Return to League Index



Illawarra Premier League 2021

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Friday, 26/03/2021 20:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Corrimal Rangers 3:2 (1:2)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Bulli 2:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla South Coast United 4:1 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 15:00 Terry Rerserve   Albion Park White Eagles Cringila Lions 1:0 (0:0)  
  Tuesday, 06/04/2021 20:00 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Tarrawanna Blueys 5:1 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 14:30 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Woonona Sharks 0:1 (0:1)  

2. Round

  Friday, 02/04/2021 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Wollongong United 2:4 (0:2)  
  Friday, 02/04/2021 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Cringila Lions 4:1 (0:0)  
  Friday, 02/04/2021 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Bulli 1:4 (0:2)  
  Friday, 02/04/2021 15:00 Terry Rerserve   Albion Park White Eagles Bellambi 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Sharks Port Kembla 4:4 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 19:00 Ian Mclennan Park   South Coast United Coniston 1:2 (0:1)  

3. Round

  Friday, 09/04/2021 20:00 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Tarrawanna Blueys 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Wollongong United 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Woonona Sharks 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 19:00 Ian Mclennan Park   South Coast United Corrimal Rangers 0:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 14:30 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Wollongong Olympic 0:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Albion Park White Eagles 1:2 (1:1)  

4. Round

  Friday, 16/04/2021 20:00 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Bulli 2:5 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Cringila Lions 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Sharks South Coast United 6:2 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Port Kembla 4:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Bellambi 3:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 15:00 Terry Rerserve   Albion Park White Eagles Coniston 2:1 (1:0)  

5. Round

  Friday, 23/04/2021 20:00 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Bulli 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 14:30 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Wollongong United 1:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Sharks Corrimal Rangers 3:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Tarrawanna Blueys 2:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 17:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Wollongong Olympic 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 19:00 Ian Mclennan Park   South Coast United Albion Park White Eagles 0:3 (0:1)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 01/05/2021 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic South Coast United 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Coniston 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Terry Rerserve   Albion Park White Eagles Woonona Sharks 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Cringila Lions 4:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Bellambi 1:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Wollongong United 0:2 (0:2)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 08/05/2021 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Bulli 2:2 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Terry Rerserve   Albion Park White Eagles Corrimal Rangers 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 17:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Wollongong United 2:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 19:00 Ian Mclennan Park   South Coast United Tarrawanna Blueys 0:3 (0:0)  
      Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Cringila Lions postponed    
      Ocean Park   Woonona Sharks Wollongong Olympic postponed    
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Wollongong Olympic 6 6 0 0 13 16 : 3 18 4 4 0 0 12 : 3 12 2 2 0 0 4 : 0 6
2. (3.) Albion Park White Eagles 7 5 1 1 7 12 : 5 16 5 3 1 1 7 : 4 10 2 2 0 0 5 : 1 6
3. (2.) Wollongong United 7 4 3 0 10 18 : 8 15 2 1 1 0 6 : 2 4 5 3 2 0 12 : 6 11
4. (4.) Woonona Sharks 6 4 1 1 3 15 : 12 13 3 2 1 0 13 : 8 7 3 2 0 1 2 : 4 6
5. (5.) Coniston 7 4 1 2 3 13 : 10 13 4 2 1 1 9 : 7 7 3 2 0 1 4 : 3 6
6. (6.) Bulli 7 3 2 2 5 16 : 11 11 2 0 1 1 2 : 3 1 5 3 1 1 14 : 8 10
7. (7.) Tarrawanna Blueys 7 3 1 3 1 13 : 12 10 3 1 0 2 4 : 5 3 4 2 1 1 9 : 7 7
8. (8.) Corrimal Rangers 7 2 0 5 -3 16 : 19 6 3 1 0 2 8 : 10 3 4 1 0 3 8 : 9 3
9. (9.) Port Kembla 7 1 3 3 -3 14 : 17 6 5 1 2 2 9 : 9 5 2 0 1 1 5 : 8 1
10. (10.) Bellambi 6 1 1 4 -6 4 : 10 4 3 0 0 3 1 : 5 0 3 1 1 1 3 : 5 4
11. (11.) Cringila Lions 6 0 1 5 -11 4 : 15 1 2 0 0 2 1 : 5 0 4 0 1 3 3 : 10 1
12. (12.) South Coast United 7 0 0 7 -19 4 : 23 0 4 0 0 4 1 : 11 0 3 0 0 3 3 : 12 0

Top five qualify for Finals Series

Bottom team are relegated to District Laegue

8. Round

  Friday, 14/05/2021 20:00 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Port Kembla      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Coniston      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United South Coast United      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Albion Park White Eagles      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Woonona Sharks      
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Bellambi      

9. Round

  Saturday, 22/05/2021 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Sharks Wollongong United      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Bellambi      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Cringila Lions      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Terry Rerserve   Albion Park White Eagles Tarrawanna Blueys      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 19:00 Ian Mclennan Park   South Coast United Bulli      
  Sunday, 23/05/2021 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Corrimal Rangers      

10. Round

  Friday, 28/05/2021 20:00 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions South Coast United      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Woonona Sharks      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 14:30 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Coniston      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Albion Park White Eagles      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Wollongong Olympic      
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Port Kembla      

11. Round

  Saturday, 05/06/2021 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Sharks Cringila Lions      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Port Kembla      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 19:00 Ian Mclennan Park   South Coast United Bellambi      
  Sunday, 06/06/2021 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Wollongong United      
  Sunday, 06/06/2021 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Corrimal Rangers      
  Sunday, 06/06/2021 15:00 Terry Rerserve   Albion Park White Eagles Bulli      

12. Round

  Saturday, 12/06/2021 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Sharks Bellambi      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Wollongong United      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Wollongong Olympic      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 14:30 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Albion Park White Eagles      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 19:00 Ian Mclennan Park   South Coast United Port Kembla      
  Sunday, 13/06/2021 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Coniston      

13. Round

  Saturday, 19/06/2021 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Corrimal Rangers      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 14:30 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Wollongong Olympic      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Tarrawanna Blueys      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 14:30 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Albion Park White Eagles      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Woonona Sharks      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston South Coast United      

14. Round

  Saturday, 26/06/2021 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Cringila Lions      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Bulli      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Sharks Coniston      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Bellambi      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers South Coast United      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 15:00 Terry Rerserve   Albion Park White Eagles Port Kembla      

15. Round

  Saturday, 03/07/2021 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Corrimal Rangers      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 14:30 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Tarrawanna Blueys      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Albion Park White Eagles      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 19:00 Ian Mclennan Park   South Coast United Woonona Sharks      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Wollongong Olympic      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 17:00 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Wollongong United      

16. Round

  Saturday, 10/07/2021 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Bellambi      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Port Kembla      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Coniston      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Terry Rerserve   Albion Park White Eagles South Coast United      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Cringila Lions      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Woonona Sharks      

17. Round

  Friday, 16/07/2021 20:00 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Corrimal Rangers      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Sharks Albion Park White Eagles      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 14:30 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Bulli      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Tarrawanna Blueys      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 19:00 Ian Mclennan Park   South Coast United Wollongong Olympic      
  Sunday, 18/07/2021 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Port Kembla      

18. Round

  Friday, 30/07/2021 20:00 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Bellambi      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Port Kembla      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys South Coast United      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Woonona Sharks      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Albion Park White Eagles      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Coniston      

19. Round

  Saturday, 07/08/2021 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Sharks Tarrawanna Blueys      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Bulli      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 19:00 Ian Mclennan Park   South Coast United Wollongong United      
  Sunday, 08/08/2021 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Cringila Lions      
  Sunday, 08/08/2021 14:30 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Corrimal Rangers      
  Sunday, 08/08/2021 15:00 Terry Rerserve   Albion Park White Eagles Wollongong Olympic      

20. Round

  Friday, 13/08/2021 20:00 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Coniston      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Woonona Sharks      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 14:30 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi Port Kembla      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli South Coast United      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 14:30 Tarrawanna Oval   Tarrawanna Blueys Albion Park White Eagles      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Wollongong Olympic      

21. Round

  Saturday, 21/08/2021 14:30 Ocean Park   Woonona Sharks Bulli      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 14:30 PCYC   Wollongong Olympic Tarrawanna Blueys      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 JJ Kelly Park   Coniston Bellambi      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 19:00 Ian Mclennan Park   South Coast United Cringila Lions      
  Sunday, 22/08/2021 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Corrimal Rangers      
  Sunday, 22/08/2021 15:00 Terry Rerserve   Albion Park White Eagles Wollongong United      

22. Round

  Sunday, 29/08/2021 14:30 Crehan Park   Cringila Lions Woonona Sharks      
  Sunday, 29/08/2021 14:30 Wetherall Park   Port Kembla Coniston      
  Sunday, 29/08/2021 14:30 Elizabeth Park   Bellambi South Coast United      
  Sunday, 29/08/2021 14:30 Macedonia Park   Wollongong United Wollongong Olympic      
  Sunday, 29/08/2021 14:30 Memorial Park   Corrimal Rangers Tarrawanna Blueys      
  Sunday, 29/08/2021 14:30 Balls Paddock   Bulli Albion Park White Eagles      

Finals Series

Elimination Final

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Qualifying Final

2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Minor Semi Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Major Semi Final

4         1. Regular Season     Winner of match 2        

Preliminary Final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index