Return to League Index

Queensland FFA Cup Qualifying 2021

Fixtures and Results

Far North Queensland

Round Two

1 Friday, 05/03/2021 19:30 Lindsay Australia Stadium   Mareeba United Edge Hill United        
3 Friday, 05/03/2021 19:30 Pennell Field   Marlin Coast Rangers Douglas United        
4 Saturday, 06/03/2021 17:30 Leichhardt   Innisfail United Stratford Dolphins        
2 Saturday, 06/03/2021 20:00 Leichhardt   Leichhardt Southside Comets        

North Queensland

Round Two

2 Saturday, 06/03/2021 18:00 1300 Smiles Active Park   MA Olympic   Estates        
3 Saturday, 06/03/2021 18:00 High Vista Park   Brothers Ingham        
4 Saturday, 06/03/2021 18:30 Greenwood Park   Rebels Townsville Warriors        
1 Saturday, 06/03/2021 19:00 Joe Baker Field   Ross River Saints Eagles South        

Mackay

Round Three

1         City Brothers Mackay Wanderers        
Bye: Mackay Lions, Mackay Magpies

Central Queensland

Round Two

2 Saturday, 06/03/2021 19:00 Pilbeam Park   Neimbera Frenchville        
1 Saturday, 13/03/2021 17:30 Jardine Park   Berserker Southside Clinton FC        
Bye: Bluebirds United, Capricorn Coast

Round Three

3         Bluebirds United   Winner of match 2        
4         Capricorn Coast   Winner of match 1        

Wide Bay

Round Two

1 Saturday, 27/03/2021 18:00 Waves Cpmplex   Across The Waves KSS Jets 1:0 (1:0)    
2         Granville United Park Eagles        
Bye: SC Corinthians, Tinana

Round Three

3         SC Corinthians Tinana        
4         Winner of match 2   Across The Waves        

South East Queensland

Round Two

20 Friday, 12/02/2021 19:00 Arkinstall Park   Tweed United Palm Beach 0:6 (0:2)    
1 Friday, 12/02/2021 19:30 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Gatton Redbacks 7:0 (1:0)    
4 Friday, 12/02/2021 19:30 Ron Proud   Acacia Ridge Tambourine Mountain 5:3 (2:1, 3:3) a.e.t.    
9 Friday, 12/02/2021 19:30 Meridan Sports Complex   Caloundra Coolum Dolphins 2:1 (0:1)    
12 Friday, 12/02/2021 19:30 Atthows Park   Centenary Stormers UQ FC 4:2 (1:2)    
21 Saturday, 13/02/2021 15:00 Narangba Sporting Complex   Narangba United Annerley 1:2 (1:0)    
27 Saturday, 13/02/2021 15:30 USQ   USQ FC Brighton Bulldogs 0:5 (0:2)    
2 Saturday, 13/02/2021 16:00 Glennon Park   Nerang Bribie Island 11:0 (6:0)    
17 Saturday, 13/02/2021 17:00 Kawana Sports Western Precinct   Kawana West Wanderers 0:3 (0:1)    
26 Saturday, 13/02/2021 17:00 New Farm Park   New Farm United Teviot Downs 15:0 (7:0)    
31 Saturday, 13/02/2021 17:00 Ashmore Village Park   Southport Oxley United 6:1 (5:0)    
7 Saturday, 13/02/2021 18:00 Springfield Central Sports Complex   Springfield United Nambour Yandina United 0:5 (0:1)    
11 Saturday, 13/02/2021 18:00 Toara Park   Garden City Raiders Mount Gravatt Hawks 0:4 (0:0)    
15 Saturday, 13/02/2021 18:00 Don Randall Oval   Bayside United Runaway Bay 3:0 (1:0)    
22 Saturday, 13/02/2021 18:00 Prentice Park   North Brisbane The Lakes 0:4 (0:3)    
23 Saturday, 13/02/2021 18:00 Brockman Way Sports Ovel   Pacific Pines North Pine 2:5 (0:2)    
6 Saturday, 13/02/2021 18:30 Big River Country Park   Logan Village Woombye Snakes 0:3 (0:0)    
24 Saturday, 13/02/2021 18:30 Wolter Park   Albany Creek Bethania Rams 7:2 (4:2)    
14 Saturday, 13/02/2021 19:00 Talobilla Park   Redcliffe PCYC Surfers Paradise 0:5 (0:2)    
19 Saturday, 13/02/2021 19:00 James Drysdale Reserve   Pine Hills Robina City 5:2 (2:0)    
10 Sunday, 14/02/2021 15:00 Bowman Park   Bardon Latrobe Brisbane Knights 4:6 (2:0, 3:3) a.e.t.    
18 Sunday, 14/02/2021 15:00 Wendy Alison Park   Ridge Hills United Tarragindi Tigers 0:3 (0:2)    
25 Sunday, 14/02/2021 15:00 Maroochydore   Maroochydore Swans Willowburn 3:4 (1:1, 3:3) a.e.t.    
28 Sunday, 14/02/2021 15:00 Walter Peate Reserve   Kingscliffe Westside Grovely 7:1 (3:1)    
3 Sunday, 14/02/2021 16:00 Brisbane Azzurri Club   AC Carina Noosa Lions 2:0 (2:0)    
5 Sunday, 14/02/2021 16:00 Clairvaux Mackillop College   Clairvaux Western Spirit 3:4 (1:0)    
13 Sunday, 14/02/2021 16:00 Kurrajong Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Jimboomba United 3:1 (1:0)    
29 Sunday, 14/02/2021 16:00 St Georges Park   St. George Willawong Musgrave Mustangs 1:0 (0:0)    
8 Sunday, 14/02/2021 17:00 Sutton Park   Ipswich City Slacks Creek 3:2 (0:1)    
16 Sunday, 14/02/2021 17:00 Mccook Park   Newmarket Beerwah Glasshouse 5:3 (0:1)    
30 Sunday, 14/02/2021 18:00 Dunmore Park   Toowong Park Ridge 4:0 (3:0)    

Bye: Brisbane Athletic, Buderim Wanderers, Burleigh Heads, Gympie United, Logan Metro, Ormeau FC, Pine Rivers, Ripley Valley, Rockville Rovers, Tallebudgera Valley, The Gap, Coomera, Virginia United, Grange Thistle, North Star, Caboolture, Samford Rangers, Taringa Rovers, Magic United

Round Three

33 Friday, 19/02/2021 19:30 Atthows Park   Centenary Stormers Pine Rivers 4:1 (1:1)    
35 Friday, 19/02/2021 20:00 Perry Park   Kangaroo Point Rovers Palm Beach 0:5 (0:4)    
36 Saturday, 20/02/2021 15:00 Caloundra   Caloundra Rockville Rovers 2:1 (1:0)    
37 Saturday, 20/02/2021 16:00 Wakefield Park   Brighton Bulldogs Pine Hills 1:5 (1:2)    
38 Saturday, 20/02/2021 16:00 Walter Peate Reserve   Kingscliffe Annerley 6:0 (2:0)    
41 Saturday, 20/02/2021 17:00 Lex Bell Oval   Surfers Paradise The Gap 10:0 (4:0)    
42 Saturday, 20/02/2021 17:00 West Wanderers   West Wanderers St. George Willawong 0:7 (0:3)    
39 Saturday, 20/02/2021 18:00 Commonwealth Oval   Willowburn Southport 0:5 (0:1)    
40 Saturday, 20/02/2021 18:00 Gympie   Gympie United Mount Gravatt Hawks 0:6 (0:6)    
43 Saturday, 20/02/2021 18:00 Brisbane Azzurri Club   AC Carina Brisbane Athletic 3:1 (2:1)    
44 Saturday, 20/02/2021 18:00 Buderim Wanderers   Buderim Wanderers Ipswich City 12:1      
45 Saturday, 20/02/2021 18:00 Don Randall Oval   Bayside United Virginia United 4:1 (3:0)    
46 Saturday, 20/02/2021 18:00 Dunmore Park   Toowong Grange Thistle 2:1 (0:1)    
47 Saturday, 20/02/2021 18:00 Esher Street   Tarragindi Tigers Ormeau FC 4:3 (2:2)    
48 Saturday, 20/02/2021 19:00 Bellbowrie Sports Club   Moggill Caboolture 1:0 (1:0)    
49 Saturday, 20/02/2021 19:00 O'Callaghan Park   North Star Albany Creek 2:3 (0:0)    
51 Sunday, 21/02/2021 16:00 Ironbark Park   Ripley Valley Samford Rangers 2:0 (0:0)    
52 Sunday, 21/02/2021 16:00 New Farm Park   New Farm United Newmarket 2:1 (1:0)    
53 Sunday, 21/02/2021 17:00 Woombye   Woombye Snakes Acacia Ridge 0:2 (0:1)    
54 Sunday, 21/02/2021 17:00 Bob Brock Park   North Pine Western Spirit 5:1 (4:0)    
55 Sunday, 21/02/2021 17:00 Kinsellas Park   The Lakes Burleigh Heads 6:5 (3:1)    
56 Sunday, 21/02/2021 18:00 Nambour Yandina   Nambour Yandina United Brisbane Knights 4:0 (4:0)    
32 Friday, 26/02/2021 19:00 Coplick Family Sports Park   Tallebudgera Valley Magic United 2:7 (1:5)    
34 Friday, 26/02/2021 19:30 Compton Park   Logan Metro Coomera 6:0 (3:0)    
50 Saturday, 27/02/2021 18:00 Glennon Park   Nerang Taringa Rovers 6:7 (1:0, 1:1, 2:2) Pens.    
Return to League Index

Return to League Index