Return to League Index

NSW Northern League One 2020

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Sunday, 08/03/2020 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Kahibah 0:3    
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Singleton Strikers 3:1 (1:1)  
  Thursday, 06/08/2020 19:00 The Gardens   Wallsend South Cardiff 2:6 (1:3)  
  Wednesday, 12/08/2020 19:00 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Field   Cooks Hill United Belmont Swansea United 4:0 (1:0)  
  Wednesday, 19/08/2020 19:00 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba New Lambton 0:4 (0:3)  
No match: Thornton Redbacks

2. Round

  Saturday, 14/03/2020 14:30 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Field   Cooks Hill United South Cardiff 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 18:10 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Thornton Redbacks 2:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 15/03/2020 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Singleton Strikers 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 15/03/2020 18:40 The Gardens   Wallsend New Lambton 0:6 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 15/03/2020 19:10 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Kahibah 3:3 (3:0)  
No match: Cessnock City Hornets

3. Round

  Saturday, 11/07/2020 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Toronto Awaba 5:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 14:30 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Field   Cooks Hill United New Lambton 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Thornton Redbacks 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Kahibah 1:5 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 15:20 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Belmont Swansea United 0:2    
No match: West Wallsend

4. Round

  Saturday, 18/07/2020 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton South Cardiff 3:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Wallsend 3:1    
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks West Wallsend 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Cessnock City Hornets 0:1 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 22/07/2020 20:15 Lake Maquarie RFF   Kahibah Cooks Hill United 1:2 (1:0)  
No match: Toronto Awaba

5. Round

  Saturday, 25/07/2020 14:30 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Field   Cooks Hill United Singleton Strikers 3:3 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United New Lambton 3:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Thornton Redbacks 3:1 (2:0)  
  Wednesday, 05/08/2020 19:00 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Cessnock City Hornets 1:1    
  Wednesday, 12/08/2020 19:00 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Kahibah 4:1 (1:1)  
No match: Wallsend

6. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah New Lambton 0:7 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:00 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Cessnock City Hornets 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 15:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Wallsend 3:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United West Wallsend 3:0 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:20 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Singleton Strikers 0:2 (0:2)  
No match: Cooks Hill United

7. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2020 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Belmont Swansea United 2:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Wallsend 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 16:00 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Toronto Awaba 3:1    
  Wednesday, 26/08/2020 20:00 Alder Park   New Lambton Singleton Strikers 1:2    
  Wednesday, 02/09/2020 19:00 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Field   Cooks Hill United Thornton Redbacks 3:1 (1:0)  
No match: South Cardiff

8. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2020 15:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks South Cardiff 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Wallsend 2:1 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 15:00 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Toronto Awaba 3:2 (3:1)  
  Wednesday, 02/09/2020 19:00 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Kahibah 2:1 (2:0)  
  Wednesday, 09/09/2020 19:00 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Cooks Hill United 0:3 (0:1)  
No match: New Lambton

9. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:30 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Field   Cooks Hill United West Wallsend 3:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Belmont Swansea United 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Thornton Redbacks 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 15:00 The Gardens   Wallsend Toronto Awaba 2:4 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 15:20 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Cessnock City Hornets 1:3    
No match: Kahibah

15A Round

  Wednesday, 26/08/2020 19:00 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Toronto Awaba 3:5 (2:3)  
  Wednesday, 26/08/2020 19:00 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets West Wallsend 1:1 (0:1)  

No match: Belmont Swansea United, Cooks Hill United, Kahibah, New Lambton, Singleton Strikers, South Cardiff, Wallsend

10 Round

  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:00 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Cooks Hill United 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 15:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Kahibah 2:4 (0:3)  
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend South Cardiff 3:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Belmont Swansea United 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets New Lambton 0:2    
No match: Singleton Strikers

11 Round

  Saturday, 05/09/2020 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton West Wallsend 4:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Cessnock City Hornets 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Thornton Redbacks 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 15:00 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba South Cardiff 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Cooks Hill United 1:3 (0:1)  
No match: Belmont Swansea United

12 Round

  Saturday, 12/09/2020 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah West Wallsend 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Cessnock City Hornets 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 15:00 Alder Park   New Lambton Toronto Awaba 4:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Cooks Hill United 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 15:20 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Wallsend 4:0 (2:0)  
No match: Thornton Redbacks

13 Round

  Saturday, 19/09/2020 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers West Wallsend 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Wallsend 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:00 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Toronto Awaba 4:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 15:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Belmont Swansea United 1:3 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 15:20 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Cooks Hill United 1:3 (1:2)  
No match: Cessnock City Hornets

14 Round

  Saturday, 26/09/2020 14:30 Alder Park   New Lambton Cooks Hill United 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Wallsend 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:00 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Singleton Strikers 1:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 15:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Cessnock City Hornets 3:0 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United South Cardiff 2:1 (1:0)  
No match: West Wallsend

15 Round

  Sunday, 04/10/2020 14:30 Fearnley Dawes Athletic Field   Cooks Hill United Kahibah 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Belmont Swansea United 1:1    
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Thornton Redbacks 3:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff New Lambton 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Singleton Strikers 0:5 (0:4)  
No match: Toronto Awaba
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) New Lambton 14 10 2 2 29 40 : 11 32 7 4 2 1 16 : 7 14 7 6 0 1 24 : 4 18
2. (3.) Singleton Strikers 14 8 4 2 14 28 : 14 28 7 4 2 1 12 : 6 14 7 4 2 1 16 : 8 14
3. (5.) Kahibah 14 8 2 4 6 32 : 26 26 7 4 1 2 14 : 14 13 7 4 1 2 18 : 12 13
4. (4.) Belmont Swansea United 14 8 2 4 6 23 : 17 26 7 5 0 2 13 : 8 15 7 3 2 2 10 : 9 11
5. (2.) Cooks Hill United 14 8 1 5 8 29 : 21 25 7 3 1 3 15 : 11 10 7 5 0 2 14 : 10 15
6. (6.) West Wallsend 14 6 4 4 2 23 : 21 22 7 4 2 1 12 : 8 14 7 2 2 3 11 : 13 8
7. (7.) Toronto Awaba 14 6 1 7 -6 30 : 36 19 7 4 1 2 14 : 12 13 7 2 0 5 16 : 24 6
8. (8.) Cessnock City Hornets 14 4 4 6 -6 11 : 17 16 7 2 2 3 6 : 9 8 7 2 2 3 5 : 8 8
9. (9.) South Cardiff 14 4 0 10 -6 19 : 25 12 7 2 0 5 10 : 12 6 7 2 0 5 9 : 13 6
10. (10.) Thornton Redbacks 14 3 1 10 -11 18 : 29 10 7 3 0 4 13 : 16 9 7 0 1 6 5 : 13 1
11. (11.) Wallsend 14 1 1 12 -36 12 : 48 4 7 0 0 7 6 : 31 0 7 1 1 5 6 : 17 4

Top five qualify for Finals Series

There is no promotion

Finals Series

Elimination Final

1 Sunday, 11/10/2020 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Cooks Hill United 0:4 (0:2)    

Qualifying Final

2 Saturday, 10/10/2020 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Kahibah 1:0 (0:0)    

Minor Semi Final

3 Saturday, 17/10/2020 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Cooks Hill United 3:4 (2:2)    

Major Semi Final

4 Sunday, 18/10/2020 14:30 Lake Maquarie RFF   New Lambton Singleton Strikers 0:4 (0:1)    

Preliminary Final

5 Saturday, 24/10/2020 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   New Lambton Cooks Hill United        

Grand Final

6         Singleton Strikers   Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index