Return to League Index

Brisbane Capital League Two 2020

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 24/07/2020 20:30 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Clairvaux 2:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 24/07/2020 20:30 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills North Brisbane 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Oxley United 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 26/07/2020 18:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Logan Metro 1:2 (0:1)  
      Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Ripley Vale postponed    
      McCook Park   Newmarket Kangaroo Point Rovers postponed    

2. Round

  Friday, 31/07/2020 20:30 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Bardon Latrobe 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Kangaroo Point Rovers 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Slacks Creek 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Newmarket 1:3 (1:3)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Westside Grovely 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 17:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Pine Hills 1:6 (1:3)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Logan Metro 1:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 15:30 McCook Park   Newmarket North Brisbane 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 17:00 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Clairvaux 4:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Ripley Vale 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Moggill 1:2 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Oxley United 1:2 (1:1)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Pine Hills 3 3 0 0 10 11 : 1 9 2 2 0 0 5 : 0 6 1 1 0 0 6 : 1 3
2. (6.) Ripley Vale 2 2 0 0 4 4 : 0 6 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3 1 1 0 0 3 : 0 3
3. (3.) North Brisbane 3 2 0 1 3 5 : 2 6 1 1 0 0 3 : 1 3 2 1 0 1 2 : 1 3
4. (5.) Moggill 2 2 0 0 2 3 : 1 6 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 3
5. (8.) Logan Metro 3 2 0 1 -1 7 : 8 6 1 0 0 1 1 : 6 0 2 2 0 0 6 : 2 6
6. (10.) Oxley United 3 1 1 1 -1 4 : 5 4 1 0 0 1 1 : 3 0 2 1 1 0 3 : 2 4
7. (2.) Newmarket 2 1 0 1 0 3 : 3 3 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0 1 1 0 0 3 : 1 3
8. (4.) Slacks Creek 3 1 0 2 -2 2 : 4 3 2 1 0 1 2 : 3 3 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0
9. (7.) Clairvaux 3 1 0 2 -5 2 : 7 3 1 1 0 0 2 : 1 3 2 0 0 2 0 : 6 0
10. (9.) Bardon Latrobe 3 0 1 2 -5 3 : 8 1 2 0 1 1 2 : 5 1 1 0 0 1 1 : 3 0
11. (11.) Kangaroo Point Rovers 2 0 0 2 -2 1 : 3 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0
12. (12.) Westside Grovely 3 0 0 3 -3 3 : 6 0 2 0 0 2 2 : 4 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0

Top four qualify for Finals Series

4. Round

  Friday, 14/08/2020 20:30 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Oxley United      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 18:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Newmarket      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Slacks Creek Westside Grovely      
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 19:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Bardon Latrobe      
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 17:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Pine Hills      

5. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Logan Metro      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 19:00 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Slacks Creek      
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Moggill      
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 18:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Ripley Vale      

6. Round

  Friday, 06/03/2020 20:30 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Westside Grovely      
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Logan Metro      
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Moggill      
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 19:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Ripley Vale      
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Slacks Creek      
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 16:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Clairvaux      

7. Round

  Saturday, 14/03/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 16:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Moggill      
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Newmarket      
  Sunday, 15/03/2020 15:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Pine Hills      
  Sunday, 15/03/2020 17:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro North Brisbane      
      Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Bardon Latrobe      

8. Round

  Friday, 20/03/2020 20:30 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 21/03/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Pine Hills      
  Saturday, 21/03/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Moggill      
  Saturday, 21/03/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Westside Grovely      
  Sunday, 22/03/2020 16:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Logan Metro      
  Sunday, 22/03/2020 16:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Slacks Creek      

9. Round

  Friday, 27/03/2020 20:30 Compton Park   Logan Metro Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 28/03/2020 17:15 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Newmarket      
  Saturday, 28/03/2020 18:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Moggill      
  Saturday, 28/03/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Sunday, 29/03/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Ripley Vale      
  Sunday, 29/03/2020 16:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Oxley United      

10. Round

  Saturday, 18/04/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Westside Grovely      
  Saturday, 18/04/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Bardon Latrobe      
  Saturday, 18/04/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 18/04/2020 18:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Moggill      
  Sunday, 19/04/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Pine Hills      
  Sunday, 19/04/2020 17:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Slacks Creek      

11. Round

  Friday, 24/04/2020 20:30 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Logan Metro      
  Saturday, 25/04/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Saturday, 25/04/2020 17:15 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Oxley United      
  Saturday, 25/04/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 25/04/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely North Brisbane      
  Sunday, 26/04/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Ripley Vale      

12. Round

  Friday, 01/05/2020 20:30 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Slacks Creek      
  Saturday, 02/05/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Moggill      
  Saturday, 02/05/2020 18:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Westside Grovely      
  Saturday, 02/05/2020 19:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Pine Hills      
  Sunday, 03/05/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Bardon Latrobe      
  Sunday, 03/05/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Newmarket      

13. Round

  Saturday, 09/05/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 09/05/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Ripley Vale      
  Saturday, 09/05/2020 17:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Oxley United      
  Saturday, 09/05/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 09/05/2020 19:00 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Logan Metro      
  Sunday, 10/05/2020 16:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Moggill      

14. Round

  Friday, 15/05/2020 20:30 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Newmarket      
  Saturday, 16/05/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Slacks Creek      
  Saturday, 16/05/2020 18:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Bardon Latrobe      
  Sunday, 17/05/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Sunday, 17/05/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Pine Hills      
  Sunday, 17/05/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Westside Grovely      

15. Round

  Saturday, 23/05/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Clairvaux      
  Saturday, 23/05/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Ripley Vale      
  Saturday, 23/05/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Logan Metro      
  Saturday, 23/05/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Slacks Creek      
  Sunday, 24/05/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers North Brisbane      
  Sunday, 24/05/2020 17:00 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Moggill      

16. Round

  Friday, 29/05/2020 20:30 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Newmarket      
  Saturday, 30/05/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Westside Grovely      
  Saturday, 30/05/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Bardon Latrobe      
  Saturday, 30/05/2020 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Pine Hills      
  Sunday, 31/05/2020 17:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Sunday, 31/05/2020 17:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Oxley United      

17. Round

  Friday, 12/06/2020 20:30 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Pine Hills      
  Saturday, 13/06/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 13/06/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Saturday, 13/06/2020 18:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Oxley United      
  Sunday, 14/06/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Newmarket      
  Sunday, 14/06/2020 18:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Bardon Latrobe      

18. Round

  Friday, 19/06/2020 20:30 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Oxley United      
  Saturday, 20/06/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Westside Grovely      
  Saturday, 20/06/2020 16:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Saturday, 20/06/2020 19:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Logan Metro      
  Sunday, 21/06/2020 16:00 McCook Park   Newmarket Slacks Creek      
  Sunday, 21/06/2020 16:00 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Ripley Vale      

19. Round

  Friday, 26/06/2020 20:30 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Bardon Latrobe      
  Friday, 26/06/2020 20:30 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Newmarket      
  Saturday, 27/06/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Oxley United      
  Saturday, 27/06/2020 18:00 Compton Park   Logan Metro Ripley Vale      
  Saturday, 27/06/2020 19:00 Usher Park   Slacks Creek Kangaroo Point Rovers      
  Sunday, 28/06/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux North Brisbane      

20. Round

  Friday, 03/07/2020 20:30 McCook Park   Newmarket Pine Hills      
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Slacks Creek      
  Saturday, 04/07/2020 17:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Bardon Latrobe      
  Sunday, 05/07/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Westside Grovely      
  Sunday, 05/07/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Logan Metro      
  Sunday, 05/07/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill North Brisbane      

21. Round

  Friday, 10/07/2020 20:30 Usher Park   Slacks Creek North Brisbane      
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 18:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Logan Metro      
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 19:00 Grovely Sports Ground   Westside Grovely Oxley United      
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Newmarket      
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Ripley Vale      
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 17:15 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Kangaroo Point Rovers      

22. Round

  Friday, 17/07/2020 20:30 Compton Park   Logan Metro Slacks Creek      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 15:00 Raymond Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Bardon Latrobe      
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 18:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Vale Newmarket      
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 15:00 Dunlop Park   Oxley United Pine Hills      
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 17:00 Clairvaux MacKillop College   Clairvaux Moggill      
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 17:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane Westside Grovely      

Finals Series

Minor Semi Final

1         3. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        

Major Semi Final

2         1. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Preliminary Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

4         Winner of match 2     Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index