Return to League Index

Western Australia National Premier League 2021

Fixtures and Results

Regular Season

1. Round

  Saturday, 20/03/2021 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Sorrento 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 20/03/2021 16:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Inglewood United 1:4 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 20/03/2021 17:30 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Rockingham City 3:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 20/03/2021 19:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Perth Glory 2:2 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 20/03/2021 19:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Balcatta 2:1 (2:1)  
  Sunday, 21/03/2021 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia ECU Joondalup 1:2 (0:1)  

2. Round

  Saturday, 27/03/2021 13:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Perth Glory Floreat Athena 0:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Inglewood United 2:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Armadale 0:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Bayswater City 3:2 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Gwelup Croatia 2:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 27/03/2021 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Rockingham City 0:1 (0:1)  

3. Round

  Thursday, 01/04/2021 19:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Sorrento 1:4 (0:2)  
  Thursday, 01/04/2021 19:15 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Perth Glory 1:0 (0:0)  
  Thursday, 01/04/2021 19:30 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Perth SC 2:1 (1:0)  
  Thursday, 01/04/2021 19:30 Inglewood Stadium   Inglewood United ECU Joondalup 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Rockingham City 4:0 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 03/04/2021 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Cockburn City 1:2 (0:1)  

4. Round

  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Bayswater City 2:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Inglewood United 3:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Gwelup Croatia 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento ECU Joondalup 0:3 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 15:00 Saferad Stadium   Rockingham City Armadale 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 10/04/2021 19:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Perth Glory Cockburn City 5:3 (4:1)  

5. Round

  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Balcatta 1:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Perth Glory 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Perth SC 0:3 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Rockingham City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Floreat Athena 1:4 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 17/04/2021 15:00 Inglewood Stadium   Inglewood United Sorrento 1:2 (1:2)  

6. Round

  Thursday, 22/04/2021 19:30 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Cockburn City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Gwelup Croatia 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Inglewood United 3:6 (1:4)  
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta ECU Joondalup 0:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Saferad Stadium   Rockingham City Sorrento 1:3 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 19/06/2021 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Perth Glory 0:0 (0:0)  

7. Round

  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Perth SC 3:4 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Floreat Athena 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Bayswater City 0:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Perth Glory 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Balcatta 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 01/05/2021 15:00 Inglewood Stadium   Inglewood United Rockingham City 4:1 (2:0)  

8. Round

  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Inglewood United 3:4 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Armadale 3:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Rockingham City 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Sorrento 2:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City ECU Joondalup 0:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 08/05/2021 19:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Perth Glory Balcatta 3:0 (2:0)  

9. Round

  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Bayswater City 2:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Cockburn City 5:1 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Floreat Athena 1:2 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Perth SC 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Inglewood Stadium   Inglewood United Balcatta 2:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 22/05/2021 15:00 Saferad Stadium   Rockingham City Perth Glory 2:3 (2:3)  

10. Round

  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Wonthella Oval   Perth Glory Sorrento 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Inglewood United 1:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC ECU Joondalup 1:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Armadale 3:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Gwelup Croatia 2:2 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 29/05/2021 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Rockingham City 1:0 (0:0)  

11. Round

  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Gwelup Croatia 4:3 (1:2)  
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Cockburn City 1:2 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Perth SC 3:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Bayswater City 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Inglewood Stadium   Inglewood United Perth Glory 2:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 05/06/2021 15:00 Saferad Stadium   Rockingham City Floreat Athena 1:2 (1:1)  

12. Round

  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Inglewood Stadium   Inglewood United Armadale 2:1 (2:1)  
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Cockburn City 2:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Perth Glory Perth SC 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Floreat Athena 1:5 (0:3)  
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 Saferad Stadium   Rockingham City Bayswater City 0:1 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 12/06/2021 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Gwelup Croatia 1:1 (0:0)  

13. Round

  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale ECU Joondalup 3:2 (2:2)  
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Balcatta 5:1 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Sorrento 1:1 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 Saferad Stadium   Rockingham City Cockburn City 0:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 26/06/2021 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Perth Glory 0:2 (0:0)  
  Sunday, 27/06/2021 15:00 Inglewood Stadium   Inglewood United Perth SC 1:2 (0:1)  

14. Round

  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Armadale 1:2 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Floreat Athena 1:0 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 03/07/2021 17:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Perth Glory Bayswater City 3:0 (0:0)  
  Thursday, 15/07/2021 19:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Balcatta 2:0 (1:0)  
  Sunday, 18/07/2021 15:00 Saferad Stadium   Rockingham City Gwelup Croatia 2:1 (2:1)  
      ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Inglewood United postponed    

15. Round

  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Perth SC 1:4 (0:2)  
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Inglewood Stadium   Inglewood United Floreat Athena 4:2 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Balcatta 3:1 (2:0)  
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Sorrento 2:3 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Rockingham City 0:5 (0:1)  
  Saturday, 10/07/2021 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Perth Glory 1:1 (1:0)  

16. Round

  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Armadale 1:2 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Perth Glory Gwelup Croatia 5:0 (3:0)  
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Cockburn City 0:0 (0:0)  
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Saferad Stadium   Rockingham City ECU Joondalup 1:5 (1:1)  
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Bayswater City 1:1 (1:0)  
  Saturday, 24/07/2021 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Inglewood United 4:1 (4:0)  
P   Team M. W D L Diff. Goals Pts. Home Away
1. (1.) Floreat Athena 16 10 3 3 15 35 : 20 33 8 5 2 1 15 : 10 17 8 5 1 2 20 : 10 16
2. (2.) Perth SC 16 9 5 2 9 26 : 17 32 8 5 3 0 10 : 5 18 8 4 2 2 16 : 12 14
3. (3.) Sorrento 16 8 5 3 8 30 : 22 29 8 3 3 2 12 : 11 12 8 5 2 1 18 : 11 17
4. (5.) Perth Glory 16 7 5 4 9 28 : 19 26 7 5 1 1 18 : 8 16 9 2 4 3 10 : 11 10
5. (6.) ECU Joondalup 15 8 1 6 9 27 : 18 25 7 2 1 4 9 : 12 7 8 6 0 2 18 : 6 18
6. (4.) Inglewood United 15 7 2 6 5 35 : 30 23 8 4 1 3 16 : 13 13 7 3 1 3 19 : 17 10
7. (7.) Armadale 16 6 3 7 -8 26 : 34 21 9 3 2 4 15 : 23 11 7 3 1 3 11 : 11 10
8. (9.) Cockburn City 16 5 3 8 -6 20 : 26 18 8 2 2 4 9 : 10 8 8 3 1 4 11 : 16 10
9. (10.) Bayswater City 16 5 3 8 -8 23 : 31 18 8 3 1 4 16 : 19 10 8 2 2 4 7 : 12 8
10. (8.) Gwelup Croatia 16 3 8 5 1 30 : 29 17 8 3 3 2 19 : 11 12 8 0 5 3 11 : 18 5
11. (11.) Balcatta 16 3 3 10 -16 17 : 33 12 8 3 1 4 11 : 14 10 8 0 2 6 6 : 19 2
12. (12.) Rockingham City 16 3 1 12 -18 15 : 33 10 8 1 1 6 8 : 18 4 8 2 0 6 7 : 15 6

Top four qualify for Top Four Cup

Bottom team are relegated to State League Division One

17. Round

  Friday, 30/07/2021 19:30 Crazy Domains Stadium   Perth Glory Armadale      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Perth SC      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Floreat Athena      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Inglewood Stadium   Inglewood United Bayswater City      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Balcatta      
  Saturday, 31/07/2021 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Rockingham City      

18. Round

  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Armadale      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Gwelup Croatia      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Cockburn City      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Perth Glory ECU Joondalup      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Sorrento      
  Saturday, 07/08/2021 15:00 Saferad Stadium   Rockingham City Inglewood United      

19. Round

  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Perth Glory      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Inglewood Stadium   Inglewood United Cockburn City      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Perth SC      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Floreat Athena      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Bayswater City      
  Saturday, 14/08/2021 15:00 Saferad Stadium   Rockingham City Balcatta      

20. Round

  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Armadale      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City Gwelup Croatia      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena ECU Joondalup      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Sorrento      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Inglewood United      
  Saturday, 21/08/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Perth Glory Rockingham City      

21. Round

  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Inglewood Stadium   Inglewood United Gwelup Croatia      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Alfred Skeet Reserve   Armadale Cockburn City      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Saferad Stadium   Rockingham City Perth SC      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Percy Doyle Reserve   Sorrento Floreat Athena      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 ECU Joondalup Football Stadium   ECU Joondalup Bayswater City      
  Saturday, 28/08/2021 15:00 Grindleford Reserve   Balcatta Perth Glory      

22. Round

  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Croatian Sporting Complex   Gwelup Croatia Armadale      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Dalmatinac Park   Cockburn City ECU Joondalup      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Dorrien Gardens   Perth SC Balcatta      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Frank Drago Reserve   Bayswater City Sorrento      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 Crazy Domains Stadium   Perth Glory Inglewood United      
  Saturday, 04/09/2021 15:00 E&D Litis Stadium   Floreat Athena Rockingham City      

Top Four Cup

Minor Semi Final

1         3. Regular Season     4. Regular Season        

Major Semi Final

2         1. Regular Season     2. Regular Season        

Preliminary Final

3         Loser from match 2     Winner of match 1        

Grand Final

4         Winner of match 2     Winner of match 3        
Return to League Index

Return to League Index