Return to League Index

Brisbane Capital League Division Two 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Sunday, 25/02/2018 16:00 Samford Parklands   Samford Rangers Tarragindi Tigers 4:0    
  Wednesday, 14/03/2018 20:30 McCook Park   Newmarket Kangaroo Point Rovers 4:0    
  Tuesday, 27/03/2018 20:30 Brisbane Abruzzo Club   AC Carina Narangba United 7:0    
  Tuesday, 03/04/2018 20:30 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Bardon Latrobe 4:0    
  Saturday, 05/05/2018 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Clairvaux 2:1    
No match: North Brisbane

2. Round

  Friday, 02/03/2018 20:30 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Newmarket 2:0    
  Sunday, 04/03/2018 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers AC Carina 0:3    
  Sunday, 04/03/2018 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Westside 3:1    
  Wednesday, 18/04/2018 19:30 Narangba Sporting Complex   Narangba United Tarragindi Tigers 1:3    
  Tuesday, 01/05/2018 19:30 Samford Parklands   Samford Rangers Slacks Creek 1:1    
No match: Bardon Latrobe

3. Round

  Saturday, 10/03/2018 15:30 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Tarragindi Tigers 2:2    
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 Brisbane Abruzzo Club   AC Carina North Brisbane 3:3    
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Narangba United 6:1    
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 18:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Bardon Latrobe 2:0    
  Wednesday, 18/04/2018 20:30 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Samford Rangers 0:3    
No match: Newmarket

4. Round

  Saturday, 17/03/2018 18:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Narangba United 5:0    
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 18:00 Samford Parklands   Samford Rangers Clairvaux 1:0    
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Tarragindi Tigers 3:1    
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Slacks Creek 4:0    
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 17:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Bardon Latrobe 4:1    
No match: AC Carina

5. Round

  Friday, 23/03/2018 20:30 Brisbane Abruzzo Club   AC Carina Newmarket 4:1    
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Samford Rangers 3:2    
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Kangaroo Point Rovers 3:0    
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek North Brisbane 1:2    
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Narangba United 3:1    
No match: Tarragindi Tigers

6. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Clairvaux 1:1    
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 18:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Tarragindi Tigers 3:2    
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Brisbane Abruzzo Club   AC Carina Bardon Latrobe 7:1    
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 17:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Westside 1:1    
      Narangba Sporting Complex   Narangba United Samford Rangers postponed    
No match: Slacks Creek

7. Round

  Friday, 13/04/2018 20:30 Esher Street   Tarragindi Tigers AC Carina 1:5    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Narangba United 5:0    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 18:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux North Brisbane 2:1    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Newmarket 1:3    
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 16:00 Samford Parklands   Samford Rangers Kangaroo Point Rovers 6:0    
No match: Westside

8. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Narangba United 4:1    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 18:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Samford Rangers 3:3    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Brisbane Abruzzo Club   AC Carina Slacks Creek 3:1    
  Friday, 08/06/2018 20:30 Esher Street   Tarragindi Tigers Bardon Latrobe 2:2    
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 18:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Westside 2:1    
No match: Clairvaux

9. Round

  Friday, 27/04/2018 20:30 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Tarragindi Tigers 4:3    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 18:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Newmarket 0:2    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 18:00 Narangba Sporting Complex   Narangba United North Brisbane 0:3    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside AC Carina 0:0    
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Kangaroo Point Rovers 1:3    
No match: Samford Rangers

10. Round

  Friday, 11/05/2018 20:30 Esher Street   Tarragindi Tigers Westside 0:3    
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 18:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Samford Rangers 2:3    
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 18:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Kangaroo Point Rovers 3:1    
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Brisbane Abruzzo Club   AC Carina Clairvaux 1:0    
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Bardon Latrobe 2:0    
No match: Narangba United

11. Round

  Friday, 18/05/2018 20:30 Narangba Sporting Complex   Narangba United Newmarket 1:1    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe North Brisbane 4:3    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 18:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Tarragindi Tigers 3:1    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 18:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Slacks Creek 2:0    
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 16:00 Samford Parklands   Samford Rangers AC Carina 1:3    
No match: Kangaroo Point Rovers

12. Round

  Friday, 25/05/2018 20:30 Esher Street   Tarragindi Tigers Samford Rangers 2:1    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Westside 1:1    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 18:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Slacks Creek 3:0    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 18:00 Narangba Sporting Complex   Narangba United AC Carina 1:2    
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Newmarket 5:4    
No match: North Brisbane

13. Round

  Friday, 01/06/2018 20:30 McCook Park   Newmarket North Brisbane 0:0    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 18:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Clairvaux 0:5    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 18:00 Esher Street   Tarragindi Tigers Narangba United 4:1    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Brisbane Abruzzo Club   AC Carina Kangaroo Point Rovers 5:0    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Samford Rangers 1:3    
No match: Bardon Latrobe

14. Round

  Friday, 15/06/2018 20:30 Esher Street   Tarragindi Tigers Kangaroo Point Rovers 1:4    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Clairvaux 1:5    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 17:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane AC Carina 1:1    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 17:00 Narangba Sporting Complex   Narangba United Slacks Creek 1:5    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 17:30 Samford Parklands   Samford Rangers Westside 4:1    
No match: Newmarket
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) AC Carina 13 10 3 0 34 44 : 10 33 7 6 1 0 30 : 6 19 6 4 2 0 14 : 4 14
2. (2.) Clairvaux 13 8 1 4 16 28 : 12 25 7 6 0 1 16 : 6 18 6 2 1 3 12 : 6 7
3. (3.) Samford Rangers 12 7 2 3 16 32 : 16 23 6 4 1 1 17 : 5 13 6 3 1 2 15 : 11 10
4. (5.) North Brisbane 12 5 5 2 8 25 : 17 20 6 3 3 0 13 : 7 12 6 2 2 2 12 : 10 8
5. (4.) Newmarket 12 6 2 4 6 26 : 20 20 6 4 1 1 15 : 7 13 6 2 1 3 11 : 13 7
6. (6.) Westside 13 5 3 5 3 22 : 19 18 7 4 1 2 14 : 8 13 6 1 2 3 8 : 11 5
7. (7.) Kangaroo Point Rovers 13 5 2 6 -10 24 : 34 17 6 3 2 1 16 : 11 11 7 2 0 5 8 : 23 6
8. (8.) Slacks Creek 13 5 1 7 -3 24 : 27 16 7 4 0 3 17 : 13 12 6 1 1 4 7 : 14 4
9. (9.) Tarragindi Tigers 13 3 2 8 -14 22 : 36 11 6 2 1 3 10 : 16 7 7 1 1 5 12 : 20 4
10. (10.) Bardon Latrobe 12 3 2 7 -16 19 : 35 11 6 3 1 2 15 : 14 10 6 0 1 5 4 : 21 1
11. (11.) Narangba United 12 0 1 11 -40 8 : 48 1 5 0 1 4 4 : 14 1 7 0 0 7 4 : 34 0

Redcliffe PCYC withdrew before the season commenced

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Top two are promoted to Capital League Division One

Bottom two are relegated to Capital League Division Three

15. Round

  Friday, 22/06/2018 20:30 Narangba Sporting Complex   Narangba United Westside      
  Friday, 22/06/2018 20:30 Esher Street   Tarragindi Tigers North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Newmarket      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 18:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Samford Rangers      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Kangaroo Point Rovers      
No match: AC Carina

16. Round

  Friday, 29/06/2018 20:30 McCook Park   Newmarket AC Carina      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Westside      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 18:00 Samford Parklands   Samford Rangers Bardon Latrobe      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 18:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Slacks Creek      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 18:00 Narangba Sporting Complex   Narangba United Clairvaux      
No match: Tarragindi Tigers

17. Round

  Friday, 13/07/2018 20:30 Esher Street   Tarragindi Tigers Newmarket      
  Friday, 13/07/2018 20:30 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe AC Carina      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 18:00 Samford Parklands   Samford Rangers Narangba United      
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Kangaroo Point Rovers      
No match: Slacks Creek

18. Round

  Friday, 20/07/2018 20:30 Brisbane Abruzzo Club   AC Carina Tarragindi Tigers      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 18:00 Narangba Sporting Complex   Narangba United Bardon Latrobe      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 18:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 18:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Slacks Creek      
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Samford Rangers      
No match: Westside

19. Round

  Friday, 27/07/2018 20:30 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Newmarket      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Tarragindi Tigers      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 18:00 Narangba Sporting Complex   Narangba United Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 18:00 Samford Parklands   Samford Rangers North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek AC Carina      
No match: Clairvaux

20. Round

  Friday, 10/08/2018 20:30 Esher Street   Tarragindi Tigers Slacks Creek      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 18:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 18:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Narangba United      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Brisbane Abruzzo Club   AC Carina Westside      
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Bardon Latrobe      
No match: Samford Rangers

21. Round

  Friday, 17/08/2018 20:30 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Tarragindi Tigers      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 18:00 Samford Parklands   Samford Rangers Newmarket      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 18:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux AC Carina      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Slacks Creek      
No match: Narangba United

22. Round

  Friday, 24/08/2018 20:30 Esher Street   Tarragindi Tigers Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 18:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Narangba United      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 18:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Bardon Latrobe      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Westside      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 Brisbane Abruzzo Club   AC Carina Samford Rangers      
No match: Kangaroo Point Rovers

Finals Series

Minor Semi Final

1         3. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        

Major Semi Final

2         1. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Preliminary Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

4         Winner of match 2     Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index