Return to League Index

Far North Queensland Premier League 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 17:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Leichhardt 1:0    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Stratford Dolphins 1:2    
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 17:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Mareeba United 6:1    
No match: Edge Hill United

2. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Leichhardt 1:2    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Mareeba United 4:0    
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 17:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Innisfail United 4:0    
No match: Southside Comets

3. Round

  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Leichhardt 3:1    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Marlin Coast Rangers 1:4    
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 17:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Edge Hill United 1:0    
No match: Innisfail United

4. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Stratford Dolphins 3:1    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 17:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Marlin Coast Rangers 1:2    
  Thursday, 19/07/2018 20:30 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Edge Hill United 0:3    
No match: Leichhardt

5. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Leichhardt 2:0    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Edge Hill United 5:1    
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 17:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Innisfail United 5:0    
No match: Mareeba United

6. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Leichhardt FC   Leichhardt Innisfail United 4:0    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Southside Comets 3:0    
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 17:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Edge Hill United 1:2    
No match: Stratford Dolphins

7. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Leichhardt FC   Leichhardt Southside Comets 1:3    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Stratford Dolphins 2:0    
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 17:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Mareeba United 7:2    
No match: Marlin Coast Rangers

8. Round

  Saturday, 09/06/2018 19:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Innisfail United 5:1    
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Southside Comets 2:4    
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 17:00 Leichhardt FC   Leichhardt Marlin Coast Rangers 0:2    
No match: Edge Hill United

9. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 18:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Stratford Dolphins 3:3    
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 19:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Marlin Coast Rangers 1:0    
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 17:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Leichhardt 1:0    
No match: Southside Comets

10. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Innisfail United 6:0    
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Southside Comets 1:2    
  Sunday, 24/06/2018 17:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Mareeba United 2:2    
No match: Leichhardt

11. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Leichhardt FC   Leichhardt Mareeba United 1:0    
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 17:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Stratford Dolphins 0:4    
  Wednesday, 08/08/2018 20:15 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Southside Comets 3:1    
No match: Innisfail United

12. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Marlin Coast Rangers 0:0    
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 17:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Leichhardt 1:1    
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 17:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Mareeba United 3:0    
No match: Stratford Dolphins

13. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 19:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Southside Comets 0:3    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 17:00 Leichhardt FC   Leichhardt Stratford Dolphins 1:2    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 17:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Edge Hill United 0:3    
No match: Mareeba United

14. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Innisfail United 4:1    
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 17:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Leichhardt 3:0    
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 17:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Edge Hill United 1:3    
No match: Marlin Coast Rangers

15. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Stratford Dolphins 1:4    
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Mareeba United 5:0    
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 17:00 Leichhardt FC   Leichhardt Marlin Coast Rangers 1:4    
No match: Edge Hill United

16. Round

  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Leichhardt FC   Leichhardt Edge Hill United 1:0    
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 17:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Mareeba United 4:1    
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 17:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Innisfail United 4:0    
No match: Southside Comets

17. Round

  Saturday, 18/08/2018 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Leichhardt 1:3    
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 19:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Marlin Coast Rangers 0:5    
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 17:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Southside Comets 0:2    
No match: Innisfail United

18. Round

  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Stratford Dolphins 2:0    
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Marlin Coast Rangers 1:2    
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 17:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Edge Hill United 2:7    
No match: Leichhardt

19. Round

  Saturday, 01/09/2018 19:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Marlin Coast Rangers 2:1    
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 19:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Innisfail United 5:0    
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 17:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Leichhardt 2:4    
No match: Mareeba United

20. Round

  Saturday, 08/09/2018 19:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Southside Comets 2:2    
  Saturday, 08/09/2018 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Edge Hill United 0:4    
  Sunday, 09/09/2018 17:00 Leichhardt FC   Leichhardt Innisfail United 1:2    
No match: Stratford Dolphins

21. Round

  Saturday, 15/09/2018 19:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Stratford Dolphins      
  Saturday, 15/09/2018 19:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Mareeba United 0:2    
  Sunday, 16/09/2018 17:00 Leichhardt FC   Leichhardt Southside Comets 3:3    
No match: Marlin Coast Rangers
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Southside Comets 18 13 3 2 33 50 : 17 42 9 8 1 0 30 : 2 25 9 5 2 2 20 : 15 17
2. (2.) Edge Hill United 17 12 0 5 24 41 : 17 36 8 6 0 2 18 : 6 18 9 6 0 3 23 : 11 18
3. (3.) Marlin Coast Rangers 18 11 3 4 22 41 : 19 36 9 5 2 2 21 : 12 17 9 6 1 2 20 : 7 19
4. (4.) Stratford Dolphins 17 8 1 8 3 36 : 33 25 9 4 0 5 20 : 20 12 8 4 1 3 16 : 13 13
5. (5.) Leichhardt 18 6 2 10 -7 24 : 31 20 9 3 1 5 13 : 16 10 9 3 1 5 11 : 15 10
6. (7.) Mareeba United 18 3 2 13 -30 24 : 54 11 9 2 1 6 16 : 22 7 9 1 1 7 8 : 32 4
7. (6.) Innisfail United 18 3 1 14 -45 17 : 62 10 9 2 1 6 13 : 24 7 9 1 0 8 4 : 38 3

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Finals Series

Minor Semi Final

1 Sunday, 23/09/2018 17:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Stratford Dolphins        

Major Semi Final

2 Saturday, 22/09/2018 19:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Edge Hill United        

Preliminary Final

3 Saturday, 29/09/2018 19:00     Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

4 Saturday, 06/10/2018 19:30 Epark Field   Winner of match 2     Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index