Return to League Index


NSW National Premier League Four 2021

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Friday, 05/03/2021 20:00 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Nepean FC 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 17:00 Melita Stadium   Parramatta FC Camden Tigers 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 18:30 Ian McLennan Park   South Coast Flame Newcastle Jets 0:5 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Prospect United 2:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 06/03/2021 19:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Hurstville FC University of NSW 1:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 07/03/2021 16:00 Valentine Sports Park   Western Rage Western NSW FC 1:0 (0:0)  

2. Round

  Friday, 12/03/2021 20:00 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Parramatta FC 1:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 13/03/2021 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC University of NSW 2:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 13/03/2021 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Western Rage 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 13/03/2021 19:00 Ron Dine Stadium   Camden Tigers South Coast Flame 1:1 (0:1)  
  Sunday, 14/03/2021 15:00 Blacktown International Sports Park   Prospect United Western NSW FC 3:1 (3:0)  
  Sunday, 14/03/2021 19:00 Lake Maquarie RFF   Newcastle Jets Hurstville FC 5:1 (0:0)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 20/03/2021 19:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Hurstville FC Western Rage 2:0 (1:0)  
  Wednesday, 07/04/2021 19:00 Melita Stadium   Parramatta FC Nepean FC 3:0 (2:0)  
  Wednesday, 21/04/2021 20:00 Hensley Athletic Field   University of NSW Fraser Park 1:6 (0:3)  
  Wednesday, 05/05/2021 19:30 Ian McLennan Park   South Coast Flame Hawkesbury City 2:1 (1:0)  
  Tuesday, 25/05/2021 19:30 Ron Dine Stadium   Camden Tigers Western NSW FC      
      Lake Maquarie RFF   Newcastle Jets Prospect United postponed    

4. Round

  Saturday, 27/03/2021 18:30 Ian McLennan Park   South Coast Flame Nepean FC 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Hurstville FC 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   University of NSW Prospect United 2:2 (2:0)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 15:00 Lake Maquarie RFF   Newcastle Jets Western Rage 14:0 (6:0)  
  Sunday, 28/03/2021 15:00 Majorie Jackson Field   Western NSW FC Parramatta FC 2:7 (1:5)  
  Tuesday, 18/05/2021 19:00 Ron Dine Stadium   Camden Tigers Hawkesbury City      

5. Round

  Friday, 02/04/2021 13:00 Tony Luchetti Sportsground   Western NSW FC Newcastle Jets 0:8 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 17:00 Melita Stadium   Parramatta FC South Coast Flame 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Hawkesbury City 4:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Prospect United 2:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   University of NSW Western Rage 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 19:00 Ron Dine Stadium   Camden Tigers Hurstville FC 5:3 (1:0)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 10/04/2021 13:00 Majorie Jackson Field   Western NSW FC Nepean FC 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park South Coast Flame 7:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 19:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Hurstville FC Parramatta FC 6:0 (4:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 19:00 William Lawson Reserve   Prospect United Camden Tigers 2:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 19:00 Lake Maquarie RFF   Newcastle Jets University of NSW 0:0 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 11/04/2021 19:30 Lily Homes Stadium   Western Rage Hawkesbury City 1:3 (1:1)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Blacktown International Sports Park   Prospect United Hawkesbury City 0:4 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 17:00 Melita Stadium   Parramatta FC Newcastle Jets 2:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 17:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Hurstville FC 1:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 18:30 Ian McLennan Park   South Coast Flame Western Rage 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   University of NSW Western NSW FC 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 19:00 Ron Dine Stadium   Camden Tigers Fraser Park 3:5 (2:4)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 24/04/2021 18:00 Proctor Park   Western NSW FC Hurstville FC 1:3 (1:3)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Nepean FC 3:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 19:00 Valentine Sports Park   University of NSW Camden Tigers 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 24/04/2021 19:00 Christie Park   Western Rage Parramatta FC 0:3 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 25/04/2021 15:00 Blacktown International Sports Park   Prospect United South Coast Flame 1:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 25/04/2021 19:00 Lake Maquarie RFF   Newcastle Jets Hawkesbury City 4:2 (2:1)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Proctor Park   Western NSW FC Hawkesbury City 0:5 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 17:00 Melita Stadium   Parramatta FC Fraser Park 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 19:00 Ian McLennan Park   South Coast Flame University of NSW 1:3 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Newcastle Jets 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 19:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Hurstville FC Prospect United 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 19:00 Ron Dine Stadium   Camden Tigers Western Rage 1:1 (0:0)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 08/05/2021 17:00 Proctor Park   Western NSW FC Fraser Park 3:5 (2:3)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   University of NSW Hawkesbury City 4:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 19:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Hurstville FC South Coast Flame 2:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 15:00 Blacktown International Sports Park   Prospect United Parramatta FC 1:1 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 17:00 Ray Marshall Reserve   Western Rage Nepean FC 1:3 (1:1)  
  Sunday, 09/05/2021 19:00 Lake Maquarie RFF   Newcastle Jets Camden Tigers 5:3 (4:0)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Fraser Park 10 9 1 0 25 36 : 11 28 6 5 1 0 19 : 4 16 4 4 0 0 17 : 7 12
2. (2.) Newcastle Jets 9 7 1 1 34 45 : 11 22 5 4 1 0 28 : 6 13 4 3 0 1 17 : 5 9
3. (4.) Hurstville FC 10 6 1 3 7 23 : 16 19 5 4 1 0 12 : 2 13 5 2 0 3 11 : 14 6
4. (3.) Parramatta FC 10 6 1 3 6 21 : 15 19 5 3 0 2 7 : 5 9 5 3 1 1 14 : 10 10
5. (5.) Nepean FC 10 5 2 3 1 15 : 14 17 4 2 1 1 8 : 6 7 6 3 1 2 7 : 8 10
6. (9.) University of NSW 10 2 5 3 -2 13 : 15 11 6 1 3 2 8 : 11 6 4 1 2 1 5 : 4 5
7. (8.) Prospect United 9 2 4 3 -4 11 : 15 10 5 2 2 1 7 : 8 8 4 0 2 2 4 : 7 2
8. (6.) Hawkesbury City 9 3 0 6 -1 18 : 19 9 2 0 0 2 1 : 4 0 7 3 0 4 17 : 15 9
9. (7.) Camden Tigers 8 2 3 3 -2 16 : 18 9 4 1 2 1 10 : 10 5 4 1 1 2 6 : 8 4
10. (10.) South Coast Flame 10 2 1 7 -16 6 : 22 7 5 2 0 3 4 : 10 6 5 0 1 4 2 : 12 1
11. (11.) Western Rage 10 1 3 6 -23 5 : 28 6 4 1 0 3 3 : 9 3 6 0 3 3 2 : 19 3
12. (12.) Western NSW FC 9 0 2 7 -25 9 : 34 2 6 0 1 5 7 : 29 1 3 0 1 2 2 : 5 1

Top four qualify for Finals Series

11. Round

  Saturday, 15/05/2021 17:00 Melita Stadium   Parramatta FC University of NSW      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Hurstville FC      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 18:30 Ian McLennan Park   South Coast Flame Western NSW FC      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Newcastle Jets      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 19:00 Ray Marshall Reserve   Western Rage Prospect United      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 19:00 Ron Dine Stadium   Camden Tigers Nepean FC      

12. Round

  Saturday, 22/05/2021 16:00 Proctor Park   Western NSW FC Western Rage      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Hawkesbury City      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 19:00 Ron Dine Stadium   Camden Tigers Parramatta FC      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   University of NSW Hurstville FC      
  Sunday, 23/05/2021 15:00 Blacktown International Sports Park   Prospect United Fraser Park      
  Sunday, 23/05/2021 19:00 Lake Maquarie RFF   Newcastle Jets South Coast Flame      

13. Round

  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Jack Brabham Park   Western NSW FC Prospect United      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 17:00 Melita Stadium   Parramatta FC Hawkesbury City      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 18:30 Ian McLennan Park   South Coast Flame Camden Tigers      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   University of NSW Nepean FC      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 19:00 Ray Marshall Reserve   Western Rage Fraser Park      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 19:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Hurstville FC Newcastle Jets      

14. Round

  Saturday, 05/06/2021 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City South Coast Flame      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 18:00 Proctor Park   Western NSW FC Camden Tigers      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Parramatta FC      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park University of NSW      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 19:00 Ray Marshall Reserve   Western Rage Hurstville FC      
  Sunday, 06/06/2021 15:00 Blacktown International Sports Park   Prospect United Newcastle Jets      

15. Round

  Saturday, 12/06/2021 17:00 Melita Stadium   Parramatta FC Western NSW FC      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 19:00 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Camden Tigers      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC South Coast Flame      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 19:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Hurstville FC Fraser Park      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   University of NSW Prospect United      
  Monday, 14/06/2021 19:00 Ray Marshall Reserve   Western Rage Newcastle Jets      

16. Round

  Saturday, 19/06/2021 18:00 Proctor Park   Western NSW FC Newcastle Jets      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 18:30 Ian McLennan Park   South Coast Flame Parramatta FC      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Hawkesbury City      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 19:00 Ray Marshall Reserve   Western Rage University of NSW      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 19:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Hurstville FC Camden Tigers      
  Sunday, 20/06/2021 15:00 Blacktown International Sports Park   Prospect United Nepean FC      

17. Round

  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Majorie Jackson Field   Western NSW FC Nepean FC      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 17:00 Melita Stadium   Parramatta FC Hurstville FC      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Western Rage      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 18:30 Ian McLennan Park   South Coast Flame Fraser Park      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 19:00 Ron Dine Stadium   Camden Tigers Prospect United      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   University of NSW Newcastle Jets      

18. Round

  Saturday, 03/07/2021 18:00 Proctor Park   Western NSW FC University of NSW      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 19:00 Ray Marshall Reserve   Western Rage South Coast Flame      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 19:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Hurstville FC Nepean FC      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Camden Tigers      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 15:00 Blacktown International Sports Park   Prospect United Hawkesbury City      
  Sunday, 04/07/2021 19:00 Lake Maquarie RFF   Newcastle Jets Parramatta FC      

19. Round

  Saturday, 10/07/2021 17:00 Melita Stadium   Parramatta FC Western Rage      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City Newcastle Jets      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 18:30 Ian McLennan Park   South Coast Flame Prospect United      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 19:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Hurstville FC Western NSW FC      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Fraser Park      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 19:00 Ron Dine Stadium   Camden Tigers University of NSW      

20. Round

  Saturday, 17/07/2021 18:00     Western NSW FC Hawkesbury City      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 19:00 Fraser Park   Fraser Park Parramatta FC      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   University of NSW South Coast Flame      
  Saturday, 17/07/2021 19:00 Ray Marshall Reserve   Western Rage Camden Tigers      
  Sunday, 18/07/2021 15:00 Blacktown International Sports Park   Prospect United Hurstville FC      
  Sunday, 18/07/2021 19:00 Lake Maquarie RFF   Newcastle Jets Nepean FC      

21. Round

  Saturday, 24/07/2021 17:00 Melita Stadium   Parramatta FC Prospect United      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 17:30 David Bertenshaw Field   Hawkesbury City University of NSW      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 18:00     Western NSW FC Fraser Park      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 18:30 Ian McLennan Park   South Coast Flame Hurstville FC      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Western Rage      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 19:00 Ron Dine Stadium   Camden Tigers Newcastle Jets      

22. Round

  Saturday, 31/07/2021 18:00 Proctor Park   Western NSW FC South Coast Flame      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 19:00 Hensley Athletic Field   University of NSW Parramatta FC      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 19:00 Rockdale Ilinden Sports Centre   Hurstville FC Hawkesbury City      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 19:00 Cook Park (St Marys)   Nepean FC Camden Tigers      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 15:00 Blacktown International Sports Park   Prospect United Western Rage      
  Sunday, 01/08/2021 19:00 Lake Maquarie RFF   Newcastle Jets Fraser Park      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index