Return to League Index

Tasmania Southern Championship Summer Cup 2021

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Friday, 12/02/2021 19:00 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Kingborough Lions 6:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 13/02/2021 11:30 Darcy Street   South Hobart Clarence Zebras 5:0 (5:0)  
  Saturday, 13/02/2021 12:00 KGV Football Park   Hobart United South East United 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 13/02/2021 14:00 North Chigwell   Metro Olympia Warriors 1:6 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 13/02/2021 14:30 KGV Football Park   Taroona University 5:7 (2:2, 3:3, 3:3) Pens.  
  Saturday, 13/02/2021 16:30 KGV Football Park   New Town Eagles Beachside 4:5 (1:1, 1:1, 1:1) Pens.  

2. Round

  Friday, 19/02/2021 17:45 KGV Football Park   Beachside Hobart United 0:4 (0:2)  
  Friday, 19/02/2021 20:15 KGV Football Park   Clarence Zebras Metro 2:0 (2:0) aband.
  Saturday, 20/02/2021 14:00 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions New Town Eagles 0:5 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 20/02/2021 14:00 Olinda Grove   University South Hobart 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 20/02/2021 14:00 Pembroke Park   South East United Glenorchy Knights 0:5 (0:5)  
  Saturday, 20/02/2021 14:00 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Taroona 2:3 (1:3)  

3. Round

  Friday, 26/02/2021 17:45 KGV Football Park   Beachside Kingborough Lions 0:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 26/02/2021 20:15 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Hobart United 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 27/02/2021 12:00 KGV Football Park   New Town Eagles South East United 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/02/2021 12:30 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors Clarence Zebras 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/02/2021 14:00 Darcy Street   South Hobart Taroona 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/02/2021 14:00 North Chigwell   Metro University 1:7 (1:3)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 06/03/2021 11:30 Darcy Street   South Hobart Olympia Warriors      
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 14:00 North Chigwell   Hobart United New Town Eagles      
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 14:00 Olinda Grove   University Clarence Zebras      
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 16:30 North Chigwell   Metro Taroona      
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 16:30 Pembroke Park   South East United Kingborough Lions      
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 19:00 KGV Football Park   Glenorchy Knights Beachside      

5. Round

  Wednesday, 24/02/2021 18:00 KGV Football Park   Clarence Zebras Taroona 1:5 (0:4)  
  Wednesday, 24/02/2021 18:30 North Chigwell   Metro South Hobart 1:6 (1:5)  
  Wednesday, 03/03/2021 17:45 KGV Football Park   Beachside South East United 10:11 (1:1, 3:3, 3:3) Pens.  
  Wednesday, 03/03/2021 18:30 Warrior Park   Olympia Warriors University 4:0 (3:0)  
  Wednesday, 03/03/2021 20:15 KGV Football Park   New Town Eagles Glenorchy Knights 14:13 (0:0, 0:0, 0:0) Pens.  
  Wednesday, 10/03/2021 18:30 Lightwood Park   Kingborough Lions Hobart United      

Group 1

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts.
1. South Hobart 4 4 0 0 12 14 : 2 12
2. Olympia Warriors 4 3 0 1 9 13 : 4 9
3. Taroona 4 2 0 2 2 13 : 11 7
4. University 4 2 0 2 3 15 : 12 5
5. Clarence Zebras 3 0 0 3 -10 1 : 11 0
6. Metro 3 0 0 3 -16 3 : 19 0

Group 2

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts.
1. New Town Eagles 4 3 0 1 6 25 : 19 9
2. Hobart United 3 3 0 0 6 8 : 2 9
3. Glenorchy Knights 4 2 0 2 9 26 : 17 7
4. Beachside 4 1 1 2 -4 15 : 19 4
5. South East United 4 1 0 3 -6 12 : 18 2
6. Kingborough Lions 3 0 1 2 -11 0 : 11 1
Return to League Index

Return to League Index