Return to League Index

Tasmania Northern Championship 2020

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Saturday, 18/07/2020 12:00 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Devonport City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 12:00 Ulverstone   Ulverstone Burnie United 3:1 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 12:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Launceston United 2:5 (1:4)  
  Saturday, 18/07/2020 14:15 Cardigan Street   Somerset Launceston City 1:5 (1:3)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 25/07/2020 12:00 Ulverstone   Ulverstone Riverside Olympic 2:3 (2:3)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 12:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Somerset 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 14:15 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Devonport City 1:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 25/07/2020 14:15 Montello   Burnie United Launceston United 1:1 (0:0)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 01/08/2020 12:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Ulverstone 2:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 14:15 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Riverside Olympic 3:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 14:15 Cardigan Street   Somerset Burnie United 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 01/08/2020 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston United 4:4 (2:0)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 08/08/2020 12:00 Ulverstone   Ulverstone Launceston City 5:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 12:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Burnie United 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 14:15 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Riverside Olympic 3:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/08/2020 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Somerset 6:1 (2:1)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 15/08/2020 12:00 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Burnie United 2:3 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 12:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Devonport City 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 14:15 Cardigan Street   Somerset Ulverstone 2:3 (2:3)  
  Saturday, 15/08/2020 14:15 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Launceston City 3:1 (3:1)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 22/08/2020 12:00 Ulverstone   Ulverstone Launceston United 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 12:00 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Somerset 4:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 14:15 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Northern Rangers 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 22/08/2020 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Burnie United 5:2 (3:1)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 29/08/2020 12:00 Ulverstone   Ulverstone Devonport City 3:4 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 12:00 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Northern Rangers 4:2 (3:2)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 14:15 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Somerset 3:3 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 29/08/2020 14:15 Montello   Burnie United Launceston City 0:2 (0:2)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 12/09/2020 12:00 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Launceston United 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 14:15 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Ulverstone 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 14:15 Cardigan Street   Somerset Devonport City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 12/09/2020 14:30 Montello   Burnie United Northern Rangers 1:5 (1:5)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 19/09/2020 14:15 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Northern Rangers      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 14:15 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Somerset 1:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 14:15 Montello   Burnie United Ulverstone      
  Saturday, 19/09/2020 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Riverside Olympic 2:1 (1:0)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Devonport City 9 7 1 1 15 29 : 14 22 4 3 1 0 17 : 8 10 5 4 0 1 12 : 6 12
2. (2.) Launceston United 8 3 4 1 7 21 : 14 13 3 2 1 0 9 : 4 7 5 1 3 1 12 : 10 6
3. (3.) Northern Rangers 8 4 1 3 5 20 : 15 13 5 2 1 2 11 : 9 7 3 2 0 1 9 : 6 6
4. (4.) Ulverstone 8 4 1 3 4 21 : 17 13 5 3 0 2 15 : 10 9 3 1 1 1 6 : 7 4
5. (5.) Riverside Olympic 9 4 1 4 1 18 : 17 13 5 3 1 1 12 : 7 10 4 1 0 3 6 : 10 3
6. (6.) Launceston City 9 4 0 5 -3 18 : 21 12 5 2 0 3 9 : 12 6 4 2 0 2 9 : 9 6
7. (8.) Somerset 9 2 1 6 -15 13 : 28 7 4 1 0 3 5 : 10 3 5 1 1 3 8 : 18 4
8. (7.) Burnie United 8 1 1 6 -14 8 : 22 4 3 0 1 2 2 : 8 1 5 1 0 4 6 : 14 3

10. Round

  Saturday, 26/09/2020 12:30 NTCA   Northern Rangers Riverside Olympic      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 14:15 Cardigan Street   Somerset Launceston United      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 14:15 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Burnie United      
  Saturday, 26/09/2020 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Ulverstone      

11. Round

  Saturday, 03/10/2020 12:00 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Launceston City      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 12:00 Ulverstone   Ulverstone Northern Rangers      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 14:15 Montello   Burnie United Somerset      
  Saturday, 03/10/2020 14:15 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Devonport City      

12. Round

  Saturday, 10/10/2020 12:00 Ulverstone   Ulverstone Somerset      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 14:15 Montello   Burnie United Riverside Olympic      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 14:15 Buckby Land Rover Park   Launceston City Launceston United      
  Saturday, 10/10/2020 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Northern Rangers      

13. Round

  Saturday, 17/10/2020 12:00 Windsor Park   Riverside Olympic Ulverstone      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 14:15 Birch Avenue   Launceston United Burnie United      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 14:15 Cardigan Street   Somerset Northern Rangers      
  Saturday, 17/10/2020 16:30 Valley Road   Devonport City Launceston City      

14. Round

  Saturday, 24/10/2020 12:00     Northern Rangers Launceston City      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 14:15     Somerset Riverside Olympic      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 14:15 Montello   Burnie United Devonport City      
  Saturday, 24/10/2020 16:30     Launceston United Ulverstone      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index