Return to League Index

NSW Northern League One 2021

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 20/03/2021 12:20 Lake Maquarie RFF   New Lambton Singleton Strikers 3:1 (1:0)  
  Wednesday, 31/03/2021 19:00 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Kahibah 3:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 02/04/2021 16:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Wallsend 5:0 (0:0)  
  Monday, 05/04/2021 16:00 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba West Wallsend 1:4 (0:2)  
  Tuesday, 18/05/2021 20:00 Fearnley Dawes Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Thornton Redbacks      
No match: South Cardiff

2. Round

  Sunday, 28/03/2021 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Singleton Strikers 1:3 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets South Cardiff 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 16:00 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Thornton Redbacks 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 17:00 The Gardens   Wallsend New Lambton 1:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Kahibah      
No match: Cooks Hill United

3. Round

  Saturday, 10/04/2021 16:00 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Singleton Strikers 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 17:00 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks New Lambton 1:3 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets West Wallsend 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 14:45 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Cooks Hill United 1:6 (1:4)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 17:00 The Gardens   Toronto Awaba Wallsend 2:4 (0:2)  
No match: Belmont Swansea United

4. Round

  Saturday, 17/04/2021 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers West Wallsend 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 17:00 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Toronto Awaba 3:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Cooks Hill United 0:11 (0:6)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 14:45 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Belmont Swansea United 1:7 (1:4)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 18:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Kahibah 4:3 (2:2)  
No match: New Lambton
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (2.) Belmont Swansea United 3 3 0 0 12 13 : 1 9 2 2 0 0 6 : 0 6 1 1 0 0 7 : 1 3
2. (1.) New Lambton 3 3 0 0 5 8 : 3 9 1 1 0 0 3 : 1 3 2 2 0 0 5 : 2 6
3. (3.) West Wallsend 3 3 0 0 5 7 : 2 9 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 3 3 0 0 7 : 2 9
4. (5.) Cooks Hill United 2 2 0 0 16 17 : 1 6 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0 2 2 0 0 17 : 1 6
5. (4.) Singleton Strikers 4 2 0 2 0 7 : 7 6 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0 3 2 0 1 6 : 5 6
6. (7.) Wallsend 4 2 0 2 -3 9 : 12 6 2 1 0 1 5 : 5 3 2 1 0 1 4 : 7 3
7. (9.) Thornton Redbacks 3 1 0 2 -1 4 : 5 3 2 1 0 1 4 : 4 3 1 0 0 1 0 : 1 0
8. (8.) South Cardiff 3 1 0 2 -10 3 : 13 3 2 0 0 2 2 : 13 0 1 1 0 0 1 : 0 3
9. (6.) Cessnock City Hornets 4 1 0 3 -10 3 : 13 3 4 1 0 3 3 : 13 3 0 0 0 0 0 : 0 0
10. (10.) Kahibah 3 0 0 3 -5 4 : 9 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 2 0 2 0 0 2 3 : 7 0
11. (11.) Toronto Awaba 4 0 0 4 -9 5 : 14 0 3 0 0 3 4 : 11 0 1 0 0 1 1 : 3 0

Top four qualify for Finals Series

5. Round

  Saturday, 24/04/2021 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Singleton Strikers      
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 16:00 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Thornton Redbacks      
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 19:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Wallsend      
  Sunday, 25/04/2021 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Cooks Hill United      
  Sunday, 25/04/2021 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff New Lambton      
No match: Toronto Awaba

6. Round

  Saturday, 01/05/2021 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Wallsend      
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Fearnley Dawes Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United New Lambton      
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks West Wallsend      
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Cessnock City Hornets      
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Toronto Awaba      
No match: Kahibah

7. Round

  Friday, 02/04/2021 18:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks South Cardiff 6:1 (2:1)  
  Wednesday, 05/05/2021 18:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend New Lambton      
  Wednesday, 05/05/2021 18:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Toronto Awaba      
  Wednesday, 05/05/2021 18:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Cooks Hill United      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Belmont Swansea United      
No match: Cessnock City Hornets

8. Round

  Friday, 07/05/2021 19:45 Alder Park   New Lambton Belmont Swansea United      
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Thornton Redbacks      
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 16:00 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah South Cardiff      
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Cooks Hill United      
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Wallsend      
No match: West Wallsend

9. Round

  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:00 Alder Park   New Lambton Cessnock City Hornets      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:00 Fearnley Dawes Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Kahibah      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Wallsend      
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Toronto Awaba      
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff West Wallsend      
No match: Singleton Strikers

10. Round

  Saturday, 22/05/2021 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers South Cardiff      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Cessnock City Hornets      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 16:00 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Belmont Swansea United      
  Sunday, 23/05/2021 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Cooks Hill United      
  Sunday, 23/05/2021 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba New Lambton      
No match: Wallsend

11. Round

  Saturday, 29/05/2021 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Cooks Hill United      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Alder Park   New Lambton Kahibah      
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United West Wallsend      
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Toronto Awaba      
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Wallsend      
No match: Thornton Redbacks

12. Round

  Saturday, 05/06/2021 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Singleton Strikers      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Alder Park   New Lambton West Wallsend      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Fearnley Dawes Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Wallsend      
  Sunday, 06/06/2021 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Thornton Redbacks      
  Sunday, 06/06/2021 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Kahibah      
No match: Cessnock City Hornets

13. Round

  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Cooks Hill United      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 16:00 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Cessnock City Hornets      
  Sunday, 13/06/2021 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers New Lambton      
  Sunday, 13/06/2021 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Toronto Awaba      
  Sunday, 13/06/2021 18:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Belmont Swansea United      
No match: South Cardiff

14. Round

  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Alder Park   New Lambton Wallsend      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Belmont Swansea United      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 16:00 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah West Wallsend      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Toronto Awaba      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Cessnock City Hornets      
No match: Cooks Hill United

15. Round

  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Alder Park   New Lambton Thornton Redbacks      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Fearnley Dawes Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United South Cardiff      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 14:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Kahibah      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Cessnock City Hornets      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 18:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Toronto Awaba      
No match: Belmont Swansea United

16. Round

  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:30 Fearnley Dawes Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Cessnock City Hornets      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 16:00 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Wallsend      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Singleton Strikers      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Thornton Redbacks      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United South Cardiff      
No match: New Lambton

17. Round

  Friday, 16/07/2021 19:45 Alder Park   New Lambton South Cardiff      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 15:00 Fearnley Dawes Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Belmont Swansea United      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 15:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Kahibah      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 18:30 Howe Park   Singleton Strikers Cessnock City Hornets      
  Sunday, 18/07/2021 18:30 The Gardens   Wallsend West Wallsend      
No match: Toronto Awaba

18. Round

  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Alder Park   New Lambton Cooks Hill United      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Thornton Redbacks      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Belmont Swansea United      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba South Cardiff      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 18:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Singleton Strikers      
No match: Kahibah

19. Round

  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Fearnley Dawes Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Toronto Awaba      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:30 Thornton Park   Thornton Redbacks Singleton Strikers      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United New Lambton      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Kahibah      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 18:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Cessnock City Hornets      
No match: West Wallsend

20. Round

  Saturday, 07/08/2021 16:00 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah Cooks Hill United      
  Sunday, 08/08/2021 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets New Lambton      
  Sunday, 08/08/2021 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Belmont Swansea United      
  Sunday, 08/08/2021 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend South Cardiff      
  Sunday, 08/08/2021 18:30 The Gardens   Wallsend Thornton Redbacks      
No match: Singleton Strikers

21. Round

  Saturday, 14/08/2021 14:30 Blacksmiths Oval   Belmont Swansea United Kahibah      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Fearnley Dawes Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United West Wallsend      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Alder Park   New Lambton Toronto Awaba      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 14:30 Ulinga Oval   South Cardiff Singleton Strikers      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 14:30 Turner Park   Cessnock City Hornets Thornton Redbacks      
No match: Wallsend

22. Round

  Sunday, 22/08/2021 14:30 Fearnley Dawes Athletics Field   Cooks Hill United Singleton Strikers      
  Sunday, 22/08/2021 14:30 Kahibah Oval   Kahibah New Lambton      
  Sunday, 22/08/2021 14:30 Johnston Park   West Wallsend Belmont Swansea United      
  Sunday, 22/08/2021 14:30 Lyall Peacock Field   Toronto Awaba Cessnock City Hornets      
  Sunday, 22/08/2021 14:30 The Gardens   Wallsend South Cardiff      
No match: Thornton Redbacks

Finals Series

Semi Finals (First Legs)

1         4. Regular Season     1. Regular Season        
2         3. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Semi Finals (Second Legs)

1         1. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        
2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Grand Final

3         Winner of match 1     Winner of match 2        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index