Return to League Index

Foxtel Y League 2018/19

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 10/11/2018 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Brisbane Roar 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 10/11/2018 16:30 Valo Football Centre   Adelaide United Melbourne Victory 3:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/11/2018 18:30 Deakin Stadium   Canberra United Central Coast Mariners 2:3 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 11/11/2018 16:30 Adamstown Oval   Newcastle Jets Sydney FC 0:2 (0:1)  

2. Round

  Friday, 16/11/2018 10:30 Lakeside Stadium   Melbourne Victory Perth Glory 1:1 (0:1)  
  Friday, 16/11/2018 10:30 Central Coast Mariners Centre   Central Coast Mariners Newcastle Jets 1:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/11/2018 16:00 Lions Stadium   Brisbane Roar Melbourne City 2:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/11/2018 18:30 Deakin Stadium   Canberra United Western Sydney Wanderers 0:1 (0:0)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 24/11/2018 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Melbourne City 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/11/2018 16:30 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Canberra United 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 24/11/2018 16:30 Marconi Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Central Coast Mariners 1:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/11/2018 16:00 Logan Football Complex   Brisbane Roar Adelaide United 2:2 (0:1)  

4. Round

  Friday, 30/11/2018 10:30 No2 Sportsground   Newcastle Jets Canberra United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/12/2018 16:30 CB Smith Reserve   Melbourne City Melbourne Victory 4:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 02/12/2018 10:30 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Western Sydney Wanderers 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 02/12/2018 10:30 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide United Perth Glory 2:1 (1:0)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 08/12/2018 10:30 Lions Stadium   Brisbane Roar Perth Glory 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 08/12/2018 17:00 Marvel Stadium   Melbourne Victory Adelaide United 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/12/2018 19:30 Valentine Sports Park   Western Sydney Wanderers Newcastle Jets 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 09/12/2018 16:00 Central Coast Mariners Centre   Central Coast Mariners Sydney FC 0:2 (0:0)  

Group A

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (3.) Brisbane Roar 4 2 1 1 2 7 : 5 7 3 2 1 0 6 : 3 7 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0
2. (1.) Adelaide United 4 2 1 1 1 8 : 7 7 2 2 0 0 5 : 3 6 2 0 1 1 3 : 4 1
3. (2.) Melbourne City 3 2 0 1 4 7 : 3 6 1 1 0 0 4 : 1 3 2 1 0 1 3 : 2 3
4. (5.) Melbourne Victory 4 1 1 2 -3 6 : 9 4 2 1 1 0 3 : 2 4 2 0 0 2 3 : 7 0
5. (4.) Perth Glory 5 1 1 3 -4 5 : 9 4 2 1 0 1 2 : 4 3 3 0 1 2 3 : 5 1

Group B

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Sydney FC 4 3 0 1 7 8 : 1 9 2 1 0 1 4 : 1 3 2 2 0 0 4 : 0 6
2. (3.) Western Sydney Wanderers 4 3 0 1 4 6 : 2 9 2 1 0 1 4 : 2 3 2 2 0 0 2 : 0 6
3. (2.) Newcastle Jets 4 2 0 2 -1 5 : 6 6 2 1 0 1 2 : 2 3 2 1 0 1 3 : 4 3
4. (4.) Central Coast Mariners 4 2 0 2 -2 6 : 8 6 2 0 0 2 1 : 5 0 2 2 0 0 5 : 3 6
5. (5.) Canberra United 4 0 0 4 -8 2 : 10 0 2 0 0 2 2 : 4 0 2 0 0 2 0 : 6 0

Group winners qualify for Grand Final

6. Round

  Saturday, 15/12/2018 10:30 Central Coast Mariners Centre   Central Coast Mariners Western Sydney Wanderers      
  Saturday, 15/12/2018 15:30 CB Smith Reserve   Melbourne City Brisbane Roar      
  Sunday, 16/12/2018 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Melbourne Victory      
  Sunday, 16/12/2018 16:30 Deakin Stadium   Canberra United Sydney FC      

7. Round

  Saturday, 22/12/2018 16:30 Valentine Sports Park   Western Sydney Wanderers Canberra United      
  Sunday, 23/12/2018 10:30 Lions Stadium   Brisbane Roar Melbourne Victory      
  Sunday, 23/12/2018 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Melbourne City Adelaide United      

8. Round

  Friday, 04/01/2019 16:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Melbourne City      
  Saturday, 05/01/2019 10:30 Dorrien Gardens   Perth Glory Adelaide United      
  Saturday, 05/01/2019 16:30 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Central Coast Mariners      

9. Round

  Saturday, 12/01/2019 10:30 Central Coast Mariners Centre   Central Coast Mariners Canberra United      
  Saturday, 12/01/2019 16:30 Lambert Park   Sydney FC Newcastle Jets      
  Saturday, 19/01/2019 19:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide United Brisbane Roar      
  Sunday, 20/01/2019 16:00 CB Smith Reserve   Melbourne City Perth Glory      

10. Round

  Friday, 25/01/2019 16:00 Epping Stadium   Melbourne Victory Brisbane Roar      
  Friday, 25/01/2019 16:00 Marden Sports Complex   Adelaide United Melbourne City      
  Saturday, 26/01/2019 18:30 Deakin Stadium   Canberra United Newcastle Jets      
  Sunday, 27/01/2019 16:30 Marconi Stadium   Western Sydney Wanderers Sydney FC      

Playoff

Grand Final

1         1. Group A - Regular Season     1. Group B - Regular Season        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index