Return to League Index

Football Pools

Football Queensland Premier League 2018

Kinds of goals

Player   Team(s) Goals Penalty
Marek Madle Holland Park Hawks 22 1
Youeil Shol Eastern Suburbs 17 1
Jordan Farina Eastern Suburbs 12 2
Oliver Smith Peninsula Power 12 -
Dean Briggs Peninsula Power 11 1
Stuart Edgar Capalaba Bulldogs 11 -
Benjamin Njie Rochedale Rovers 11 -
Alejandro Martinez Wolves FC 10 1
Jordan Dozzi Mitchelton 8 1
Kobe Fuller Sunshine Coast Wanderers 8 -
Aleksa Krkeljas Wolves FC 8 -
Ryo Ono Capalaba Bulldogs 8 -
Kado Aoci Souths United 7 -
Zander Guy Logan Lightning 7 1
Thomas Strickland Peninsula Power 7 -
Joshua Anderson Souths United 6 2
Jayden Balarezo Eastern Suburbs 6 -
Ethan Grimley Souths United 6 -
Takuya Shigeyuki Holland Park Hawks 6 2
Christopher Bacon Mitchelton 5 2
Royce Brownlie Logan Lightning 5 1
Andrew Butler Souths United 5 -
Scott Dykman Wolves FC 5 -
Benjamin Lynch Sunshine Coast Wanderers 5 -
Michael Scarff Sunshine Coast Wanderers 5 -
Ethan Smith Souths United 5 -
George Barbarouses Logan Lightning 4 -
Ramone Close Peninsula Power 4 -
Samuel Fellows Rochedale Rovers 4 -
Kei Takemoto Logan Lightning 4 -
Matthew Boyd Peninsula Power 3 -
Jordan Burgess Capalaba Bulldogs 3 -
Andrew Coyne Rochedale Rovers 3 -
Sam Cronin Peninsula Power 3 -
James Exon-Taylor Ipswich Knights 3 -
Scott Fulton Eastern Suburbs 3 -
Stephen Green Logan Lightning 3 -
Richard Greer Logan Lightning 3 -
Jordan Maxwell Southside Eagles 3 -
Jonathan Mckain Rochedale Rovers 3 -
Sam Meyer Wide Bay Buccaneers 3 -
Bradley Mitchell Wide Bay Buccaneers 3 -
Emmanuel Peter Ipswich Knights 3 -
Adam Street Southside Eagles 3 -
Samuel Watt Ipswich Knights 3 -
Jared Austin Wolves FC 2 -
Dylan Brent Logan Lightning 2 -
Cameron Bretag Southside Eagles 2 -
Jed Brown Logan Lightning 2 -
Daniel Cunha Peninsula Power 2 -
Blair Ferguson Mitchelton 2 -
Hayden James Ipswich Knights 2 -
Jarrod Lancaster Eastern Suburbs 2 -
Ethan McCoy Southside Eagles 2 1
Tim Morgan Wolves FC 2 -
Todd Norris Rochedale Rovers 2 -
Oohyun Park Holland Park Hawks 2 -
Samir Rezaee Mitchelton 2 1
Sam Roper Peninsula Power 2 -
Michael Ryan Peninsula Power 2 -
Raymond Schultz Sunshine Coast Wanderers 2 -
Rhyan Scriggins Southside Eagles 2 -
Jeremy Stewart Sunshine Coast Wanderers 2 -
Jake Taylor Souths United 2 -
Blaise Tshitenga Southside Eagles 2 -
Jamie Vesey Logan Lightning 2 -
Carlton Westerdale Holland Park Hawks 2 -
Abe Yango Eastern Suburbs 2 1
Kosi Yannakopoulos Mitchelton 2 -
Caleb Ackland Rochedale Rovers 1 -
Michael Adarkwah Logan Lightning 1 -
Usamah Alsallakh Souths United 1 1
Gary Anderson Holland Park Hawks 1 -
Kai Barnes Mitchelton 1 -
Alexander Barnett Eastern Suburbs 1 -
Sam Basnett Capalaba Bulldogs 1 -
Luke Bearman Capalaba Bulldogs 1 -
Simon Biel Mitchelton 1 -
James Bonomi Logan Lightning 1 -
Jacob Chapman Wide Bay Buccaneers 1 -
Joel Couacaud Sunshine Coast Wanderers 1 -
Scot Coulson Eastern Suburbs 1 -
Peter Drager Mitchelton 1 -
Ngwese Ebangwese Mitchelton 1 -
James Fairgrieve Peninsula Power 1 -
Jeremy Griffin Mitchelton 1 -
Kai Halliday Rochedale Rovers 1 -
Mikhail Hastings Holland Park Hawks 1 -
Richard Hurlin Peninsula Power 1 1
Hanseon Jong Ipswich Knights 1 -
Mambo Kashindi Ipswich Knights 1 -
Liam Klein Capalaba Bulldogs 1 -
Brandon Lee Sunshine Coast Wanderers 1 -
Jacob Lynch Wide Bay Buccaneers 1 -
Joey Masuda Souths United 1 -
Jen Louis Mbarushayo Eastern Suburbs 1 -
Trent McEvoy Peninsula Power 1 -
Sean McMillan Holland Park Hawks 1 -
Justin Mcmullen Capalaba Bulldogs 1 -
Jacob Mengotti Southside Eagles 1 -
Jacob Mitchell Peninsula Power 1 -
Michael Morrow Mitchelton 1 -
Devon Munn Ipswich Knights 1 -
Jack Richards Eastern Suburbs 1 -
Daniello Romano Wolves FC 1 -
Tomas Ross Rochedale Rovers 1 -
Thomas Schafer Southside Eagles 1 -
Thomas Schulz Mitchelton 1 -
Edward Simpson Eastern Suburbs 1 -
Glen Standen Sunshine Coast Wanderers 1 1
James Verdin Sunshine Coast Wanderers 1 -
Taylor Walkinshaw Sunshine Coast Wanderers 1 -
Luke Watson Capalaba Bulldogs 1 -
Jack Webb Holland Park Hawks 1 -
Benjamin Wilks Wide Bay Buccaneers 1 -
Jarrod Wilson Southside Eagles 1 -
Nahom Woldu Ipswich Knights 1 -
Abrahim Yango Eastern Suburbs 1 -
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools