Return to League Index

Far North Queensland Premier League 2020

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 11/07/2020 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Southside Comets 2:2    
  Saturday, 11/07/2020 19:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Innisfail United 0:3    
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 16:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Leichhardt 1:1    
No match: Edge Hill United

2. Round

  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Leichhardt   Leichhardt Marlin Coast Rangers 2:2    
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Mareeba United 3:1    
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 16:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Edge Hill United 1:3    
No match: Stratford Dolphins

3. Round

  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Leichhardt 0:1    
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Innisfail United 5:0    
  Sunday, 26/07/2020 16:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Stratford Dolphins 0:2    
No match: Southside Comets

4. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 19:00 Leichhardt   Leichhardt Edge Hill United 0:5    
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 19:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Mareeba United 2:4    
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 17:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Southside Comets 2:0    
No match: Marlin Coast Rangers

5. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2020 19:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Stratford Dolphins 6:0    
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 19:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Leichhardt 1:4    
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 16:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Marlin Coast Rangers 3:0    
No match: Innisfail United

6. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2020 19:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Southside Comets 3:4    
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 19:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Edge Hill United 1:6    
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 17:00 Leichhardt   Leichhardt Innisfail United 5:0    
No match: Mareeba United

7. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 19:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Stratford Dolphins 3:3    
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 19:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Marlin Coast Rangers 4:0    
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 16:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Mareeba United 3:1    
No match: Leichhardt

8. Round

  Saturday, 29/08/2020 19:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Marlin Coast Rangers 3:1    
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 19:00 Leichhardt   Leichhardt Stratford Dolphins 4:0    
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 17:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Mareeba United 0:2    
No match: Edge Hill United

9. Round

  Saturday, 05/09/2020 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Innisfail United 1:1    
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 16:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Leichhardt 0:9    
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 16:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Southside Comets 3:2    
No match: Stratford Dolphins

10. Round

  Saturday, 12/09/2020 19:00 Leichhardt   Leichhardt Mareeba United 4:0    
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 19:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Marlin Coast Rangers 6:0    
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 17:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Edge Hill United 0:3    
No match: Southside Comets

11. Round

  Saturday, 19/09/2020 17:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Leichhardt 3:0    
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 19:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Innisfail United 4:0    
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 17:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Stratford Dolphins 3:2    
No match: Marlin Coast Rangers

12. Round

  Saturday, 26/09/2020 17:00 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Marlin Coast Rangers 1:0    
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 19:00 Steve Corica Oval   Innisfail United Leichhardt 1:2    
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 17:00 Walker Road   Southside Comets Stratford Dolphins 7:1    
No match: Mareeba United

13. Round

  Saturday, 03/10/2020 19:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Edge Hill United 0:4    
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 19:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Mareeba United 0:2    
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 18:00 Leichhardt   Leichhardt Southside Comets 2:1    
No match: Innisfail United

14. Round

  Saturday, 10/10/2020 19:00 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Southside Comets 0:9    
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 19:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Edge Hill United 0:4    
  Sunday, 11/10/2020 17:00 Nick Brko Field   Stratford Dolphins Innisfail United 0:4    
No match: Leichhardt
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Edge Hill United 12 12 0 0 41 46 : 5 36 6 6 0 0 21 : 3 18 6 6 0 0 25 : 2 18
2. (2.) Leichhardt 12 8 2 2 20 34 : 14 26 6 4 1 1 17 : 8 13 6 4 1 1 17 : 6 13
3. (3.) Mareeba United 12 5 2 5 -3 19 : 22 17 6 2 2 2 9 : 10 8 6 3 0 3 10 : 12 9
4. (4.) Innisfail United 12 5 2 5 -5 20 : 25 17 6 3 1 2 12 : 10 10 6 2 1 3 8 : 15 7
5. (5.) Southside Comets 12 5 1 6 13 35 : 22 16 6 3 0 3 17 : 10 9 6 2 1 3 18 : 12 7
6. (6.) Stratford Dolphins 12 2 2 8 -20 20 : 40 8 6 1 1 4 12 : 17 4 6 1 1 4 8 : 23 4
7. (7.) Marlin Coast Rangers 12 0 1 11 -46 4 : 50 1 6 0 0 6 1 : 31 0 6 0 1 5 3 : 19 1

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Finals Series

Minor Semi Final

1 Sunday, 18/10/2020 18:00 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Innisfail United 2:1 a.e.t.    

Major Semi Final

2 Saturday, 17/10/2020 19:30 Tiger Park   Edge Hill United Leichhardt 9:0      

Preliminary Final

3 Saturday, 24/10/2020 20:00 Leichhardt   Leichhardt Mareeba United        

Grand Final

4 Saturday, 31/10/2020 20:00 Epark   Edge Hill United   Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index