Return to League Index

Western Australia State League Division One 2021

Fixtures and Results

1. Round

  Saturday, 03/04/2021 15:00 Acclaimed Catering Arena   Ashfield Subiaco 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 15:00 Forrest Park (Padbury)   Joondalup United Western Knights 1:5 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 15:00 Kingsway Reserve   Olympic Kingsway Quinns FC 1:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Macedonia Mandurah City 5:3 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA-Nedlands FC Fremantle City 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 19:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Forrestfield United Swan United 1:3 (0:0)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Ashfield UWA-Nedlands FC 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Subiaco 3:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Hilton Reserve   Fremantle City Stirling Macedonia 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Nash Field   Western Knights Olympic Kingsway 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Securitas Protect Stadium   Mandurah City Forrestfield United 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Swan Italian Club   Swan United Joondalup United 1:1 (0:1)  

3. Round

  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Forrestfield United Fremantle City 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Forrest Park (Padbury)   Joondalup United Mandurah City 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Macedonia Ashfield 3:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Rosalie Park   Subiaco Olympic Kingsway 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Swan Italian Club   Swan United Western Knights 0:6 (0:4)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA-Nedlands FC Quinns FC 4:3 (2:2)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 15/05/2021 12:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Stirling Macedonia      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:00 Acclaimed Catering Arena   Ashfield Forrestfield United      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:00 Hilton Reserve   Fremantle City Joondalup United      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:00 Kingsway Reserve   Olympic Kingsway UWA-Nedlands FC      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:00 Nash Field   Western Knights Subiaco      
  Saturday, 15/05/2021 15:00 Securitas Protect Stadium   Mandurah City Swan United      

5. Round

  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Forrest Park (Padbury)   Joondalup United Ashfield 3:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Macedonia Olympic Kingsway 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Securitas Protect Stadium   Mandurah City Western Knights 3:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Swan Italian Club   Swan United Fremantle City 2:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA-Nedlands FC Subiaco 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 19:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Forrestfield United Quinns FC 1:2 (0:2)  

6. Round

  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Acclaimed Catering Arena   Ashfield Swan United 2:4 (2:3)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Hilton Reserve   Fremantle City Mandurah City 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Kingsway Reserve   Olympic Kingsway Forrestfield United 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Nash Field   Western Knights UWA-Nedlands FC 6:1 (4:1)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Rosalie Park   Subiaco Stirling Macedonia 2:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 19:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Joondalup United 1:1 (1:1)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Western Knights 5 4 1 0 16 22 : 6 13 2 2 0 0 8 : 2 6 3 2 1 0 14 : 4 7
2. (3.) Quinns FC 5 3 1 1 6 13 : 7 10 2 1 1 0 4 : 1 4 3 2 0 1 9 : 6 6
3. (2.) Fremantle City 5 3 1 1 5 12 : 7 10 2 1 0 1 4 : 4 3 3 2 1 0 8 : 3 7
4. (4.) Stirling Macedonia 5 3 1 1 3 14 : 11 10 3 2 1 0 10 : 7 7 2 1 0 1 4 : 4 3
5. (7.) Swan United 5 2 2 1 -2 10 : 12 8 3 0 2 1 3 : 9 2 2 2 0 0 7 : 3 6
6. (5.) Joondalup United 5 2 2 1 -2 8 : 10 8 3 2 0 1 6 : 8 6 2 0 2 0 2 : 2 2
7. (6.) Subiaco 5 2 0 3 -5 6 : 11 6 2 0 0 2 2 : 7 0 3 2 0 1 4 : 4 6
8. (11.) Mandurah City 5 1 2 2 -2 11 : 13 5 2 0 2 0 4 : 4 2 3 1 0 2 7 : 9 3
9. (8.) Ashfield 5 1 1 3 -3 9 : 12 4 3 1 0 2 4 : 6 3 2 0 1 1 5 : 6 1
10. (12.) Forrestfield United 5 1 1 3 -3 5 : 8 4 3 0 0 3 3 : 7 0 2 1 1 0 2 : 1 4
11. (9.) Olympic Kingsway 5 1 0 4 -2 7 : 9 3 2 0 0 2 1 : 5 0 3 1 0 2 6 : 4 3
12. (10.) UWA-Nedlands FC 5 1 0 4 -11 5 : 16 3 3 1 0 2 4 : 9 3 2 0 0 2 1 : 7 0

7. Round

  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Forrestfield United Subiaco      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Forrest Park (Padbury)   Joondalup United Olympic Kingsway      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Macedonia UWA-Nedlands FC      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Nash Field   Western Knights Fremantle City      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Securitas Protect Stadium   Mandurah City Ashfield      
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Swan Italian Club   Swan United Quinns FC      

8. Round

  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Acclaimed Catering Arena   Ashfield Fremantle City      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Mandurah City      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Kingsway Reserve   Olympic Kingsway Swan United      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Macedonia Western Knights      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Rosalie Park   Subiaco Joondalup United      
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA-Nedlands FC Forrestfield United      

9. Round

  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Forrestfield United Stirling Macedonia      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Forrest Park (Padbury)   Joondalup United UWA-Nedlands FC      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Hilton Reserve   Fremantle City Quinns FC      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Nash Field   Western Knights Ashfield      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Securitas Protect Stadium   Mandurah City Olympic Kingsway      
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Swan Italian Club   Swan United Subiaco      

10. Round

  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Acclaimed Catering Arena   Ashfield Olympic Kingsway      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Forrest Park (Padbury)   Joondalup United Forrestfield United      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Hilton Reserve   Fremantle City Subiaco      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Nash Field   Western Knights Quinns FC      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Securitas Protect Stadium   Mandurah City UWA-Nedlands FC      
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Swan Italian Club   Swan United Stirling Macedonia      

11. Round

  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Forrestfield United Western Knights      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Ashfield      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Kingsway Reserve   Olympic Kingsway Fremantle City      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Macedonia Joondalup United      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Rosalie Park   Subiaco Mandurah City      
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA-Nedlands FC Swan United      

12. Round

  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA-Nedlands FC Ashfield      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Rosalie Park   Subiaco Quinns FC      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Macedonia Fremantle City      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Kingsway Reserve   Olympic Kingsway Western Knights      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Forrestfield United Mandurah City      
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Forrest Park (Padbury)   Joondalup United Swan United      

13. Round

  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 Rosalie Park   Subiaco Ashfield      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 Nash Field   Western Knights Joondalup United      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Olympic Kingsway      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 Securitas Protect Stadium   Mandurah City Stirling Macedonia      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 Hilton Reserve   Fremantle City UWA-Nedlands FC      
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 Swan Italian Club   Swan United Forrestfield United      

14. Round

  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Forrestfield United Ashfield      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Forrest Park (Padbury)   Joondalup United Fremantle City      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA-Nedlands FC Olympic Kingsway      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Rosalie Park   Subiaco Western Knights      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Swan Italian Club   Swan United Mandurah City      
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Macedonia Quinns FC      

15. Round

  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Hilton Reserve   Fremantle City Forrestfield United      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Securitas Protect Stadium   Mandurah City Joondalup United      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Acclaimed Catering Arena   Ashfield Stirling Macedonia      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Kingsway Reserve   Olympic Kingsway Subiaco      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Nash Field   Western Knights Swan United      
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC UWA-Nedlands FC      

16. Round

  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Swan Italian Club   Swan United Ashfield      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Securitas Protect Stadium   Mandurah City Fremantle City      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Forrestfield United Olympic Kingsway      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA-Nedlands FC Western Knights      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Macedonia Subiaco      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Forrest Park (Padbury)   Joondalup United Quinns FC      

17. Round

  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Acclaimed Catering Arena   Ashfield Joondalup United      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Kingsway Reserve   Olympic Kingsway Stirling Macedonia      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Nash Field   Western Knights Mandurah City      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Hilton Reserve   Fremantle City Swan United      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Rosalie Park   Subiaco UWA-Nedlands FC      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Forrestfield United      

18. Round

  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Hilton Reserve   Fremantle City Ashfield      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Securitas Protect Stadium   Mandurah City Quinns FC      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Swan Italian Club   Swan United Olympic Kingsway      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Nash Field   Western Knights Stirling Macedonia      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Forrest Park (Padbury)   Joondalup United Subiaco      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Forrestfield United UWA-Nedlands FC      

19. Round

  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Rosalie Park   Subiaco Forrestfield United      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Kingsway Reserve   Olympic Kingsway Joondalup United      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA-Nedlands FC Stirling Macedonia      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Hilton Reserve   Fremantle City Western Knights      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Acclaimed Catering Arena   Ashfield Mandurah City      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Swan United      

20. Round

  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Macedonia Forrestfield United      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA-Nedlands FC Joondalup United      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Fremantle City      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Acclaimed Catering Arena   Ashfield Western Knights      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Kingsway Reserve   Olympic Kingsway Mandurah City      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Rosalie Park   Subiaco Swan United      

21. Round

  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Nash Field   Western Knights Forrestfield United      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Acclaimed Catering Arena   Ashfield Quinns FC      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Hilton Reserve   Fremantle City Olympic Kingsway      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Forrest Park (Padbury)   Joondalup United Stirling Macedonia      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Securitas Protect Stadium   Mandurah City Subiaco      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Swan Italian Club   Swan United UWA-Nedlands FC      

22. Round

  Saturday, 11/09/2021 15:00 Kingsway Reserve   Olympic Kingsway Ashfield      
  Saturday, 11/09/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Forrestfield United Joondalup United      
  Saturday, 11/09/2021 15:00 Rosalie Park   Subiaco Fremantle City      
  Saturday, 11/09/2021 15:00 Gumblossom Park   Quinns FC Western Knights      
  Saturday, 11/09/2021 15:00 UWA Sports Park   UWA-Nedlands FC Mandurah City      
  Saturday, 11/09/2021 15:00 Macedonia Park   Stirling Macedonia Swan United      
Return to League Index

Return to League Index