Return to League Index

Western Australia Amateur Division Two 2018

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Sunday, 08/04/2018 13:00 Fraser Park   Emerald FC Maccabi 3:0    
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Peel United 1:0    
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Brooklands FC 3:8    
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 15:00 Edinburgh Oval   Curtin University East Perth 1:1    
  Sunday, 08/04/2018 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Perth Hills United 2:4    
  Thursday, 06/09/2018 20:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Carramar 2:2    

2. Round

  Sunday, 15/04/2018 15:00 Ashfield Arena   East Perth North Beach 4:0    
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 15:00 Bortolo Reserve   Peel United Emerald FC 0:1    
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 15:00 Harry Riseborough Ground   Perth Hills United Cracovia White Eagles 1:3    
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Forrestfield United 1:4    
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Ovel   Maccabi Floreat Athena 2:2    
  Sunday, 15/04/2018 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Curtin University 3:4    

3. Round

  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Bortolo Reserve   Peel United East Perth 2:2    
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Emerald FC 0:6    
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Brooklands FC 3:5    
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Carramar 5:5    
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Edinburgh Oval   Curtin University Perth Hills United 1:4    
  Sunday, 22/04/2018 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Maccabi 7:0    

4. Round

  Sunday, 29/04/2018 13:00 Fraser Park   Emerald FC Forrestfield United 4:1    
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Peel United 3:0    
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Harry Riseborough Ground   Perth Hills United North Beach 3:3    
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Curtin University 2:1    
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Ovel   Maccabi Cracovia White Eagles 1:7    
  Sunday, 29/04/2018 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC East Perth 2:2    

5. Round

  Sunday, 06/05/2018 15:00 Bortolo Reserve   Peel United Brooklands FC 2:2    
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Carramar 4:2    
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Emerald FC 2:1    
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 15:00 Edinburgh Oval   Curtin University Maccabi 3:0    
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Floreat Athena 1:1    
  Sunday, 06/05/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   East Perth Perth Hills United 3:0    

6. Round

  Sunday, 13/05/2018 13:00 Fraser Park   Emerald FC Curtin University 0:0    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Cracovia White Eagles 3:6    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 15:00 Harry Riseborough Ground   Perth Hills United Brooklands FC 3:3    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Peel United 2:4    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar East Perth 2:0    
  Sunday, 13/05/2018 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Ovel   Maccabi North Beach 1:7    

7. Round

  Sunday, 27/05/2018 15:00 Bortolo Reserve   Peel United Perth Hills United 3:0    
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Emerald FC 5:1    
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Forrestfield United 4:7    
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 15:00 Edinburgh Oval   Curtin University Floreat Athena 1:2    
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   East Perth Maccabi 7:0    
  Sunday, 27/05/2018 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Carramar 2:2    

8. Round

  Friday, 01/06/2018 20:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Emerald FC East Perth 2:3    
  Friday, 01/06/2018 20:30 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Curtin University 6:0    
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena North Beach 2:5    
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Peel United 1:3    
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Perth Hills United 2:1    
  Sunday, 03/06/2018 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Ovel   Maccabi Brooklands FC 0:3    

9. Round

  Sunday, 10/06/2018 15:00 Bortolo Reserve   Peel United Carramar 5:1    
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Forrestfield United 3:1    
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 15:00 Harry Riseborough Ground   Perth Hills United Maccabi 3:1    
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   East Perth Floreat Athena 1:1    
  Sunday, 10/06/2018 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Emerald FC 1:3    
  Thursday, 13/09/2018 19:30 Edinburgh Oval   Curtin University Cracovia White Eagles      

10. Round

  Sunday, 17/06/2018 13:00 Fraser Park   Emerald FC Perth Hills United 4:3    
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Brooklands FC 1:2    
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles North Beach 6:1    
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 15:00 Edinburgh Oval   Curtin University Peel United 1:3    
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United East Perth 5:3    
  Sunday, 17/06/2018 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Ovel   Maccabi Carramar 1:2    

11. Round

  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Bortolo Reserve   Peel United Maccabi 3:5    
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Curtin University 5:2    
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Harry Riseborough Ground   Perth Hills United Floreat Athena 1:4    
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Emerald FC 1:1    
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   East Perth Cracovia White Eagles 3:2    
  Sunday, 01/07/2018 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Forrestfield United 1:6    

12. Round

  Sunday, 08/07/2018 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Ovel   Maccabi Emerald FC 2:3    
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Floreat Athena 2:3    
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 15:00 Bortolo Reserve   Peel United North Beach 3:0    
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Cracovia White Eagles 2:5    
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   East Perth Curtin University 3:0    
  Sunday, 08/07/2018 15:00 Harry Riseborough Ground   Perth Hills United Forrestfield United 0:4    

13. Round

  Sunday, 15/07/2018 13:00 Fraser Park   Emerald FC Peel United 5:0    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach East Perth 0:1    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Perth Hills United 0:1    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Carramar 4:1    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Maccabi 1:3    
  Sunday, 15/07/2018 15:00 Edinburgh Oval   Curtin University Brooklands FC 0:2    

14. Round

  Sunday, 22/07/2018 13:00 Fraser Park   Emerald FC Floreat Athena 1:0    
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   East Perth Peel United 2:2    
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC North Beach 2:1    
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Cracovia White Eagles 3:1    
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Harry Riseborough Ground   Perth Hills United Curtin University 0:1    
  Sunday, 22/07/2018 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Ovel   Maccabi Forrestfield United 1:4    

15. Round

  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Emerald FC 4:1    
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Bortolo Reserve   Peel United Floreat Athena 3:4    
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Perth Hills United 4:1    
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Edinburgh Oval   Curtin University Carramar 1:3    
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Maccabi 3:2    
  Sunday, 29/07/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   East Perth Brooklands FC 4:4    

16. Round

  Sunday, 05/08/2018 13:00 Fraser Park   Emerald FC Cracovia White Eagles 5:0    
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Peel United 2:3    
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar North Beach 0:0    
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Ovel   Maccabi Curtin University 4:2    
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Forrestfield United 0:2    
  Sunday, 05/08/2018 15:00 Harry Riseborough Ground   Perth Hills United East Perth 1:3    

17. Round

  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Edinburgh Oval   Curtin University Emerald FC 0:2    
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Floreat Athena 1:1    
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Perth Hills United 7:0    
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Bortolo Reserve   Peel United Forrestfield United 1:2    
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   East Perth Carramar 4:4    
  Sunday, 12/08/2018 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Maccabi 1:1    

18. Round

  Sunday, 19/08/2018 13:00 Fraser Park   Emerald FC North Beach 1:0    
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 15:00 Harry Riseborough Ground   Perth Hills United Peel United 3:6    
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Cracovia White Eagles 7:1    
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Curtin University 2:3    
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Ovel   Maccabi East Perth 2:4    
  Sunday, 19/08/2018 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Brooklands FC 2:3    

19. Round

  Friday, 24/08/2018 20:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   East Perth Emerald FC 0:2    
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Floreat Athena 1:4    
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 15:00 Bortolo Reserve   Peel United Cracovia White Eagles 3:0    
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 15:00 Edinburgh Oval   Curtin University Forrestfield United 1:5    
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 15:00 Harry Riseborough Ground   Perth Hills United Carramar 2:1    
  Sunday, 26/08/2018 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Maccabi 2:1    

20. Round

  Sunday, 02/09/2018 13:00 Fraser Park   Emerald FC Brooklands FC 3:0    
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Peel United 1:2    
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United North Beach 6:1    
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles Curtin University 2:0    
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Ovel   Maccabi Perth Hills United 1:0    
  Sunday, 02/09/2018 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena East Perth 0:2    

21. Round

  Sunday, 09/09/2018 15:00 Harry Riseborough Ground   Perth Hills United Emerald FC 1:4    
  Sunday, 09/09/2018 15:00 Woodford Reserve   Brooklands FC Floreat Athena 1:1    
  Sunday, 09/09/2018 15:00 Charles Riley Reserve   North Beach Cracovia White Eagles 1:3    
  Sunday, 09/09/2018 15:00 Bortolo Reserve   Peel United Curtin University 3:3    
  Sunday, 09/09/2018 15:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   East Perth Forrestfield United 3:2    
  Sunday, 09/09/2018 15:00 Houghton Park   Carramar Maccabi 1:4    

22. Round

  Sunday, 16/09/2018 13:00 Fraser Park   Emerald FC Carramar 3:1    
  Sunday, 16/09/2018 15:00 Maccabean Memorial Ovel   Maccabi Peel United 0:1    
  Sunday, 16/09/2018 15:00 Edinburgh Oval   Curtin University North Beach 2:1    
  Sunday, 16/09/2018 15:00 Britannia Reserve   Floreat Athena Perth Hills United 2:4    
  Sunday, 16/09/2018 15:00 Cracovia Sporting Complex   Cracovia White Eagles East Perth 2:1    
  Sunday, 16/09/2018 15:00 Hartfield Park   Forrestfield United Brooklands FC 6:0    
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Emerald FC 22 16 2 4 32 56 : 24 50 11 9 1 1 31 : 8 28 11 7 1 3 25 : 16 22
2. (2.) Forrestfield United 22 16 1 5 53 88 : 35 49 11 8 1 2 50 : 16 25 11 8 0 3 38 : 19 24
3. (3.) East Perth 22 11 7 4 20 56 : 36 40 11 6 4 1 34 : 17 22 11 5 3 3 22 : 19 18
4. (4.) Peel United 22 11 4 7 11 52 : 41 37 11 4 3 4 28 : 20 15 11 7 1 3 24 : 21 22
5. (5.) Brooklands FC 22 9 6 7 2 57 : 55 33 11 3 3 5 25 : 28 12 11 6 3 2 32 : 27 21
6. (6.) Cracovia White Eagles 21 10 2 9 -2 57 : 59 32 11 5 2 4 29 : 30 17 10 5 0 5 28 : 29 15
7. (7.) North Beach 22 8 3 11 -4 47 : 51 27 11 6 1 4 28 : 21 19 11 2 2 7 19 : 30 8
8. (8.) Floreat Athena 22 6 6 10 -11 39 : 50 24 11 1 1 9 16 : 35 4 11 5 5 1 23 : 15 20
9. (9.) Carramar 22 6 6 10 -12 41 : 53 24 11 4 2 5 17 : 20 14 11 2 4 5 24 : 33 10
10. (10.) Perth Hills United 22 6 2 14 -26 36 : 62 20 11 2 2 7 18 : 33 8 11 4 0 7 18 : 29 12
11. (12.) Curtin University 21 5 3 13 -26 27 : 53 18 10 2 1 7 11 : 23 7 11 3 2 6 16 : 30 11
12. (11.) Maccabi 22 5 2 15 -37 32 : 69 17 11 2 1 8 15 : 35 7 11 3 1 7 17 : 34 10

Emerald FC and Forrestfield United are promoted to Amateur Division One

Perth Hills United and Maccabi are relegated to Amateur Division Three

Return to League Index

Return to League Index