Return to League Index

North Queensland Premier League 2018

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 07/04/2018 16:30 Rapid Legal   Burdekin MA Olympic 1:1    
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 18:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Brothers 4:0    
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 18:00 Melrose Park   Warriors Ingham 5:0    
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 18:00 Wulguru Park   Wulguru Saints 2:3    

2. Round

  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Wulguru 2:3    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Ingham 7:1    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Warriors 1:3    
  Saturday, 14/04/2018 19:00 International Park   Burdekin Saints 0:2    

3. Round

  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Brothers 1:1    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Augie Pane   Ingham Burdekin 0:5    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Melrose Park   Warriors MA Olympic 4:1    
  Saturday, 21/04/2018 19:00 Wulguru Park   Wulguru Rebels 3:3    

4. Round

  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Ingham 7:1    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Saints 4:2    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Wulguru 2:0    
  Saturday, 28/04/2018 19:00 International Park   Burdekin Warriors 0:4    

5. Round

  Sunday, 13/05/2018 18:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints MA Olympic 3:2    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 18:00 Augie Pane   Ingham Brothers 1:2    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 18:00 Melrose Park   Warriors Rebels 2:0    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 18:00 Wulguru Park   Wulguru Burdekin 3:3    

6. Round

  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Warriors 3:1    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Augie Pane   Ingham Wulguru 3:2    
  Saturday, 19/05/2018 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Rebels 1:1    
  Sunday, 20/05/2018 18:00 International Park   Burdekin Brothers 2:2    

7. Round

  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Augie Pane   Ingham Saints 2:1    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Burdekin 4:1    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers MA Olympic 1:3    
  Saturday, 26/05/2018 19:00 Wulguru Park   Wulguru Warriors 4:2    

8. Round

  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Burdekin 1:2    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Rebels 2:4    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Melrose Park   Warriors Ingham 5:0    
  Saturday, 02/06/2018 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Wulguru 6:3    

9. Round

  Saturday, 09/06/2018 19:00 Wulguru Park   Wulguru MA Olympic 1:2    
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 19:00 Augie Pane   Ingham Rebels 0:6    
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Burdekin 3:2    
  Saturday, 09/06/2018 19:40 Melrose Park   Warriors Brothers 5:1    

10. Round

  Saturday, 16/06/2018 18:00 International Park   Burdekin Ingham 4:0    
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 18:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Saints 1:0    
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 18:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Warriors 1:2    
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 18:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Wulguru 5:1    

11. Round

  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Augie Pane   Ingham MA Olympic 0:2    
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Rebels 1:3    
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Wulguru Park   Wulguru Brothers 2:1    
  Saturday, 23/06/2018 19:00 Melrose Park   Warriors Burdekin 3:1    

12. Round

  Saturday, 30/06/2018 16:30 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Ingham 3:0    
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 18:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Saints 2:1    
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 18:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Warriors 2:1    
  Saturday, 30/06/2018 18:00 International Park   Burdekin Wulguru 2:3    

13. Round

  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 Melrose Park   Warriors Saints 5:3    
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 Wulguru Park   Wulguru Ingham 6:1    
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels MA Olympic 2:4    
  Saturday, 07/07/2018 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Burdekin 5:0    

14. Round

  Saturday, 14/07/2018 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Ingham 4:0    
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 19:00 International Park   Burdekin Rebels 3:3    
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 19:00 Melrose Park   Warriors Wulguru 2:0    
  Saturday, 14/07/2018 19:30 Burt Street   MA Olympic Brothers 2:1    

15. Round

  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 International Park   Burdekin MA Olympic 1:2    
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Brothers 5:1    
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 Augie Pane   Ingham Warriors 0:4    
  Saturday, 21/07/2018 19:00 Wulguru Park   Wulguru Saints 1:0    

16. Round

  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Wulguru 0:1    
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Ingham 6:0    
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:00 International Park   Burdekin Saints 1:3    
  Saturday, 28/07/2018 19:30 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Warriors 2:3    

17. Round

  Saturday, 04/08/2018 16:30 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Brothers 2:3    
  Saturday, 04/08/2018 19:00 Augie Pane   Ingham Burdekin 3:1    
  Saturday, 08/09/2018 19:00 Melrose Park   Warriors MA Olympic 0:0    
  Saturday, 08/09/2018 19:00 Wulguru Park   Wulguru Rebels 3:5    

18. Round

  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Ingham 3:1    
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Greenwood Park   Rebels Saints 2:1    
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Wulguru 0:2    
  Saturday, 11/08/2018 19:00 International Park   Burdekin Warriors 0:2    

19. Round

  Sunday, 19/08/2018 18:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints MA Olympic 1:0    
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 18:00 Augie Pane   Ingham Brothers 3:1    
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 18:00 Melrose Park   Warriors Rebels 1:4    
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 18:00 Wulguru Park   Wulguru Burdekin 2:1    

20. Round

  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Warriors 1:4    
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 Augie Pane   Ingham Wulguru 1:4    
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 Burt Street   MA Olympic Rebels 0:0    
  Saturday, 25/08/2018 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers Burdekin 1:3    

21. Round

  Saturday, 01/09/2018 19:00 Aitkenvale Park   Saints Ingham 2:1    
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 19:00 International Park   Burdekin Rebels 4:1    
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 19:00 Hi Vista Park   Brothers MA Olympic 3:2    
  Saturday, 01/09/2018 19:00 Wulguru Park   Wulguru Warriors 0:3    
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (2.) Warriors 21 16 1 4 37 61 : 24 49 10 8 1 1 32 : 10 25 11 8 0 3 29 : 14 24
2. (1.) Rebels 21 14 4 3 39 71 : 32 46 10 9 0 1 41 : 12 27 11 5 4 2 30 : 20 19
3. (3.) Wulguru 21 10 2 9 -1 46 : 47 32 11 5 2 4 27 : 24 17 10 5 0 5 19 : 23 15
4. (4.) MA Olympic 21 9 4 8 8 38 : 30 31 10 4 2 4 19 : 13 14 11 5 2 4 19 : 17 17
5. (5.) Saints 21 10 1 10 3 43 : 40 31 11 7 1 3 27 : 20 22 10 3 0 7 16 : 20 9
6. (6.) Brothers 21 7 2 12 -13 34 : 47 23 11 5 0 6 21 : 20 15 10 2 2 6 13 : 27 8
7. (7.) Burdekin 21 5 4 12 -11 37 : 48 19 11 2 3 6 18 : 23 9 10 3 1 6 19 : 25 10
8. (8.) Ingham 21 4 0 17 -62 18 : 80 12 10 4 0 6 13 : 28 12 11 0 0 11 5 : 52 0

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Finals Series

Minor Semi Final

1 Saturday, 15/09/2018 20:00 Rapid Legal   Wulguru MA Olympic 1:2      

Major Semi Final

2 Saturday, 15/09/2018 20:00 McDonalds   Warriors Rebels 2:0      

Preliminary Final

3 Saturday, 22/09/2018 19:00 McDonalds   Rebels MA Olympic        

Grand Final

4 Saturday, 29/09/2018 19:00 McDonalds   Warriors   Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index