Return to League Index


NSW National Premier League Three 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 10/03/2018 16:00 Majorie Jackson Field   Western NSW Mariners FC Fraser Park 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Hawkesbury City 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 Els Hall Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Camden Tigers 3:2 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Stanmore Hawks 8:1 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Inter Lions Granville Rage 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 Jubilee Oval   St George City Dunbar Rovers 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Sydney University 3:0 (1:0)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 17/03/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Inter Lions 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 18:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City St George City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Sydney University 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park SD Raiders 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:00 Garside Park   Granville Rage Gladesville Ryde Magic 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Dulwich Hill 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:00 Ron Dine Reserve   Camden Tigers Western NSW Mariners FC 7:3 (2:2)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 24/03/2018 17:30 Garside Park   Granville Rage Western NSW Mariners FC 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Bankstown City 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Camden Tigers 5:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Inter Lions Hawkesbury City 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Jubilee Oval   St George City Dulwich Hill 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Fraser Park 4:1 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 25/03/2018 17:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Dunbar Rovers 2:1 (0:0)  

4. Round

  Friday, 30/03/2018 16:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Western NSW Mariners FC 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Gladesville Ryde Magic 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Inter Lions 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Stanmore Hawks 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:00 Garside Park   Granville Rage SD Raiders 0:5 (0:5)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City St George City 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 31/03/2018 19:00 Ron Dine Reserve   Camden Tigers Sydney University 2:1 (0:0)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Jack Brabham Park   Western NSW Mariners FC Hawkesbury City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 16:30 Magdala Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Dulwich Hill 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Camden Tigers 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Dunbar Rovers 4:2 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Bankstown City 2:5 (1:4)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 15:00 Seymour Shaw   Sydney University Granville Rage 4:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 17:00 Fraser Park   Inter Lions St George City 2:3 (2:1)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Sydney University 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City SD Raiders 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Western NSW Mariners FC 5:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Garside Park   Granville Rage Stanmore Hawks 4:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Inter Lions 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Jubilee Oval   St George City Gladesville Ryde Magic 5:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Ron Dine Reserve   Camden Tigers Fraser Park 4:0 (0:0)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 17:30 Glen Willow Stadium   Western NSW Mariners FC St George City 2:9 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Dunbar Rovers 3:5 (1:4)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Dulwich Hill 1:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Granville Rage 3:5 (3:2)  
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Camden Tigers 3:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Arlington Oval   Sydney University Hawkesbury City 1:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 16:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Inter Lions 3:1 (1:1)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 28/04/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Fraser Park 6:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Stanmore Hawks 4:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Inter Lions Western NSW Mariners FC 3:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Sydney University 3:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Garside Park   Granville Rage Camden Tigers 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Jubilee Oval   St George City SD Raiders 6:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Bankstown City 3:1 (2:1)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 05/05/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Dulwich Hill 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Inter Lions 4:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Hawkesbury City 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Granville Rage 6:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 19:00 Ron Dine Reserve   Camden Tigers Dunbar Rovers 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University St George City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 19:15 Waratah Sports Club   Western NSW Mariners FC Gladesville Ryde Magic 1:3 (0:1)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Granville Rage 6:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 17:00 Fraser Park   Inter Lions Sydney University 2:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 17:00 Glen Willow Stadium   Western NSW Mariners FC Bankstown City 0:8 (0:5)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Camden Tigers 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Fraser Park 3:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Jubilee Oval   St George City Stanmore Hawks 6:1 (4:0)  
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 16:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic SD Raiders 2:2 (2:1)  

11. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Inter Lions 2:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Western NSW Mariners FC 3:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park St George City 0:6 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Garside Park   Granville Rage Hawkesbury City 0:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Dunbar Rovers 3:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Ron Dine Reserve   Camden Tigers Dulwich Hill 3:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Gladesville Ryde Magic 2:1 (1:0)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Hawkesbury City 4:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 17:30 Waratah Sports Club   Western NSW Mariners FC Sydney University 2:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Granville Rage 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Bankstown City 4:2 (4:2)  
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   St George City Camden Tigers 2:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 16:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Stanmore Hawks 2:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 17:00 Fraser Park   Inter Lions Fraser Park 2:1 (0:1)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Dulwich Hill 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Western NSW Mariners FC 4:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Gladesville Ryde Magic 1:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Jubilee Oval   St George City Granville Rage 6:1 (5:1)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Ron Dine Reserve   Camden Tigers Inter Lions 5:2 (3:2)  
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University SD Raiders 3:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 19:30 Ilinden Sports Centre   Bankstown City Hawkesbury City 3:1 (1:0)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers St George City 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 15:00 Jack Brabham Park   Western NSW Mariners FC Fraser Park 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Dulwich Hill 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks SD Raiders 1:1 (0:1)  
  Monday, 11/06/2018 18:30 Lambert Park   Sydney University Bankstown City 3:2 (1:1)  
  Monday, 11/06/2018 19:00 Garside Park   Granville Rage Inter Lions 4:2 (1:0)  
  Wednesday, 27/06/2018 19:15 Ron Dine Reserve   Camden Tigers Gladesville Ryde Magic 5:1 (3:1)  

15. Round

  Friday, 15/06/2018 20:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Stanmore Hawks 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 16:00 Proctor Park   Western NSW Mariners FC Camden Tigers 1:4 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 18:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Fraser Park 7:0 (7:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   St George City Hawkesbury City 6:0 (4:0)  
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Bankstown City 2:4 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 16:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Granville Rage 4:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 17:00 Fraser Park   Inter Lions Dunbar Rovers 1:1 (0:0)  

16. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Gladesville Ryde Magic 2:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 16:00 Glen Willow Stadium   Western NSW Mariners FC Granville Rage 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Inter Lions 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Ron Dine Reserve   Camden Tigers SD Raiders 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill St George City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Sydney University 1:1 (1:1)  
  Wednesday, 18/07/2018 19:30 Garside Park   Bankstown City Stanmore Hawks 0:1 (0:1)  

17. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Fraser Park 2:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Granville Rage 3:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   St George City Bankstown City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Camden Tigers 5:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 16:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Hawkesbury City 3:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 17:00 Fraser Park   Inter Lions Dulwich Hill 4:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Jack Brabham Park   Western NSW Mariners FC Dunbar Rovers 2:5 (1:2)  

18. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers SD Raiders 1:7 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 15:00 Majorie Jackson Field   Western NSW Mariners FC Hawkesbury City 1:6 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 17:00 Garside Park   Granville Rage Sydney University 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 Ron Dine Reserve   Camden Tigers Stanmore Hawks 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Gladesville Ryde Magic 2:3 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   St George City Inter Lions 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 14:00 Potts Park   Bankstown City Fraser Park 3:1 (2:1)  

19. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Jack Brabham Park   Western NSW Mariners FC Dulwich Hill 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Dunbar Rovers 5:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Hawkesbury City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Granville Rage 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Camden Tigers 1:6 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 16:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic St George City 0:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 17:00 Fraser Park   Inter Lions Bankstown City 0:2 (0:0)  

20. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 15:00 Jack Brabham Park   Western NSW Mariners FC St George City 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Sydney University 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill SD Raiders 2:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 Garside Park   Granville Rage Fraser Park 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 Ron Dine Reserve   Camden Tigers Bankstown City 1:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Inter Lions Gladesville Ryde Magic 1:5 (0:4)  
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 14:30 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Stanmore Hawks 3:0 (2:0)  

21. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Majorie Jackson Field   Western NSW Mariners FC Inter Lions 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Dunbar Rovers 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Hawkesbury City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Dulwich Hill 4:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Ron Dine Reserve   Camden Tigers Granville Rage 3:3 (3:2)  
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders St George City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 14:30 Potts Park   Bankstown City Gladesville Ryde Magic 1:5 (0:4)  

22. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Camden Tigers 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Fraser Park 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Stanmore Hawks 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:00 Garside Park   Granville Rage Bankstown City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   St George City Sydney University 2:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Western NSW Mariners FC 7:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 17:00 Fraser Park   Inter Lions SD Raiders 2:8 (0:2)  

23. Round

  Saturday, 11/08/2018 15:00 Majorie Jackson Field   Western NSW Mariners FC Bankstown City 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Ron Dine Reserve   Camden Tigers Hawkesbury City 2:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Dulwich Hill 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks St George City 2:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Ernie Smith Reserve   SD Raiders Gladesville Ryde Magic 2:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Inter Lions 1:0 (1:0)  
  Tuesday, 14/08/2018 19:30 Garside Park   Granville Rage Dunbar Rovers 3:2 (1:1)  

24. Round

  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Hensley Athletic Field   Dunbar Rovers Bankstown City 4:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 17:00 Glen Willow Stadium   Western NSW Mariners FC SD Raiders 1:5 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Granville Rage 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   St George City Fraser Park 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Camden Tigers 4:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Sydney University 2:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 17:00 Fraser Park   Inter Lions Stanmore Hawks 4:2 (2:2)  

25. Round

  Saturday, 25/08/2018 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Dunbar Rovers 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 Garside Park   Granville Rage Dulwich Hill 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 Arlington Oval   Stanmore Hawks Gladesville Ryde Magic 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Inter Lions 1:7 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 Ron Dine Reserve   Camden Tigers St George City 1:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 15:00 Potts Park   Bankstown City SD Raiders 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 15:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Western NSW Mariners FC 5:0 (0:0)  

26. Round

  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Dunbar Rovers 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Jack Brabham Park   Western NSW Mariners FC Stanmore Hawks 1:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Fraser Park 13:1 (7:0)  
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Bankstown City 2:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Garside Park   Granville Rage St George City 0:5 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Fraser Park   Inter Lions Camden Tigers 4:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Marconi Stadium   SD Raiders Sydney University 3:3 (0:0)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) St George City 26 18 5 3 56 79 : 23 59 12 9 2 1 41 : 9 29 14 9 3 2 38 : 14 30
2. (2.) Hawkesbury City 26 16 6 4 18 50 : 32 54 12 9 3 0 24 : 9 30 14 7 3 4 26 : 23 24
3. (3.) Gladesville Ryde Magic 26 16 4 6 31 74 : 43 52 13 9 2 2 45 : 18 29 13 7 2 4 29 : 25 23
4. (4.) SD Raiders 26 13 8 5 35 77 : 42 47 13 8 4 1 44 : 18 28 13 5 4 4 33 : 24 19
5. (5.) Bankstown City 26 14 4 8 22 63 : 41 46 12 7 3 2 31 : 18 24 14 7 1 6 32 : 23 22
6. (6.) Dunbar Rovers 26 13 5 8 15 61 : 46 44 13 10 2 1 39 : 15 32 13 3 3 7 22 : 31 12
7. (7.) Sydney University 26 12 6 8 21 60 : 39 42 13 11 0 2 40 : 10 33 13 1 6 6 20 : 29 9
8. (8.) Camden Tigers 26 11 3 12 12 66 : 54 36 13 9 2 2 40 : 17 29 13 2 1 10 26 : 37 7
9. (9.) Dulwich Hill 26 9 4 13 -7 45 : 52 31 13 6 2 5 28 : 22 20 13 3 2 8 17 : 30 11
10. (10.) Granville Rage 26 9 3 14 -31 38 : 69 30 13 8 1 4 24 : 26 25 13 1 2 10 14 : 43 5
11. (11.) Inter Lions 26 7 4 15 -14 47 : 61 25 13 6 2 5 26 : 29 20 13 1 2 10 21 : 32 5
12. (12.) Stanmore Hawks 26 7 4 15 -25 39 : 64 25 13 3 4 6 23 : 26 13 13 4 0 9 16 : 38 12
13. (13.) Western NSW Mariners FC 26 3 5 18 -63 30 : 93 14 17 3 4 10 22 : 56 13 9 0 1 8 8 : 37 1
14. (14.) Fraser Park 26 1 5 20 -70 26 : 96 8 12 0 2 10 11 : 44 2 14 1 3 10 15 : 52 6

Top six qualify for Finals Series

St George City are promoted to NPL Two based on club championship

Fraser Park are relegated to NSW State League based on club championship

Finals Series

Elimination Final 1

1 Saturday, 08/09/2018 16:30 Arlington Oval   SD Raiders Bankstown City 7:6 (0:1, 1:1, 1:1) Pens    

Elimination Final 2

2 Saturday, 08/09/2018 16:30 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Dunbar Rovers 1:4 (1:1)    

Semi Final 1

3 Sunday, 16/09/2018 15:00 Fraser Park   St George City Dunbar Rovers 4:0 (2:0)    

Semi Final 2

4 Saturday, 15/09/2018 17:30 Valentine Sports Park   Hawkesbury City SD Raiders 1:2 (0:1)    

Grand Final

5 Sunday, 23/09/2018 15:30 Valentine Sports Park   St George City SD Raiders        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index