Return to League Index


NSW National Premier League Three 2021

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Saturday, 06/03/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Inner West Hawks Gladesville Ryde Magic 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 19:00 Heffron Park Synthetic   Dunbar Rovers Macarthur Rams 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Bankstown United 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 19:00 Majors Bay Reserve   Inter Lions Rydalmere Lions 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Dulwich Hill 0:2 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 07/03/2021 19:30 Strathfield Park   Sydney University Central Coast United 1:4 (0:0)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 13/03/2021 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Dunbar Rovers 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 13/03/2021 18:30 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Canterbury Bankstown 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 13/03/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Inter Lions 3:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 13/03/2021 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Inner West Hawks 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 13/03/2021 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Bankstown City 1:1 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 14/03/2021 17:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Sydney University 4:1 (1:1)  

3. Round

  Wednesday, 07/04/2021 20:00 Heffron Park Synthetic   Dunbar Rovers Bankstown United 1:2 (1:2)  
  Wednesday, 07/04/2021 20:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Gladesville Ryde Magic 2:0 (2:0)  
  Wednesday, 21/04/2021 20:00 Valentine Sports Park   Inner West Hawks Central Coast United 1:1 (1:1)  
  Tuesday, 27/04/2021 19:30 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Dulwich Hill 4:3 (2:1)  
  Tuesday, 27/04/2021 19:30 Majors Bay Reserve   Inter Lions Canterbury Bankstown 6:2 (1:1)  
  Tuesday, 27/04/2021 20:15 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Macarthur Rams 1:2 (1:0)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 27/03/2021 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Canterbury Bankstown 3:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 18:30 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Inner West Hawks 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Rydalmere Lions 3:3 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Inter Lions 4:0 (4:0)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 15:00 Arlington Oval   Sydney University Bankstown City 1:4 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 17:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Dunbar Rovers 4:2 (1:0)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 03/04/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Inner West Hawks Dulwich Hill 1:4 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 19:00 Heffron Park Synthetic   Dunbar Rovers Sydney University 0:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Central Coast United 3:2 (3:2)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 19:00 Majors Bay Reserve   Inter Lions Bankstown United 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Macarthur Rams 4:2 (3:1)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Gladesville Ryde Magic 1:1 (1:0)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 10/04/2021 18:30 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Central Coast United 3:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Gladesville Ryde Magic 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Bankstown City 3:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 19:00 Majors Bay Reserve   Inter Lions Dunbar Rovers 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Inner West Hawks 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Sydney University 0:1 (0:1)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 17/04/2021 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Macarthur Rams 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Inner West Hawks Inter Lions 1:4 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 19:00 Heffron Park Synthetic   Dunbar Rovers Dulwich Hill 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Canterbury Bankstown 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Bankstown United 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 18/04/2021 17:00 Rydalmere Park   Sydney University Rydalmere Lions 0:6 (0:3)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 24/04/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Sydney University 3:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Dunbar Rovers 4:3 (3:2)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Bankstown United 4:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 19:00 Majors Bay Reserve   Inter Lions Gladesville Ryde Magic 1:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Central Coast United 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Inner West Hawks 3:1 (2:1)  

9. Round

  Friday, 30/04/2021 20:15 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Inter Lions 0:3 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 17:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Macarthur Rams 5:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Dulwich Hill 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 18:30 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Rydalmere Lions 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Inner West Hawks Bankstown City 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 19:00 Heffron Park Synthetic   Dunbar Rovers Canterbury Bankstown 3:1 (2:1)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 08/05/2021 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Gladesville Ryde Magic 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 18:30 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Sydney University 2:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Inner West Hawks Dunbar Rovers 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Dulwich Hill 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 19:00 Majors Bay Reserve   Inter Lions Bankstown City 4:3 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Canterbury Bankstown 4:1 (2:1)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (3.) Rydalmere Lions 10 6 3 1 17 26 : 9 21 6 5 1 0 16 : 4 16 4 1 2 1 10 : 5 5
2. (1.) Bankstown City 10 6 3 1 9 29 : 20 21 5 3 2 0 14 : 11 11 5 3 1 1 15 : 9 10
3. (4.) Dulwich Hill 10 6 2 2 12 27 : 15 20 4 3 1 0 13 : 5 10 6 3 1 2 14 : 10 10
4. (2.) Gladesville Ryde Magic 10 6 1 3 2 20 : 18 19 4 4 0 0 14 : 5 12 6 2 1 3 6 : 13 7
5. (6.) Central Coast United 10 5 2 3 7 23 : 16 17 5 4 1 0 14 : 6 13 5 1 1 3 9 : 10 4
6. (5.) Bankstown United 10 4 4 2 1 16 : 15 16 5 3 2 0 10 : 6 11 5 1 2 2 6 : 9 5
7. (8.) Inter Lions 10 4 2 4 3 22 : 19 14 6 2 2 2 14 : 11 8 4 2 0 2 8 : 8 6
8. (7.) Macarthur Rams 10 4 1 5 2 25 : 23 13 5 3 0 2 17 : 8 9 5 1 1 3 8 : 15 4
9. (9.) Dunbar Rovers 10 2 2 6 -6 14 : 20 8 5 1 2 2 6 : 8 5 5 1 0 4 8 : 12 3
10. (10.) Canterbury Bankstown 10 1 4 5 -10 13 : 23 7 4 1 1 2 4 : 5 4 6 0 3 3 9 : 18 3
11. (11.) Sydney University 10 2 1 7 -17 11 : 28 7 5 0 0 5 3 : 19 0 5 2 1 2 8 : 9 7
12. (12.) Inner West Hawks 10 1 1 8 -20 6 : 26 4 6 1 1 4 5 : 14 4 4 0 0 4 1 : 12 0

Top five qualify for Finals Series

Winners are promoted to NPL Two

11. Round

  Friday, 14/05/2021 20:15 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Inner West Hawks      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Bankstown United      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 19:00 Heffron Park Synthetic   Dunbar Rovers Rydalmere Lions      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Gladesville Ryde Magic      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 19:00 Majors Bay Reserve   Inter Lions Central Coast United      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Macarthur Rams      

12. Round

  Saturday, 22/05/2021 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Sydney University      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Dunbar Rovers      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Inter Lions      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Canterbury Bankstown      
  Sunday, 23/05/2021 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Inner West Hawks      

13. Round

  Friday, 28/05/2021 20:15 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Gladesville Ryde Magic      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 19:00 Heffron Park Synthetic   Dunbar Rovers Central Coast United      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 19:00 Majors Bay Reserve   Inter Lions Dulwich Hill      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Bankstown United      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Inner West Hawks Macarthur Rams      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Rydalmere Lions      

14. Round

  Saturday, 05/06/2021 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Inner West Hawks      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Dunbar Rovers      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Inter Lions      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Sydney University      
  Sunday, 06/06/2021 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Rydalmere Lions      

15. Round

  Saturday, 12/06/2021 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Central Coast United      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Sydney University      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Dulwich Hill      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Inner West Hawks Bankstown United      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 19:00 Majors Bay Reserve   Inter Lions Macarthur Rams      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 19:00 Heffron Park Synthetic   Dunbar Rovers Gladesville Ryde Magic      

16. Round

  Saturday, 19/06/2021 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Inner West Hawks      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Inter Lions      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Rydalmere Lions      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Dunbar Rovers      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Canterbury Bankstown      

17. Round

  Saturday, 26/06/2021 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Bankstown United      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Macarthur Rams      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 19:00 Heffron Park Synthetic   Dunbar Rovers Inter Lions      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Inner West Hawks Rydalmere Lions      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Dulwich Hill      
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 15:00 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Canterbury Bankstown      

18. Round

  Saturday, 03/07/2021 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Central Coast United      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 19:00 Majors Bay Reserve   Inter Lions Inner West Hawks      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Dunbar Rovers      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Gladesville Ryde Magic      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Sydney University      

19. Round

  Friday, 09/07/2021 20:15 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Dulwich Hill      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Rydalmere Lions      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 19:00 Heffron Park Synthetic   Dunbar Rovers Bankstown City      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Macarthur Rams      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Inner West Hawks Canterbury Bankstown      
  Sunday, 11/07/2021 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Inter Lions      

20. Round

  Saturday, 17/07/2021 19:00 Majors Bay Reserve   Inter Lions Sydney University      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Gladesville Ryde Magic      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Central Coast United      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Inner West Hawks      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Dunbar Rovers      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Bankstown United      

21. Round

  Friday, 23/07/2021 20:15 Sydney University Football Ground   Sydney University Bankstown United      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 19:00 Heffron Park Synthetic   Dunbar Rovers Inner West Hawks      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Dulwich Hill Macarthur Rams      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown City Inter Lions      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 19:00 The Crest Athletic Centre   Canterbury Bankstown Rydalmere Lions      
  Sunday, 25/07/2021 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Central Coast United      

22. Round

  Saturday, 31/07/2021 17:00 Pluim Park   Central Coast United Inter Lions      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 19:00 Arlington Oval   Inner West Hawks Sydney University      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 19:00 Jensen Park   Bankstown United Dulwich Hill      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 19:00 Rydalmere Park   Rydalmere Lions Dunbar Rovers      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 19:00 Lynwood Park   Macarthur Rams Canterbury Bankstown      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 15:00 Christie Park   Gladesville Ryde Magic Bankstown City      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index