Return to League Index

Football Pools


Queensland National Premier League 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 02/02/2018 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Moreton Bay United 2:6 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 03/02/2018 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Western Pride 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 03/02/2018 18:30 Barlow Park   Cairns FC Gold Coast United 1:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 03/02/2018 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Lions FC 1:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 03/02/2018 19:00 Brolga Park   North Queensland United Sunshine Coast Fire 4:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 03/02/2018 19:00 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders Olympic FC 2:6 (1:1)  
  Tuesday, 06/02/2018 15:00 Gatton Football Club   Brisbane Roar SWQ Thunder 2:1 (1:1)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 10/02/2018 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Brisbane Strikers 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 10/02/2018 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Brisbane City 3:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 10/02/2018 18:30 Barlow Park   Cairns FC Sunshine Coast Fire 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 10/02/2018 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Olympic FC 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 10/02/2018 19:00 Brolga Park   North Queensland United Magpies Crusaders 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 10/02/2018 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United SWQ Thunder 4:4 (2:3)  
  Saturday, 10/02/2018 19:00 Station Reserve   Gold Coast United Brisbane Roar 0:2 (0:1)  

3. Round

  Friday, 16/02/2018 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Gold Coast United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Moreton Bay United 2:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City SWQ Thunder 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 19:00 Brolga Park   North Queensland United Western Pride 1:6 (1:5)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 19:00 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders Sunshine Coast Fire 3:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 17/02/2018 19:30 Cornubia Park   Brisbane Roar Cairns FC 2:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 18/02/2018 17:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Lions FC 1:0 (1:0)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 24/02/2018 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Olympic FC 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/02/2018 18:30 Barlow Park   Cairns FC Redlands United 3:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 25/02/2018 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Brisbane Roar 0:2 (0:2)  
  Tuesday, 27/02/2018 19:30 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers SWQ Thunder      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC North Queensland United      
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders Western Pride      
      Station Reserve   Gold Coast United Brisbane City postponed    
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Olympic FC 4 4 0 0 7 12 : 5 12 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3 3 3 0 0 11 : 5 9
2. (4.) Brisbane Roar 4 3 0 1 4 8 : 4 9 2 1 0 1 4 : 4 3 2 2 0 0 4 : 0 6
3. (2.) Moreton Bay United 4 2 1 1 5 12 : 7 7 2 1 0 1 4 : 3 3 2 1 1 0 8 : 4 4
4. (3.) Western Pride 3 2 0 1 5 10 : 5 6 1 0 0 1 2 : 3 0 2 2 0 0 8 : 2 6
5. (5.) Lions FC 3 2 0 1 2 4 : 2 6 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 3 2 1 0 1 2 : 2 3
6. (10.) Cairns FC 4 2 0 2 -1 8 : 9 6 3 1 0 2 5 : 7 3 1 1 0 0 3 : 2 3
7. (6.) North Queensland United 3 2 0 1 -2 7 : 9 6 3 2 0 1 7 : 9 6 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
8. (7.) SWQ Thunder 3 1 1 1 0 8 : 8 4 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 3 1 1 1 8 : 8 4
9. (8.) Redlands United 4 1 1 2 -3 10 : 13 4 3 1 1 1 8 : 10 4 1 0 0 1 2 : 3 0
10. (11.) Gold Coast United 3 1 0 2 -2 3 : 5 3 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0 2 1 0 1 3 : 3 3
11. (9.) Sunshine Coast Fire 4 1 0 3 -4 6 : 10 3 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0 3 1 0 2 6 : 8 3
12. (12.) Magpies Crusaders 3 1 0 2 -4 6 : 10 3 2 1 0 1 5 : 8 3 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0
13. (13.) Brisbane Strikers 3 0 1 2 -3 3 : 6 1 2 0 1 1 3 : 4 1 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0
14. (14.) Brisbane City 3 0 0 3 -4 4 : 8 0 2 0 0 2 3 : 5 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 3 0

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Bottom two are relegated to FQ Premier League

5. Round

  Friday, 02/03/2018 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Brisbane Roar      
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Gold Coast United      
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 18:30 Barlow Park   Cairns FC Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Sunshine Coast Fire      
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 19:00 Brolga Park   North Queensland United Moreton Bay United      
  Saturday, 03/03/2018 19:00 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders Lions FC      
  Sunday, 04/03/2018 17:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC SWQ Thunder      

6. Round

  Saturday, 10/03/2018 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder North Queensland United      
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 18:00 Perry Park   Lions FC Western Pride      
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Magpies Crusaders      
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Brisbane Roar      
  Saturday, 10/03/2018 19:00 Station Reserve   Gold Coast United Olympic FC      
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 12:30 Barlow Park   Cairns FC Brisbane Strikers      
  Sunday, 11/03/2018 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Redlands United      

7. Round

  Saturday, 17/03/2018 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Sunshine Coast Fire      
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Brisbane Roar      
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Redlands United      
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Moreton Bay United      
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:00 Brolga Park   North Queensland United Gold Coast United      
  Saturday, 17/03/2018 19:00 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders SWQ Thunder      
  Sunday, 18/03/2018 15:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Cairns FC      

8. Round

  Friday, 23/03/2018 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Sunshine Coast Fire      
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride SWQ Thunder      
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Brolga Park   North Queensland United Cairns FC      
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Logan Metro Sports Complex   Brisbane Roar Olympic FC      
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Station Reserve   Gold Coast United Magpies Crusaders      
  Saturday, 24/03/2018 19:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Lions FC      

9. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC SWQ Thunder      
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Gold Coast United      
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Brolga Park   North Queensland United Brisbane Roar      
  Saturday, 07/04/2018 19:00 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders Cairns FC      
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Moreton Bay United      
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 17:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Redlands United      

10. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Moreton Bay United      
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Gold Coast United      
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Olympic FC      
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 18:30 Barlow Park   Cairns FC Western Pride      
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United North Queensland United      
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Logan Metro Sports Complex   Brisbane Roar Magpies Crusaders      
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Brisbane Strikers      

11. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Sunshine Coast Fire      
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Cairns FC      
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Brisbane Roar      
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders Redlands United      
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Gold Coast United      
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Brolga Park   North Queensland United Brisbane City      
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 17:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Brisbane Strikers      

12. Round

  Friday, 27/04/2018 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Western Pride      
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Olympic FC      
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Gold Coast United      
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers North Queensland United      
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Magpies Crusaders      
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Logan Metro Sports Complex   Brisbane Roar Lions FC      
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 12:30 Barlow Park   Cairns FC Moreton Bay United      

13. Round

  Saturday, 12/05/2018 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Redlands United      
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Brisbane Roar      
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 18:30 Barlow Park   Cairns FC SWQ Thunder      
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Brolga Park   North Queensland United Olympic FC      
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 12/05/2018 19:00 Station Reserve   Gold Coast United Sunshine Coast Fire      

14. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 15:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Magpies Crusaders      
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Brisbane Roar      
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Redlands United      
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Station Reserve   Gold Coast United Cairns FC      
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire North Queensland United      

15. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Cairns FC      
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Redlands United      
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Lions FC      
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Moreton Bay United      
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders North Queensland United      
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Logan Metro Sports Complex   Brisbane Roar Gold Coast United      
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 17:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Western Pride      

16. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Magpies Crusaders      
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Olympic FC      
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Station Reserve   Gold Coast United Redlands United      
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride North Queensland United      
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 12:30 Barlow Park   Cairns FC Brisbane Roar      

17. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Gold Coast United      
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Cairns FC      
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Magpies Crusaders      
  Saturday, 16/06/2018 19:00 Logan Metro Sports Complex   Brisbane Roar Sunshine Coast Fire      
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 15:00 Brolga Park   North Queensland United Lions FC      
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 17:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Moreton Bay United      

18. Round

  Friday, 22/06/2018 19:00 Logan Metro Sports Complex   Brisbane Roar Redlands United      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Western Pride      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Olympic FC      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United North Queensland United      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Magpies Crusaders      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Cairns FC      
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Station Reserve   Gold Coast United Brisbane Strikers      

19. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Cairns FC      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Brolga Park   North Queensland United SWQ Thunder      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Lions FC      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders Moreton Bay United      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Logan Metro Sports Complex   Brisbane Roar Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Sunshine Coast Fire      
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 17:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Gold Coast United      

20. Round

  Friday, 06/07/2018 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Lions FC      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Magpies Crusaders      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Western Pride      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 18:30 Barlow Park   Cairns FC Olympic FC      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 Logan Metro Sports Complex   Brisbane Roar Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 Station Reserve   Gold Coast United North Queensland United      

21. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Brisbane City      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Western Pride      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Redlands United      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Moreton Bay United      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 18:30 Barlow Park   Cairns FC North Queensland United      
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 19:00 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders Gold Coast United      
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 17:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Brisbane Roar      

22. Round

  Friday, 27/07/2018 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Olympic FC      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Lions FC      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Sunshine Coast Fire      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 18:30 Barlow Park   Cairns FC Magpies Crusaders      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Station Reserve   Gold Coast United Western Pride      
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Logan Metro Sports Complex   Brisbane Roar North Queensland United      

23. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United SWQ Thunder      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Sunshine Coast Fire      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:00 Station Reserve   Gold Coast United Lions FC      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Cairns FC      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:00 Brolga Park   North Queensland United Redlands United      
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:00 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders Brisbane Roar      
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 17:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Brisbane City      

24. Round

  Saturday, 11/08/2018 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire SWQ Thunder      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Olympic FC      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 18:30 Barlow Park   Cairns FC Lions FC      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City North Queensland United      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Logan Metro Sports Complex   Brisbane Roar Western Pride      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Magpies Crusaders      
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Station Reserve   Gold Coast United Moreton Bay United      

25. Round

  Saturday, 18/08/2018 18:00 Lions Stadium   Lions FC Brisbane Roar      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 18:00 Wolter Park   Moreton Bay United Cairns FC      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 19:00 Briggs Road Sporting Complex   Western Pride Redlands United      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 19:00 Station Reserve   Gold Coast United SWQ Thunder      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 19:00 Brolga Park   North Queensland United Brisbane Strikers      
  Saturday, 18/08/2018 19:00 Sologinkin Oval   Magpies Crusaders Brisbane City      
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 17:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC Sunshine Coast Fire      

26. Round

  Friday, 24/08/2018 19:00 Cleveland Showgrounds   Redlands United Lions FC      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 14:00 Sunshine Coast Stadium   Sunshine Coast Fire Gold Coast United      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 17:00 Clive Berghofer Stadium   SWQ Thunder Cairns FC      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 18:00 Perry Park   Brisbane Strikers Magpies Crusaders      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 18:30 Corporate Travel Management Stadium   Brisbane City Western Pride      
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 Logan Metro Sports Complex   Brisbane Roar Moreton Bay United      
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 15:00 Goodwin Park   Olympic FC North Queensland United      

Finals Series

Semi Finals

1         1. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        
2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Grand Final

3         Winner of match 1     Winner of match 2        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index

Football Pools