Return to League Index


Northern NSW National Premier League 2021

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 27/03/2021 17:00 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Maitland 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 17:00 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Broadmeadow Magic 2:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 18:15 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Adamstown Rosebud 6:2 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 16:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Lambton Jaffas 1:7 (0:4)  
  Sunday, 02/05/2021 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown Azzurri Valentine FC 0:0 (0:0)  

2. Round

  Thursday, 01/04/2021 19:45 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Newcastle Olympic 2:1 (1:1)  
  Friday, 02/04/2021 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Edgeworth Eagles 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Charlestown Azzurri 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 16:30 Rockwell Automation Park   Valentine FC Weston Workers 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 16:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Maitland 2:3 (1:0)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 10/04/2021 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown Azzurri Broadmeadow Magic 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 18:00 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Maitland 2:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 19:00 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Adamstown Rosebud 2:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Valentine FC 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 16:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Edgeworth Eagles 3:2 (1:2)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 17/04/2021 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Lake Macquarie City 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Valentine FC 6:3 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 17:00 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Newcastle Olympic 0:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Weston Workers 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 16:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Charlestown Azzurri 3:1 (1:1)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 24/04/2021 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown Azzurri Edgeworth Eagles 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 19:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Weston Workers 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 19:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Lake Macquarie City 3:2 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 25/04/2021 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Lambton Jaffas 0:3 (0:2)  
  Sunday, 25/04/2021 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Broadmeadow Magic 0:4 (0:2)  

6. Round

  Friday, 07/05/2021 19:45 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Charlestown Azzurri 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Newcastle Olympic 1:2 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Weston Workers 2:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Adamstown Rosebud 3:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 16:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Valentine FC 4:0 (2:0)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Broadmeadow Magic 6 5 1 0 11 14 : 3 16 3 3 0 0 7 : 1 9 3 2 1 0 7 : 2 7
2. (3.) Maitland 6 5 0 1 9 15 : 6 15 3 2 0 1 7 : 2 6 3 3 0 0 8 : 4 9
3. (2.) Lambton Jaffas 6 4 0 2 8 14 : 6 12 4 2 0 2 4 : 5 6 2 2 0 0 10 : 1 6
4. (4.) Newcastle Olympic 6 4 0 2 4 15 : 11 12 3 2 0 1 11 : 8 6 3 2 0 1 4 : 3 6
5. (6.) Edgeworth Eagles 6 3 0 3 3 8 : 5 9 3 1 0 2 2 : 2 3 3 2 0 1 6 : 3 6
6. (5.) Weston Workers 6 3 0 3 -6 5 : 11 9 2 1 0 1 3 : 7 3 4 2 0 2 2 : 4 6
7. (8.) Charlestown Azzurri 6 2 1 3 -2 4 : 6 7 3 0 1 2 0 : 3 1 3 2 0 1 4 : 3 6
8. (7.) Lake Macquarie City 6 1 1 4 -3 10 : 13 4 4 1 1 2 7 : 8 4 2 0 0 2 3 : 5 0
9. (9.) Adamstown Rosebud 6 1 0 5 -11 8 : 19 3 3 1 0 2 6 : 8 3 3 0 0 3 2 : 11 0
10. (10.) Valentine FC 6 0 1 5 -13 3 : 16 1 2 0 0 2 0 : 5 0 4 0 1 3 3 : 11 1

Top five qualify for Finals Series

7. Round

  Saturday, 15/05/2021 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Maitland      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 17:00 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Lake Macquarie City      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 17:10 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Lambton Jaffas      
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Edgeworth Eagles      
  Sunday, 16/05/2021 16:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown Azzurri Newcastle Olympic      

8. Round

  Friday, 21/05/2021 19:45 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Broadmeadow Magic      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Weston Workers      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Valentine FC      
  Sunday, 23/05/2021 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Adamstown Rosebud      
  Sunday, 23/05/2021 16:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown Azzurri Lambton Jaffas      

9. Round

  Saturday, 29/05/2021 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Lake Macquarie City      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Maitland      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 17:00 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Charlestown Azzurri      
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Newcastle Olympic      
  Sunday, 30/05/2021 16:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Edgeworth Eagles      

10. Round

  Saturday, 05/06/2021 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Edgeworth Eagles      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Newcastle Olympic      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Weston Workers      
  Sunday, 06/06/2021 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Charlestown Azzurri      
  Sunday, 06/06/2021 16:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Lake Macquarie City      

11. Round

  Friday, 18/06/2021 19:45 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Lake Macquarie City      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 17:00 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Valentine FC      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Broadmeadow Magic      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Lambton Jaffas      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 16:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown Azzurri Adamstown Rosebud      

12. Round

  Saturday, 26/06/2021 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Weston Workers      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 19:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Newcastle Olympic      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Charlestown Azzurri      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Lambton Jaffas      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Lake Macquarie City      

13. Round

  Friday, 02/07/2021 19:45 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Lambton Jaffas      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Adamstown Rosebud      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 17:00 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Broadmeadow Magic      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Edgeworth Eagles      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown Azzurri Maitland      

14. Round

  Saturday, 10/07/2021 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Adamstown Rosebud      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 17:00 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Maitland      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 17:00 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Newcastle Olympic      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Charlestown Azzurri      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 14:30 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Valentine FC      

15. Round

  Saturday, 17/07/2021 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Lambton Jaffas      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Broadmeadow Magic      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 17:00 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Edgeworth Eagles      
  Sunday, 18/07/2021 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Maitland      
  Sunday, 18/07/2021 16:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown Azzurri Lake Macquarie City      

16. Round

  Saturday, 31/07/2021 17:00 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Adamstown Rosebud      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Weston Workers      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Valentine FC      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Charlestown Azzurri      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 16:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Broadmeadow Magic      

17. Round

  Friday, 06/08/2021 19:45 Magic Park   Broadmeadow Magic Maitland      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 14:30 Adamstown Oval   Adamstown Rosebud Edgeworth Eagles      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 14:30 Arthur Edden Oval   Lambton Jaffas Charlestown Azzurri      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 17:00 Rockwell Automation Park   Weston Workers Newcastle Olympic      
  Sunday, 08/08/2021 14:30 CB Complex   Valentine FC Lake Macquarie City      

18. Round

  Sunday, 15/08/2021 14:30 Maquarie Field   Lake Macquarie City Adamstown Rosebud      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 14:30 Cooks Square Park   Maitland Lambton Jaffas      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 14:30 Lisle Carr Oval   Charlestown Azzurri Weston Workers      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 14:30 Darling Street Oval   Newcastle Olympic Valentine FC      
  Sunday, 15/08/2021 14:30 Jack McLaughlan Oval   Edgeworth Eagles Broadmeadow Magic      

Finals Series

Elimination Final

1         4. Regular Season     5. Regular Season        

Qualifying Final

2         2. Regular Season     3. Regular Season        

Minor Semi Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Major Semi Final

4         1. Regular Season     Winner of match 2        

Preliminary Final

5         Loser from match 4     Winner of match 3        

Grand Final

6         Winner of match 4     Winner of match 5        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index