Matches played           16/17 June 2018      
                     
 
                   
                     
  Soccerlotto
                 
Full official confirmation of results will be around 12:00 BST Sundays            
                     
                     
Match # Home Team   Away Team     F.T. Result        
                     
  NSW National Premier League One                  
1 Blacktown City v APIA Leichhardt Tigers   1 X 2      
2 Hakoah Sydney City East v Sydney Olympic   2 X 2     Score Draw
3 Manly United v Marconi Stallions   2 X 3      
4 Rockdale City Suns v Bonnyrigg White Eagles   2 X 4      
5 Sydney FC v Sydney United 58   0 X 3      
6 Wollongong Wolves v Sutherland Sharks   2 X 1      
                     
  Queensland - National Premier League                  
7 Brisbane City v Gold Coast United   5 X 1      
8 Brisbane Roar v Sunshine Coast Fire   1 X 1     Score Draw
9 North Queensland United v Lions FC   0 X 6      
10 Olympic FC v Moreton Bay United   0 X 0     No Score Draw
11 Redlands United v Cairns FC   2 X 6      
12 SWQ Thunder v Brisbane Strikers   1 X 2      
13 Western Pride v Magpies Crusaders   5 X 0      
                     
  Queensland - Premier League                  
14 Capalaba Bulldogs v Holland Park Hawks   3 X 1      
15 Logan Lightning v Southside Eagles   4 X 1      
16 Peninsula Power v Rochedale Rovers   6 X 2      
17 Souths United v Wide Bay Buccaneers   1 X 0      
18 Sunshine Coast Wanderers v Wolves FC   0 X 0     No Score Draw
                     
  Victoria National Premier League One                  
19 Heidelberg United v Dandenong Thunder   5 X 2      
20 Melbourne Knights v Northcote City     VOID       Played June 15
21 South Melbourne v Oakleigh Cannons   0 X 1      
                     
  Victoria National Premier League Two              
22 Altona Magic v Nunawading City   1 X 0      
23 Box Hill United v North Geelong Warriors   3 X 4      
24 Brunswick City v Springvale White Eagles   1 X 0      
25 Eastern Lions v St Albans Saints   0 X 2      
26 Goulburn Valley Suns v Sunshine George Cross   4 X 1      
27 Langwarrin v Ballarat City   4 X 3      
28 Melbourne City v Whittlesea Ranges   0 X 2      
29 Melbourne Victory v Moreland City   0 X 6      
30 Werribee City v Murray United   1 X 0      
                     
  Western Australia National Premier League                  
31 Armadale v Stirling Lions   4 X 1      
32 Cockburn City v ECU Joondalup   2 X 4      
33 Floreat Athena v Perth SC   0 X 1      
34 Inglewood United v Bayswater City   1 X 0      
35 Perth Glory v Forrestfield United   6 X 1      
36 Sorrento v Balcatta   1 X 0      
37 Subiaco v Joondalup United   3 X 2      
                     
  South Australia National Premier League                  
38 Adelaide City v Adelaide United   1 X 1     Score Draw
39 Croydon Kings v West Torrens Birkalla   4 X 4     Score Draw
40 MetroStars v West Adelaide   5 X 2      
41 Para Hills Knights v Sturt Lions   4 X 0      
                     
  Tasmania National Premier League                  
42 Hobart Zebras v Devonport City   1 X 1     Score Draw
43 Northern Rangers v Launceston City   0 X 4      
44 Olympia Warriors v Kingborough Lions   4 X 2      
45 South Hobart v Clarence United   7 X 0      
                     
  Northern NSW National Premier League              
46 Hamilton Olympic v Adamstown Rosebud   4 X 1      
47 Lake Maquarie City v Weston Workers   2 X 1      
48 Lambton Jaffas v Broadmeadow Magic   1 X 1     Score Draw
49 Maitland v Charlestown City Blues   5 X 1      
                     
  Score Draws 2, 8, 38, 39, 42 & 48 Total Score Draws 6  
                     
  No Score Draws 10 & 18 Total No Score Draws 2  
                     
No responsibility is taken for any inaccuracy in this information            
                     
                     
Back to Pools 2018 Index              
                     
Return to Main Index