Return to League Index

Western Australia NPL Night Series 2021

Fixtures and Results

Group Matches

1. Round

  Saturday, 30/01/2021 17:00 Dalmatinac Park   Perth Glory Rockingham City 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 30/01/2021 19:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Inglewood United 1:5 (0:3)  
  Wednesday, 17/02/2021 18:30 Percy Doyle Reserve   Gwelup Croatia ECU Joondalup 7:0 (2:0)  
  Wednesday, 17/02/2021 18:30 Frank Drago Reserve   Armadale Floreat Athena 2:0 (1:0)  
  Wednesday, 17/02/2021 20:30 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Balcatta 1:1 (0:1)  
  Wednesday, 17/02/2021 20:30 Frank Drago Reserve   Perth SC Bayswater City 1:1 (1:0)  

2. Round

  Friday, 12/02/2021 18:30 Dalmatinac Park   Inglewood United Rockingham City 4:1 (2:0)  
  Friday, 12/02/2021 20:30 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Gwelup Croatia 2:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 14/02/2021 17:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Perth SC Floreat Athena 2:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 14/02/2021 19:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Armadale 1:4 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 14/02/2021 19:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Perth Glory ECU Joondalup 1:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 14/02/2021 19:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Balcatta Bayswater City 1:4 (0:2)  

3. Round

  Sunday, 21/02/2021 17:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Rockingham City Cockburn City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 21/02/2021 17:00 Dorrrien Gardens   Gwelup Croatia Perth Glory 1:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 21/02/2021 17:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Bayswater City Sorrento 3:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 21/02/2021 19:00 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   ECU Joondalup Inglewood United 2:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 21/02/2021 19:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Balcatta 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 21/02/2021 19:00 Dorrrien Gardens   Armadale Perth SC 1:1 (0:1)  

4. Round

  Friday, 26/02/2021 18:30 Percy Doyle Reserve   Inglewood United Gwelup Croatia 1:0 (0:0)  
  Friday, 26/02/2021 18:30 Dalmatinac Park   ECU Joondalup Rockingham City 5:3 (3:2)  
  Friday, 26/02/2021 18:30 Frank Drago Reserve   Balcatta Armadale 1:4 (1:1)  
  Friday, 26/02/2021 20:30 Percy Doyle Reserve   Perth SC Sorrento 2:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 26/02/2021 20:30 Dalmatinac Park   Perth Glory Cockburn City 1:0 (1:0)  
  Friday, 26/02/2021 20:30 Frank Drago Reserve   Floreat Athena Bayswater City 6:0 (4:0)  

5. Round

  Wednesday, 03/03/2021 18:30 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Sorrento 4:1 (0:1)  
  Wednesday, 03/03/2021 18:30 Frank Drago Reserve   Rockingham City Gwelup Croatia 3:4 (2:1)  
  Wednesday, 03/03/2021 18:30 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Balcatta Perth SC 1:5 (1:2)  
  Wednesday, 03/03/2021 20:30 E&D Litis Stadium   ECU Joondalup Cockburn City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Wednesday, 03/03/2021 20:30 Perth Plasterboard Centre Stadium   Inglewood United Perth Glory 1:6 (0:5)  
  Wednesday, 03/03/2021 20:30 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Armadale 4:0 (1:0)  

Group A

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts.
1. Inglewood United 5 3 1 1 3 13 : 10 10
2. ECU Joondalup 5 3 1 1 -3 10 : 13 10
3. Perth Glory 5 3 0 2 5 11 : 6 9
4. Gwelup Croatia 5 2 1 2 6 14 : 8 7
5. Rockingham City 5 2 0 3 -3 11 : 14 6
6. Cockburn City 5 0 1 4 -8 3 : 11 1

Group B

P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts.
1. Perth SC 5 3 2 0 7 11 : 4 11
2. Armadale 5 3 1 1 4 11 : 7 10
3. Bayswater City 5 3 1 1 3 12 : 9 10
4. Floreat Athena 5 2 0 3 5 11 : 6 6
5. Balcatta 5 1 1 3 -9 5 : 14 4
6. Sorrento 5 0 1 4 -10 4 : 14 1

Top two from each group qualify for Semi Finals

Playoffs

Semi Finals

1 Sunday, 07/03/2021 17:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Inglewood United Armadale        
2 Sunday, 07/03/2021 19:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Perth SC ECU Joondalup        

3rd/4th Place Match

3 Sunday, 14/03/2021 17:00 Dalmatinac Park   Loser from match 1     Loser from match 2        

Final

4 Sunday, 14/03/2021 19:00 Dalmatinac Park   Winner of match 1     Winner of match 2        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index