Return to League Index

Football Pools

Football Queensland Premier League 2018

Kinds of goals

Player   Team(s) Goals Penalty
Youeil Shol Eastern Suburbs 32 3
Jordan Farina Eastern Suburbs 23 2
Marek Madle Holland Park Hawks 23 1
Alejandro Martinez Wolves FC 20 6
Dean Briggs Peninsula Power 19 1
Stuart Edgar Capalaba Bulldogs 18 2
Benjamin Njie Rochedale Rovers 17 1
Kobe Fuller Sunshine Coast Wanderers 16 -
Kado Aoci Souths United 15 -
Zander Guy Logan Lightning 14 2
Oliver Smith Peninsula Power 14 -
Royce Brownlie Logan Lightning 13 1
Ryo Ono Capalaba Bulldogs 13 -
Michael Scarff Sunshine Coast Wanderers 13 3
Thomas Strickland Peninsula Power 12 -
Joshua Anderson Souths United 10 2
Jayden Balarezo Eastern Suburbs 9 -
Matthew Boyd Peninsula Power 9 -
Ramone Close Peninsula Power 9 -
Aleksa Krkeljas Wolves FC 9 -
Jordan Maxwell Southside Eagles 9 -
Takuya Shigeyuki Holland Park Hawks 9 2
Jordan Dozzi Mitchelton 8 1
Ethan Grimley Souths United 7 -
Mustafa Jafari Mitchelton 7 -
Benjamin Lynch Sunshine Coast Wanderers 7 -
Alexander Warrilow Peninsula Power 7 -
Carlton Westerdale Holland Park Hawks 7 -
Jed Brown Logan Lightning 6 -
Andrew Butler Souths United 6 -
Andrew Coyne Rochedale Rovers 6 -
Jordan Dozzi Peninsula Power 6 -
Emmanuel Peter Ipswich Knights 6 -
Ethan Smith Souths United 6 -
Josh Woolley Peninsula Power 6 -
Christopher Bacon Mitchelton 5 2
George Barbarouses Logan Lightning 5 -
Scott Dykman Wolves FC 5 -
Samuel Fellows Rochedale Rovers 5 -
Scott Fulton Eastern Suburbs 5 -
Todd Norris Rochedale Rovers 5 -
Jordan Burgess Capalaba Bulldogs 4 -
Stephen Green Logan Lightning 4 -
Sam Meyer Wide Bay Buccaneers 4 1
Joel Morrison Wolves FC 4 -
Michael Morrow Mitchelton 4 -
Raymond Schultz Sunshine Coast Wanderers 4 -
Jeremy Stewart Sunshine Coast Wanderers 4 -
Kei Takemoto Logan Lightning 4 -
Jake Taylor Souths United 4 -
Samuel Watt Ipswich Knights 4 -
Kai Barnes Mitchelton 3 -
Simon Biel Mitchelton 3 -
Cameron Bretag Southside Eagles 3 -
Sam Cronin Peninsula Power 3 -
Peter Drager Mitchelton 3 -
James Exon-Taylor Ipswich Knights 3 -
James Fairgrieve Peninsula Power 3 1
Richard Greer Logan Lightning 3 -
Richard Hurlin Peninsula Power 3 2
Ethan McCoy Southside Eagles 3 1
Jonathan Mckain Rochedale Rovers 3 -
Bradley Mitchell Wide Bay Buccaneers 3 -
Harun Omerovic Souths United 3 -
Samir Rezaee Mitchelton 3 1
Thomas Schafer Southside Eagles 3 -
Adam Street Southside Eagles 3 -
Blaise Tshitenga Southside Eagles 3 -
Luke Watson Capalaba Bulldogs 3 -
Abrahim Yango Eastern Suburbs 3 -
Kosi Yannakopoulos Mitchelton 3 -
Michael Adarkwah Logan Lightning 2 -
Usamah Alsallakh Souths United 2 1
Jared Austin Wolves FC 2 -
Alexander Barnett Eastern Suburbs 2 -
James Bonomi Logan Lightning 2 -
Dylan Brent Logan Lightning 2 -
Joel Couacaud Sunshine Coast Wanderers 2 -
Scot Coulson Eastern Suburbs 2 -
Daniel Cunha Peninsula Power 2 -
Blair Ferguson Mitchelton 2 -
Kai Halliday Rochedale Rovers 2 -
Mikhail Hastings Holland Park Hawks 2 -
Hayden James Ipswich Knights 2 -
Jarrod Lancaster Eastern Suburbs 2 -
Jacob Lynch Wide Bay Buccaneers 2 -
Giuliano Marconato Ipswich Knights 2 -
Sean McMillan Holland Park Hawks 2 -
Tim Morgan Wolves FC 2 -
Oohyun Park Holland Park Hawks 2 -
Dale Robinson Ipswich Knights 2 -
Daniello Romano Wolves FC 2 -
Sam Roper Peninsula Power 2 -
Tomas Ross Rochedale Rovers 2 -
Michael Ryan Peninsula Power 2 -
Rhyan Scriggins Southside Eagles 2 -
Kei Takemoto Eastern Suburbs 2 -
James Verdin Sunshine Coast Wanderers 2 -
Jamie Vesey Logan Lightning 2 -
Karl Vonhoff Sunshine Coast Wanderers 2 -
Jack Webb Holland Park Hawks 2 -
Matthew White Ipswich Knights 2 -
Benjamin Wilks Wide Bay Buccaneers 2 -
Nahom Woldu Ipswich Knights 2 -
Abe Yango Eastern Suburbs 2 1
Caleb Ackland Rochedale Rovers 1 -
Gary Anderson Holland Park Hawks 1 -
Bertin Asumani Southside Eagles 1 -
Mitchell Austin Rochedale Rovers 1 -
Sam Basnett Capalaba Bulldogs 1 -
Luke Bearman Capalaba Bulldogs 1 -
Hamish Bell Mitchelton 1 -
Lachlan Burnett Peninsula Power 1 -
Joshua Byrne Holland Park Hawks 1 -
Jack Cabassi Souths United 1 -
Jacob Chapman Wide Bay Buccaneers 1 -
Liam Cosgrove Rochedale Rovers 1 -
Emryn Donnelly-Fagan Mitchelton 1 -
Ngwese Ebangwese Mitchelton 1 -
Matthew Farrington Holland Park Hawks 1 -
Mitchell Fox Wolves FC 1 -
Nathan Garcia Ipswich Knights 1 -
Greg Gourley Souths United 1 -
Jeremy Griffin Mitchelton 1 -
Jack Jagger Capalaba Bulldogs 1 -
Hanseon Jong Ipswich Knights 1 -
Mambo Kashindi Ipswich Knights 1 -
Liam Klein Capalaba Bulldogs 1 -
Brandon Lee Sunshine Coast Wanderers 1 -
David Maclot Ipswich Knights 1 -
Joey Masuda Souths United 1 -
Jen Louis Mbarushayo Eastern Suburbs 1 -
Matthew Mceachran Capalaba Bulldogs 1 -
Trent McEvoy Peninsula Power 1 -
Justin Mcmullen Capalaba Bulldogs 1 -
Jacob Mengotti Southside Eagles 1 -
Jacob Mitchell Peninsula Power 1 -
Devon Munn Ipswich Knights 1 -
Nicholas Piper Souths United 1 -
Luke Plummer Peninsula Power 1 -
Jack Richards Eastern Suburbs 1 -
Omrie Saolele Rochedale Rovers 1 -
Thomas Schulz Mitchelton 1 -
Milan Sekulic Ipswich Knights 1 -
Edward Simpson Eastern Suburbs 1 -
Glen Standen Sunshine Coast Wanderers 1 1
Blake Walker Wide Bay Buccaneers 1 -
Taylor Walkinshaw Sunshine Coast Wanderers 1 -
Jarrod Wilson Southside Eagles 1 -
Ben Wright Southside Eagles 1 -
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools