Return to League Index

Illawarra District League 2021

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Friday, 26/03/2021 20:00 Ian McLennan Park   Balgownie Rangers Kiama Quarriers 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Thirroul Thunder 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Picton Rangers 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes University 3:3 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 15:00 Barrack Heights Oval   Shell Cove Oak Flats Falcons 1:2 (1:0)  
  Wednesday, 12/05/2021 20:15 Unandera Oval   Unanderra Hearts Helensburgh Thistle      

2. Round

  Friday, 02/04/2021 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Picton Rangers 3:1    
  Friday, 02/04/2021 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Unanderra Hearts 1:2    
  Friday, 02/04/2021 15:00 Barrack Heights Oval   Shell Cove Berkeley Sports 7:0    
  Friday, 02/04/2021 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Warilla Wanderers 1:1    
  Friday, 02/04/2021 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Oak Flats Falcons 4:2    
  Friday, 02/04/2021 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Balgownie Rangers 4:0    

3. Round

  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Barrack Heights Oval   Shell Cove Thirroul Thunder 5:3    
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports University 1:3    
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Unanderra Hearts 0:3    
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Picton Rangers 3:2    
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Helensburgh Thistle 2:0    
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Kiama Quarriers 2:0    

4. Round

  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Berkeley Sports 2:0    
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Oak Flats Falcons 1:3    
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Shell Cove 0:4    
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Fernhill Foxes 3:0    
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Thirroul Thunder Balgownie Rangers 4:2    
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 15:00 Unandera Oval   Unanderra Hearts Warilla Wanderers 1:0    
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (4.) Shell Cove 4 3 0 1 12 17 : 5 9 3 2 0 1 13 : 5 6 1 1 0 0 4 : 0 3
2. (5.) Unanderra Hearts 3 3 0 0 5 6 : 1 9 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3 2 2 0 0 5 : 1 6
3. (6.) Oak Flats Falcons 4 3 0 1 2 10 : 8 9 1 1 0 0 3 : 2 3 3 2 0 1 7 : 6 6
4. (3.) Warilla Wanderers 4 2 1 1 2 5 : 3 7 2 2 0 0 4 : 1 6 2 0 1 1 1 : 2 1
5. (2.) Fernhill Foxes 4 2 1 1 1 8 : 7 7 3 2 1 0 8 : 4 7 1 0 0 1 0 : 3 0
6. (1.) University 4 2 1 1 0 10 : 10 7 2 1 0 1 4 : 6 3 2 1 1 0 6 : 4 4
7. (7.) Helensburgh Thistle 3 2 0 1 5 7 : 2 6 2 2 0 0 7 : 0 6 1 0 0 1 0 : 2 0
8. (11.) Picton Rangers 4 1 0 3 -2 6 : 8 3 1 1 0 0 2 : 0 3 3 0 0 3 4 : 8 0
9. (12.) Thirroul Thunder 4 1 0 3 -3 8 : 11 3 2 1 0 1 5 : 4 3 2 0 0 2 3 : 7 0
10. (8.) Balgownie Rangers 4 1 0 3 -8 4 : 12 3 2 1 0 1 2 : 4 3 2 0 0 2 2 : 8 0
11. (9.) Berkeley Sports 4 1 0 3 -9 3 : 12 3 2 1 0 1 3 : 3 3 2 0 0 2 0 : 9 0
12. (10.) Kiama Quarriers 4 0 1 3 -5 3 : 8 1 2 0 1 1 2 : 4 1 2 0 0 2 1 : 4 0

Top five qualify for Finals Series

Winners are promoted to Premier League

5. Round

  Saturday, 24/04/2021 15:00 Barrack Heights Oval   Shell Cove Picton Rangers      
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Thirroul Thunder      
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Unanderra Hearts      

6. Round

  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers University      
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Fernhill Foxes      
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Unandera Oval   Unanderra Hearts Oak Flats Falcons      
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 15:00 Barrack Heights Oval   Shell Cove Kiama Quarriers      

7. Round

  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Barrack Heights Oval   Shell Cove Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Thirroul Thunder      
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Warilla Wanderers      
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Unanderra Hearts      

8. Round

  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Picton Rangers      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle University      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Fernhill Foxes      
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 14:30 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Oak Flats Falcons      
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 15:00 Unandera Oval   Unanderra Hearts Shell Cove      

9. Round

  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Fernhill Foxes      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Thirroul Thunder      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Unanderra Hearts      
  Sunday, 23/05/2021 15:00 Barrack Heights Oval   Shell Cove Balgownie Rangers      

10. Round

  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers University      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Unandera Oval   Unanderra Hearts Picton Rangers      
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 14:30 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Shell Cove      

11. Round

  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Barrack Heights Oval   Shell Cove Fernhill Foxes      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Unanderra Hearts      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Thirroul Thunder      

12. Round

  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Shell Cove      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Fernhill Foxes      
  Sunday, 13/06/2021 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Unanderra Hearts      

13. Round

  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Picton Rangers Fernhill Foxes      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Unandera Oval   Unanderra Hearts Thirroul Thunder      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Shell Cove      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons University      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Helensburgh Thistle      

14. Round

  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Shell Cove      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Unandera Oval   Unanderra Hearts Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Fernhill Foxes      

15. Round

  Tuesday, 29/06/2021 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Picton Rangers      
  Tuesday, 29/06/2021 15:00 Barrack Heights Oval   Shell Cove University      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Thirroul Thunder      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Unanderra Hearts      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Kiama Quarriers      

16. Round

  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Shell Cove      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder University      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Unandera Oval   Unanderra Hearts Fernhill Foxes      

17. Round

  Saturday, 17/07/2021 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Picton Rangers      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Thirroul Thunder      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Unanderra Hearts      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Shell Cove      
  Sunday, 18/07/2021 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Balgownie Rangers      

18. Round

  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Shell Cove      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Picton Rangers      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers University      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Fernhill Foxes      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Unandera Oval   Unanderra Hearts Berkeley Sports      

19. Round

  Tuesday, 27/07/2021 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Thirroul Thunder      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Warilla Wanderers      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Barrack Heights Oval   Shell Cove Unanderra Hearts      

20. Round

  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Rex Jackson Park   Helensburgh Thistle Picton Rangers      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Oak Flats Falcons      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Unandera Oval   Unanderra Hearts University      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Shell Cove      

21. Round

  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Kooloobong Oval   University Balgownie Rangers      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Berkeley SSC   Berkeley Sports Fernhill Foxes      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Kiama Sporting Complex   Kiama Quarriers Helensburgh Thistle      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Hume Oval   Picton Rangers Unanderra Hearts      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Barrack Heights Oval   Shell Cove Warilla Wanderers      
  Sunday, 22/08/2021 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Thirroul Thunder      

22. Round

  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Ray Robinson Field   Fernhill Foxes Shell Cove      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Keith Bond Oval   Oak Flats Falcons Berkeley Sports      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Judy Masters Oval   Balgownie Rangers Picton Rangers      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Unandera Oval   Unanderra Hearts Kiama Quarriers      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 King Mickey Park   Warilla Wanderers University      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Thomas Gibson Park   Thirroul Thunder Helensburgh Thistle      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index