9 : 15 12 9 2 2 5 14 : 21 8
7. (7.) Oak Flats Falcons 16 5 2 9 -2 31 : 33 17 9 4 1 4 20 : 17 13 7 1 1 5 11 : 16 4
8. (9.) Shell Cove 16 5 1 10 -15 25 : 40 16 7 3 0 4 12 : 17 9 9 2 1 6 13 : 23 7
9. (8.) Kiama Quarriers 16 4 3 9 -21 20 : 41 15 9 4 2 3 15 : 18 14 7 0 1 6 5 : 23 1
10. (10.) University 17 4 1 12 -28 21 : 49 13 8 3 0 5 14 : 20 9 9 1 1 7 7 : 29 4
11. (11.) Berkeley Sports 17 4 1 12 -30 13 : 43 13 9 1 1 7 7 : 17 4 8 3 0 5 6 : 26 9
12. (12.) Unanderra Hearts 17 3 3 11 -32 19 : 51 12 9 2 3 4 13 : 23 9 8 1 0 7 6 : 28 3

Top five qualify for Finals Series

Winners are promoted to Premier League

18. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Thirroul      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Club   Berkeley Sports Bellambi      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Unanderra Hearts      

19. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Coniston      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul University      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Unanderra Hearts      

20. Round

  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Shell Cove      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Bellambi      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Berkeley Sports & Social Club   Berkeley Sports Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Helensburgh Thistle      

21. Round

  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Coniston      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers University      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Barrack Heights Sportsfield   Shell Cove Thirroul      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Unanderra Hearts      

22. Round

  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Shell Cove      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Bellambi      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 Unanderra Oval   Unanderra Hearts Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Helensburgh Thistle      

Finals Series

Elimination Final

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Qualifying Final

2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Minor Semi Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Major Semi Final

4         1. Regular Season     Winner of match 2        

Preliminary Final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index