Return to League Index

South West Queensland -Toowomba Football League Premier 2020

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Saturday, 07/03/2020 19:00 Gatton Dixon Oval   Gatton Redbacks Highfields 5:0    
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 15:00 Commonwealth Oval   Willowburn Hawks 2:3    
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 15:00 Toara Park   USQ FC Rockville Rovers 2:1    
  Sunday, 08/03/2020 15:00 West Wanderers   West Wanderers St Albans 2:3    
No match: Stanthorpe United

2. Round

  Saturday, 14/03/2020 19:00 Gatton Dixon Oval   Gatton Redbacks Willowburn 2:2    
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 19:00 Harristown Park   Hawks Rockville Rovers 0:2    
  Sunday, 15/03/2020 15:00 West Wanderers   West Wanderers Highfields 5:0    
  Tuesday, 01/09/2020 19:30 USQFC   USQ FC Stanthorpe United 0:3    
No match: St Albans

3. Round

  Saturday, 11/07/2020 18:00 Highfields Oval   Highfields Stanthorpe United 0:3    
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 11:00 West Wanderers   West Wanderers Hawks 5:2    
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 15:00 Captain Cook Reserve   Rockville Rovers Gatton Redbacks 3:1    
  Sunday, 12/07/2020 15:00 Middle Ridge Park   St Albans Willowburn 2:3    
No match: USQ FC

4. Round

  Sunday, 19/07/2020 15:00 Commonwealth Oval   Willowburn USQ FC 4:0    
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 15:00 Middle Ridge Park   St Albans Highfields 5:1    
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 15:00 Gatton Dixon Oval   Gatton Redbacks Hawks 5:1    
  Sunday, 19/07/2020 15:00 Captain Cook Reserve   Rockville Rovers Stanthorpe United 2:1    
No match: West Wanderers

5. Round

  Sunday, 26/07/2020 15:00 West Wanderers   West Wanderers Gatton Redbacks 1:2    
  Sunday, 26/07/2020 15:00 Captain Cook Reserve   Rockville Rovers Willowburn 1:3    
  Tuesday, 18/08/2020 19:00 USQFC   Hawks USQ FC 1:3    
  Thursday, 10/09/2020 19:30 Warwick Oval   St Albans Stanthorpe United 1:2    
No match: Highfields

6. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 19:00 Highfields Oval   Highfields Hawks 3:3    
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 19:00 West Wanderers   West Wanderers Willowburn 0:3    
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Gatton Dixon Oval   Gatton Redbacks Stanthorpe United 1:0    
  Sunday, 02/08/2020 15:00 Middle Ridge Park   St Albans USQ FC 1:2    
No match: Rockville Rovers

7. Round

  Sunday, 09/08/2020 13:00 Warwick Oval/Queens Park   Stanthorpe United West Wanderers 2:1    
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 15:00 Captain Cook Reserve   Rockville Rovers St Albans 2:0    
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 15:00 Commonwealth Oval   Willowburn Highfields 1:0    
  Sunday, 09/08/2020 15:00 Toara Park   USQ FC Gatton Redbacks 1:2    
No match: Hawks

8. Round

  Sunday, 16/08/2020 15:00 Captain Cook Reserve   Rockville Rovers West Wanderers 1:3    
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 15:00 Middle Ridge Park   Gatton Redbacks St Albans 1:2    
  Sunday, 16/08/2020 15:00 Harristown Park   Hawks Stanthorpe United 0:7    
  Tuesday, 25/08/2020 19:00 Highfields Oval   Highfields USQ FC 1:3    
No match: Willowburn

9. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 18:00 Captain Cook Reserve   Willowburn Stanthorpe United 1:2    
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 19:00 Highfields Oval   Highfields Rockville Rovers 1:2    
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 15:00 Warwick Oval   St Albans Hawks 5:3    
  Sunday, 23/08/2020 15:00 West Wanderers   USQ FC West Wanderers 3:2    
No match: Gatton Redbacks

10. Round

  Saturday, 29/08/2020 19:00 Highfields Oval   Highfields Stanthorpe United 0:7    
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 15:00 Captain Cook Reserve   Rockville Rovers Gatton Redbacks 0:0    
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 15:00 Commonwealth Oval   Willowburn St Albans 2:3    
  Sunday, 30/08/2020 15:00 Harristown Park   Hawks West Wanderers 2:5   Award Ann.
No match: USQ FC

11. Round

  Saturday, 05/09/2020 19:00 Highfields Oval   Highfields Gatton Redbacks 0:7    
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 19:00 Commonwealth Oval   Willowburn Hawks 10:0   Award Ann.
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 15:00 Captain Cook Reserve   Rockville Rovers USQ FC 4:2    
  Sunday, 06/09/2020 15:00 Middle Ridge Park   St Albans West Wanderers 4:2    
No match: Stanthorpe United

12. Round

  Saturday, 12/09/2020 17:00 Warwick Oval/Queens Park   Stanthorpe United USQ FC 2:1    
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 19:00 Highfields Oval   Highfields West Wanderers 1:3    
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 15:00 Commonwealth Oval   Willowburn Gatton Redbacks 0:0    
  Sunday, 13/09/2020 15:00 Harristown Park   Hawks Rockville Rovers 0:3   Award Ann.
No match: St Albans

13. Round

  Saturday, 19/09/2020 19:00 Highfields Oval   Highfields St Albans 1:10    
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 13:00 Toara Park   USQ FC Willowburn 0:2    
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 13:00 Captain Cook Reserve   Rockville Rovers Stanthorpe United 1:0    
  Sunday, 20/09/2020 15:00 Harristown Park   Hawks Gatton Redbacks 0:3   Award Ann.
No match: West Wanderers

14. Round

  Saturday, 26/09/2020 18:00 Commonwealth Oval   Willowburn Rockville Rovers 4:0    
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 15:00 West Wanderers   West Wanderers Gatton Redbacks 0:0    
  Sunday, 27/09/2020 15:00 Middle Ridge Park   St Albans Stanthorpe United 3:2    
          USQ FC Hawks      
No match: Highfields

15. Round

  Sunday, 04/10/2020 13:00 Warwick Oval/Queens Park   Stanthorpe United Gatton Redbacks 2:1    
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 15:00 Commonwealth Oval   Willowburn West Wanderers 3:1    
  Sunday, 04/10/2020 15:00 Toara Park   USQ FC St Albans 5:6    
          Hawks Highfields      
No match: Rockville Rovers

16. Round

  Saturday, 10/10/2020 19:00 Highfields Oval   Highfields Willowburn 0:5    
  Sunday, 11/10/2020 15:00 Middle Ridge Park   St Albans Rockville Rovers 2:3    
  Sunday, 11/10/2020 15:00 Gatton Dixon Oval   Gatton Redbacks USQ FC 4:1    
  Tuesday, 13/10/2020 19:30 West Wanderers   West Wanderers Stanthorpe United 1:2    
No match: Hawks

17. Round

  Saturday, 17/10/2020 19:00 West Wanderers   West Wanderers Rockville Rovers 1:1    
  Sunday, 18/10/2020 15:00 Toara Park   USQ FC Highfields 9:1    
  Sunday, 18/10/2020 15:00 Middle Ridge Park   St Albans Gatton Redbacks 1:4    
          Stanthorpe United Hawks      
No match: Willowburn
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Stanthorpe United 14 10 0 4 22 35 : 13 30 3 3 0 0 6 : 3 9 11 7 0 4 29 : 10 21
2. (2.) Willowburn 14 9 2 3 21 35 : 14 29 8 4 1 3 17 : 9 13 6 5 1 0 18 : 5 16
3. (4.) Gatton Redbacks 15 8 4 3 21 35 : 14 28 6 4 1 1 18 : 6 13 9 4 3 2 17 : 8 15
4. (3.) St Albans 15 9 0 6 13 48 : 35 27 9 4 0 5 24 : 22 12 6 5 0 1 24 : 13 15
5. (5.) Rockville Rovers 14 8 2 4 3 23 : 20 26 8 5 1 2 14 : 10 16 6 3 1 2 9 : 10 10
6. (6.) USQ FC 14 6 0 8 -2 32 : 34 18 7 3 0 4 20 : 17 9 7 3 0 4 12 : 17 9
7. (7.) West Wanderers 14 4 2 8 0 27 : 27 14 8 2 2 4 15 : 13 8 6 2 0 4 12 : 14 6
8. (8.) Hawks 8 1 1 6 -19 13 : 32 4 3 0 0 3 1 : 12 0 5 1 1 3 12 : 20 4
9. (9.) Highfields 14 0 1 13 -59 9 : 68 1 9 0 1 8 7 : 43 1 5 0 0 5 2 : 25 0

Hawks withdrew after twelve matches. Thir first eight results were allowed to stand

18. Round

  Saturday, 24/10/2020 19:00 Commonwealth Oval   Willowburn Stanthorpe United      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 19:00 West Wanderers   West Wanderers USQ FC      
  Sunday, 25/10/2020 15:00 Captain Cook Reserve   Rockville Rovers Highfields      
          St Albans Hawks      
No match: Gatton Redbacks
Return to League Index

Return to League Index