Return to League Index

Wide Bay Premier League 2020

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 07/03/2020 18:00 Canning Park   Granville Bargara 3:2    
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 18:00 Brothers Grounds   Brothers Aston Villa Doon Villa 5:0   Award 3:0
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 18:00 ATW Grounds   Across The Waves United Park Eagles 2:1    
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 18:00 FCC Sports Precinct   KSS Jets Diggers 6:0    
  Saturday, 07/03/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Bingera Sunbury 4:1    

2. Round

  Saturday, 14/03/2020 18:00 Villa Park   Doon Villa Bingera 1:1   Award 0:3
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 18:00 Hervey Bay Sports   KSS Jets Brothers Aston Villa 1:2    
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Bargara Diggers 3:2    
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 18:00 ATW Grounds   Across The Waves Granville 1:1    
  Saturday, 14/03/2020 18:00 Federation Park   Sunbury United Park Eagles 2:5    

3. Round

  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Martens Oval   Bingera Brothers Aston Villa 3:2    
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Canning Park   Granville Sunbury 0:3    
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Martens Oval   United Park Eagles Doon Villa 13:0   Award 3:0
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Hervey Bay Sports   KSS Jets Bargara 2:0    
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 19:00 Martens Oval   Across The Waves Diggers 9:1    

4. Round

  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Martens Oval   Bingera KSS Jets 5:1    
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Federation Park   Sunbury Diggers 8:0    
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Martens Oval   United Park Eagles Brothers Aston Villa 2:4    
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 19:00 Martens Oval   Across The Waves Bargara 6:1    
          Doon Villa Granville 0:0   Award 0:3

5. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Bargara Sunbury 4:2    
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 18:00 Canning Park   Granville Brothers Aston Villa 0:8    
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 18:00 Bingera Grounds   Bingera United Park Eagles 2:1    
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 18:00 Hervey Bay Sports   KSS Jets Across The Waves 0:3    
          Diggers Doon Villa 0:0   Award 3:0

6. Round

  Wednesday, 05/08/2020 18:30 Hervey Bay Sports   KSS Jets Granville 2:0    
  Wednesday, 05/08/2020 18:30 Martens Oval   Across The Waves Brothers Aston Villa 0:2    
  Wednesday, 05/08/2020 18:30 Martens Oval   Bargara Bingera 2:5    
  Wednesday, 05/08/2020 18:30 Martens Oval   Diggers United Park Eagles 0:11    
          Sunbury Doon Villa 0:0   Award 3:0

7. Round

  Wednesday, 19/08/2020 18:30 Martens Oval   Bingera Diggers 8:1    
  Friday, 25/09/2020 20:00 Hervey Bay Sports   KSS Jets Sunbury 0:4    
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Brothers Aston Villa Bargara 7:0    
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   United Park Eagles Granville 7:2    
          Across The Waves Doon Villa 0:0   Award 3:0

8. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2020 16:00 Martens Oval   Brothers Aston Villa Diggers 11:1    
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 18:00 Hervey Bay Sports   KSS Jets United Park Eagles 0:2    
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Bingera Granville 6:1    
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Across The Waves Sunbury 6:1    
          Bargara Doon Villa 0:0   Award 3:0

9. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 18:00 Federation Park   Sunbury Bingera 1:3    
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   United Park Eagles Across The Waves 2:3    
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Diggers KSS Jets 0:8    
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Bargara Granville 2:3    
No match: Brothers Aston Villa, Doon Villa

10. Round

  Wednesday, 26/08/2020 18:30 Canning Park   Granville KSS Jets 2:2    
  Wednesday, 26/08/2020 18:30 Martens Oval   Brothers Aston Villa Across The Waves 3:1    
  Wednesday, 26/08/2020 18:30 Martens Oval   Bingera Bargara 7:2    
  Wednesday, 26/08/2020 18:30 Martens Oval   United Park Eagles Diggers 3:0    
No match: Doon Villa, Sunbury

11. Round

  Saturday, 29/08/2020 16:00 Martens Oval   Diggers Bargara 2:4    
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 18:00 Canning Park   Granville Across The Waves 2:2    
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Brothers Aston Villa KSS Jets 2:0    
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   United Park Eagles Sunbury 7:0    
No match: Bingera, Doon Villa

12. Round

  Saturday, 05/09/2020 18:00 Bingera Grounds   Bingera Across The Waves 0:1    
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 18:00 Canning Park   Granville Diggers 3:3    
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Bargara United Park Eagles 0:2    
  Saturday, 05/09/2020 18:30 Brothers Grounds   Brothers Aston Villa Sunbury 2:0    
          Doon Villa KSS Jets 0:0   Award 0:3

13. Round

  Saturday, 12/09/2020 18:00 Federation Park   Sunbury Granville 4:2    
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Brothers Aston Villa Bingera 0:3    
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Diggers Across The Waves 1:8    
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Bargara KSS Jets 0:6    
No match: Doon Villa, United Park Eagles

14. Round

  Wednesday, 16/09/2020 18:15 Federation Park   Sunbury KSS Jets 1:0    
  Wednesday, 16/09/2020 19:00 Martens Oval   Brothers Aston Villa United Park Eagles 1:3    
  Wednesday, 16/09/2020 19:00 Martens Oval   Bingera Diggers 17:1    
  Wednesday, 16/09/2020 19:00 Martens Oval   Bargara Across The Waves 0:3    
No match: Doon Villa, Granville

15. Round

  Saturday, 19/09/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   United Park Eagles Bingera 1:2    
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 18:00 Federation Park   Sunbury Bargara 3:2    
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Across The Waves KSS Jets 4:0    
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 18:00 Brothers Grounds   Brothers Aston Villa Granville 5:2    
No match: Diggers, Doon Villa

16. Round

  Saturday, 03/10/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Diggers Sunbury 3:1    
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 18:00 Hervey Bay Sports   KSS Jets Bingera 0:1    
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Bargara Brothers Aston Villa 0:6    
  Wednesday, 07/10/2020 19:00 Federation Park   Granville United Park Eagles 3:6    
No match: Across The Waves, Doon Villa

17. Round

  Saturday, 10/10/2020 18:00 Canning Park   Granville Bingera 1:3    
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 18:00 Federation Park   Sunbury Across The Waves 0:6    
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   United Park Eagles KSS Jets 5:1    
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Diggers Brothers Aston Villa 0:3    
No match: Bargara, Doon Villa

18. Round

  Saturday, 17/10/2020 18:00 Diggers Grounds   Diggers Granville 4:2    
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 18:00 Federation Park   Sunbury Brothers Aston Villa 3:3    
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   Across The Waves Bingera 1:4    
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 18:00 Martens Oval   United Park Eagles Bargara 10:0    
No match: Doon Villa, KSS Jets
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Bingera 17 16 0 1 59 76 : 17 48 9 8 0 1 52 : 11 24 8 8 0 0 24 : 6 24
2. (2.) Brothers Aston Villa 17 13 1 3 45 64 : 19 40 9 7 0 2 34 : 10 21 8 6 1 1 30 : 9 19
3. (3.) Across The Waves 17 12 2 3 40 59 : 19 38 9 6 1 2 32 : 11 19 8 6 1 1 27 : 8 19
4. (4.) United Park Eagles 17 12 0 5 49 71 : 22 36 9 6 0 3 40 : 12 18 8 6 0 2 31 : 10 18
5. (5.) Sunbury 17 7 1 9 -10 37 : 47 22 9 5 1 3 25 : 21 16 8 2 0 6 12 : 26 6
6. (6.) KSS Jets 17 6 1 10 1 32 : 31 19 8 3 0 5 11 : 12 9 9 3 1 5 21 : 19 10
7. (7.) Granville 17 3 4 10 -30 30 : 60 13 8 1 3 4 14 : 29 6 9 2 1 6 16 : 31 7
8. (8.) Bargara 17 4 0 13 -44 25 : 69 12 9 3 0 6 14 : 29 9 8 1 0 7 11 : 40 3
9. (9.) Diggers 17 3 1 13 -83 22 : 105 10 8 3 0 5 13 : 37 9 9 0 1 8 9 : 68 1
10. (10.) Doon Villa 9 0 0 9 -27 0 : 27 0 3 0 0 3 0 : 9 0 6 0 0 6 0 : 18 0

Top four qualify for Finals Series

Doon villa withdrew after three matches. Their first nine matches were awarded 3:0 to opponents

Finals Series

Semi Finals

1 Saturday, 24/10/2020 17:00 Martens Oval   Brothers Aston Villa Across The Waves        
2 Saturday, 24/10/2020 19:00 Martens Oval   Bingera United Park Eagles        

Grand Final

3 Saturday, 31/10/2020 19:00 Martens Oval   Winner of match 1     Winner of match 2        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index